Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Osmanabad to Pune Buses

Book Osmanabad to Pune bus tickets online. 15 bus operators run 21 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Osmanabad to Pune online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Pune to Osmanabad bus.
Shabnam Travels
00:30
6hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
19 seats left
Vishwa Travels Osmanabad
AC
06:00
5hr 45min
11:45
AC Seater
Starts from
575.3
INR523
39 seats left
Vishwa Travels
06:47
4hr 47min
11:34
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
616
INR560
33 seats left
Vishwa Travels
17:15
6hr 45min
00:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
559.9
INR509
39 seats left
Siddhanath Tours & Travels
AC
20:00
7hr 30min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
27 seats left
Siddhanath Tours & Travels
20:00
7hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
45 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
20:30
7hr 15min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1001
INR910
10 seats left
Syndicate Travels (India)
AC
20:30
7hr 40min
04:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
15 seats left
Akanksha Travels (Solapur)
21:00
7hr 20min
04:20
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
35 seats left
A.VINAYAK TOURS AND TRAVELS
AC
22:10
7hr 35min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
30 seats left
Vighnaharta Travels
22:15
5hr 59min
04:14
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
572
INR520
30 seats left
Vishwa Travels Osmanabad
22:25
7hr
05:25
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
495
INR450
40 seats left
Vishwa Travels Osmanabad
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
523.6
INR476
28 seats left
Shri Gurukrupa Travels
22:44
5hr 52min
04:36
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
590.7
INR537
33 seats left
Pallavi Travels
AC
22:45
6hr 45min
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
672.1
INR611
30 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
23:00
5hr 45min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1001
INR910
17 seats left
Varun Travels
AC
23:00
5hr 55min
04:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
26 seats left
Pandit Travels
AC
23:00
5hr 45min
04:45
AC-SEATER
Starts from
3300
INR3000
16 seats left
Mansi Travels
23:03
4hr 52min
03:55
NON-AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
559.9
INR509
41 seats left
Shreyash Travels (Pune)
AC
23:15
6hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
30 seats left
Shabnam Travels
23:30
6hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
550
INR500
29 seats left

Osmanabad to Pune Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Osmanabad to Pune11
Number of Non AC Buses from Osmanabad to Pune10
First Bus time from Osmanabad to Pune00:30
Last Bus time from Osmanabad to Pune23:30
Starting fare from Osmanabad to Pune
INR450
Avg bus duration from Osmanabad to Pune6hr 26min

Osmanabad To Pune Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Osmanabad To Pune Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 6hr 26min to travel from Osmanabad to Pune via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹450.

Fastest Bus From Osmanabad To Pune

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Vishwa Travels. It departs from Osmanabad at 06:47 and arrives in Pune at 11:34. The fare for this bus is 560.

First Bus From Osmanabad To Pune

The first bus that departs from Osmanabad is operated by Shabnam Travels at 00:30 and arrives in Pune at 06:30. The fare for this bus is ₹700.

Last Bus From Osmanabad To Pune

The last bus that departs from Osmanabad to Pune is operated by Shabnam Travels at 23:30. The fare for this bus is ₹500. It arrives in Pune at 05:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Vishwa Travels Osmanabad, whereas Vishwa Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Osmanabad to Pune Bus Types 

Easily check Osmanabad – Pune bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Osmanabad to Pune route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Osmanabad to Pune

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Osmanabad to Pune route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Osmanabad to Pune

The A/C seater buses are available for the Osmanabad to Pune route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Osmanabad to Pune

Volvo bus booking for Osmanabad to Pune can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Osmanabad to Pune

These are simple bus services available for the Osmanabad to Pune route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Osmanabad to Pune Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Osmanabad to Pune: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Osmanabad to Pune: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Osmanabad to Pune: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Osmanabad to Pune:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Osmanabad

