From
To
Date

Noida to Meerut Buses

Search Noida to Meerut Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Noida Meerut travellers! For booking a Noida to Meerut bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹130 and the average travel time is 2hr 8min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Noida is UPSRTC at 18:30 and the fare is ₹130. Here are the Noida to Meerut bus timing: The last bus to depart is UPSRTC at 20:20 and the fare is ₹130. The last bus arrives in Meerut at 22:45. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and UPSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC which departs at 18:30 and arrives at 20:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹130.

UPSRTC
AC
18:30
2hr
20:30
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR130
39 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
19:30
2hr 1min
21:31
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR134
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:20
2hr 25min
22:45
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR130
39 seats left

Noida to Meerut Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Noida to Meerut3
Number of Non AC Buses from Noida to Meerut0
First Bus time from Noida to Meerut18:30
Last Bus time from Noida to Meerut20:20
Starting fare from Noida to Meerut
INR130
Avg bus duration from Noida to Meerut2hr 8min

Noida to Meerut Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Noida and Meerut, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Noida and Meerut, the lowest bus fare is ₹130.

  • Q. For the route between Noida and Meerut, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Noida and Meerut, 3 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Noida to Meerut, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Noida to Meerut, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Noida to Meerut by bus?

    A. To travel from Noida to Meerut, it takes around 2hr 8min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Noida to Meerut?

    A. 18:30 is when the first bus leaves from Noida to Meerut.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Noida to Meerut ?

    A. 20:20 is when the last bus leaves from Noida to Meerut.

  • Q. To travel from Noida to Meerut, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Noida to Meerut, UPSRTC bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Noida to Meerut, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Noida to Meerut, the earliest departure time is 18:30 and the earliest arrival time is 20:30

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Noida and Meerut with the maximum number of buses?

    A. UPSRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Noida to Meerut bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Noida and Meerut, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Noida and Meerut, UPSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Noida to Meerut, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Noida to Meerut route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Meerut to Noida?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Meerut to Noida.

Boarding Points in Noida

NOIDA DEPOT
See All

Dropping Points in Meerut

MEERUT
See All