From
To
Date

Osmanabad to Kolhapur Buses

Search Osmanabad to Kolhapur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Osmanabad Kolhapur travellers! For booking a Osmanabad to Kolhapur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹415 and the average travel time is 9hr 38min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Osmanabad is MSRTC at 06:00 and the fare is ₹415. Here are the Osmanabad to Kolhapur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Mansi Roadlines at 23:40 and the fare is ₹1500. The last bus arrives in Kolhapur at 06:30. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Mansi Roadlines which departs at 23:40 and arrives at 06:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1500. You can book return Kolhapur to Osmanabad bus tickets.

MSRTC
06:00
8hr
14:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 564075
Starts from
INR415
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:15
8hr
16:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 563718
Starts from
INR415
38 seats left
MSRTC
21:15
15hr 45min
05:30
NIGHT EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 563726
Starts from
INR490
38 seats left
Mansi Roadlines
AC
23:40
6hr 50min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
30 seats left

Boarding Points in Osmanabad

OSMANABAD, Bus Stand
See All

Dropping Points in Kolhapur

KOLHAPUR, Bus Stand
See All

Osmanabad to Kolhapur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Osmanabad to Kolhapur, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Osmanabad to Kolhapur, the cheapest bus fare is ₹415. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Osmanabad to Kolhapur, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Osmanabad to Kolhapur, 4 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Osmanabad to Kolhapur, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Osmanabad to Kolhapur, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Osmanabad to Kolhapur?

    A. By bus, it takes around 9hr 38min hours to reach from Osmanabad to Kolhapur. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Osmanabad to Kolhapur?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Osmanabad to Kolhapur is at 06:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Kolhapur to Osmanabad?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Kolhapur to Osmanabad is at 23:40.

  • Q. From Osmanabad to Kolhapur, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Osmanabad to Kolhapur, the fastest bus for this route is Mansi Roadlines. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 23:40.

  • Q. When travelling from Osmanabad to Kolhapur by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Osmanabad to Kolhapur, the earliest departure time of the bus is 23:40. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 06:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Osmanabad to Kolhapur?

    A. MSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Osmanabad to Kolhapur.

  • Q. While travelling from Osmanabad to Kolhapur, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Osmanabad to Kolhapur, MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Osmanabad to Kolhapur, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Osmanabad to Kolhapur, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Kolhapur to Osmanabad, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Kolhapur to Osmanabad, return bus ticket can be booked easily.