  • Shivaji maharaj chowk
  • Vishwa travels opp s p office
  • Jijau chowk barshi naka
  • Khanapur
  • Kaudgaon
  • Nari
  • Chikharde
  • Tandulwadi
  • Vishwa travels opp s p office
  • Vishwa travels - head office
  • Ganraj Travels Near Bus Stand
  • Azeem Travels Shop No-18
  • Nagar Parisad
  • Opp.Dist Court
  • Osmanabad-413501 6
  • Humsafar Travels- Near Ramanand Hotel
  • bus Stand Osmanabad Near Bus Stand
  • BARSHI NAKA
  • STATE BANK OF INDIA MINAKSHI TRAVELS
  • chatrapati shivaji maharaj chowk Osmanabad
  • ashtvinayak travels
  • Shri sai travels near hotel pratibha executive
  • Hanuman chwok
  • Ashtvinayak travels- / Bus stand
  • Osmanabad
  • Narigaw
  • Chikharde
  • Vadgaon sidheshwar / Ayurvedic colleage / Market yard / Shivaji chowk / Bus stand /
  • Ambedkar chowk / Barshi naka / Hanuman chowk / Osmanabad
  • shivaji chok-/ BARSHI NAKA- Nari gav- TANDULWADI Osmanabad Bus Stand
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Hadapsar
  • Swargate
  • Bhosari
  • Hadapsar
  • Swargate
  • Swargate
  • Hadapsar
  • Pulgate
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Pune Station Opp Jahangir Hospital
  • Shivajinagar
  • Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge
  • TALEGAON TOLL NAKA
  • Hadapsar
  • Pune Station - Jehangir Hospital
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Wakad- Below Flyover Bridge
  • On Highway
  • Hadapsar -Near Vaibhav Theater
  • Shivaji Nagar - Near Bank Of Maharashtra
  • Hinjewadi (Bhujbal Chowk)
  • Wakad- Ginger Hotel
  • Hadpasar
  • SWARGATE
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Kalewadi
  • Dange Chowk
  • Swargate Natraj Hotel
  • DECCAN CORNER
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Pune University
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Kalewadi Phata
  • Chinchwad(BirlaHospital)
  • Nigdi
  • Bhosari- Landevadi Datt mandir
  • Loni kalbhor
  • Hadapsar
  • Swargate
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Alandi
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Chinchwad
  • Akurdi
  • Thermax chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Ksb chowk
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Pulgate
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Rahatni fata
  • Chinchwad
  • Nigdi
  • Bhosari
  • Pune Station
  • Bigwan
  • Express Toll Naka
  • Magar phatta
  • Hadapsar vaibhav theater
  • Pule gate near darga
  • Laxminarayan theater (swargate)
  • Bharati vidyapith
  • Katraj
  • Navale bridge vadgaon
  • Warje bridge
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Pashan
  • Baner
  • Balewadi
  • Thermax chowk
  • Nigadi
  • Akurdi
  • Bhosari
  • Ambedkar chowk pimpri
  • Bhosari
  • Chinchwad station
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Hadapsar (vaibhav theater)
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Kalewadi
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Magar phatta
  • Nashik Phata
  • Pulgate
  • Rahatni fata
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Swargate
  • Hadapsar - Vaibhav Theater
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Magar phatta
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Pulgate
  • Swargate
  • Padmavati opp swami vivekanand statue)
  • Balaji nagar
  • Katraj
  • Ambegaon bk
  • Warje road
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Bavadan
  • Pashan
  • Balewadi
  • Wakad
  • Mankar chowk
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Kaspate vasti chowk
  • Kalewadi
  • Chinchwad bridge
  • Nigadi
  • Ksb chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Hadapsar
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • wakad -Below The flyover bridge on Highway
  • Bigwan
  • Indapur
  • Express Toll Naka
  • Hadapsar
  • Magar phatta
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Pule gate near darga
  • Swargate
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Katraj
  • Pashan
  • Navale bridge
  • Vadgaon
  • Warje highway
  • Bavadan
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Baner
  • Balewadi
  • Wakad bridge
  • Rahatni fata
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Chinchwad
  • Akurdi
  • Nigadi
  • Bhosari parking
  • Bhosari
  • Fatima Nagar Ganesh Temple
  • SWARGATE
  • Dandekar Pool
  • Aundh Bremhan Chowk
  • Sanghvi Phata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Chinchwad
  • Akurdi Chowk
  • Thermax Chowk
  • Bhosri
See All

Osmanabad to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Osmanabad to Pune?

    A. When travelling from Osmanabad to Pune, the cheapest bus fare is ₹450. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Osmanabad to Pune route?

    A. When travelling on Osmanabad to Pune, 21 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Osmanabad to Pune by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 6hr 26min to reach from Osmanabad to Pune. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Osmanabad to Pune?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Osmanabad to Pune is at 00:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Pune to Osmanabad?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Pune to Osmanabad is at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Osmanabad to Pune route?

    A. From Osmanabad to Pune, the fastest bus for this route is Vishwa Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 06:47.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Osmanabad to Pune?

    A. While travelling from Osmanabad to Pune, Vishwa Travels Osmanabad provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Osmanabad to Pune bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Osmanabad to Pune bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!