Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Osmanabad to Thane Buses

Search Osmanabad to Thane Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Osmanabad Thane travellers! For booking a Osmanabad to Thane bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 11hr 22min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Osmanabad is MSRTC at 09:00 and the fare is ₹750. Here are the Osmanabad to Thane bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 21:00 and the fare is ₹585. The last bus arrives in Thane at 08:15. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 10:30 and arrives at 20:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹500. You can book return Thane to Osmanabad bus tickets.

MSRTC
AC
09:00
11hr 15min
20:15
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 645335
Starts from
INR750
43 seats left
MSRTC
09:30
11hr 45min
21:15
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 648221
Starts from
INR675
31 seats left
MSRTC
10:30
9hr 45min
20:15
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater - 605527
Starts from
INR500
38 seats left
MSRTC
21:00
12hr 45min
08:15
NIGHT EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 645140
Starts from
INR585
38 seats left

Boarding Points in Osmanabad

OSMANABAD
See All

Dropping Points in Thane

NERUL, THANE VANDANA, KASARVADVALI, KOKAN BHAVAN, TURBHE, RABALE POLICE STN., AIROLI NAKA, KHAR GHAR, NERUL FATA, GHODBANDAR
See All

Osmanabad to Thane Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Osmanabad to Thane?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Osmanabad to Thane is ₹500. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Osmanabad to Thane route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 4 buses currently run from Osmanabad to Thane route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Osmanabad to Thane?

    A. 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Osmanabad to Thane. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Osmanabad to Thane by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Osmanabad to Thane, it takes approximately 11hr 22min hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Osmanabad to Thane?

    A. The first bus to depart from Osmanabad to Thane is at 09:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Thane from Osmanabad?

    A. The last bus to depart for Thane from Osmanabad is at 21:00.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Osmanabad to Thane?

    A. The fastest bus from Osmanabad to Thane is MSRTC and the earliest departure time is at 10:30.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Osmanabad to Thane when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Osmanabad to Thane, the earliest departure time is 10:30 and the earliest arrival time is 20:15.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Osmanabad to Thane bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Osmanabad to Thane bus route are MSRTC.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Osmanabad to Thane?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Osmanabad to Thane are MSRTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Osmanabad to Thane?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Osmanabad to Thane.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Thane to Osmanabad?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Thane to Osmanabad.