Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Palanpur to Surat Buses

Looking for a bus from Palanpur to Surat? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Palanpur to Surat travellers! 35 bus operators run 57 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Palanpur to Surat bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Surat to Palanpur bus tickets.
Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels
00:00
7hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
33 seats left
Salasar Vaishnav Travels
00:04
7hr 52min
07:56
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
36 seats left
B.R. Travels
AC
00:20
8hr 15min
08:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
40 seats left
Kheteshwar Malani Travels
00:43
7hr 30min
08:13
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1430
INR1300
19 seats left
MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ
00:50
8hr
08:50
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1430
INR1300
30 seats left
Singhvi Travels
AC
01:00
8hr 10min
09:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
41 seats left
B.R. Travels
AC
01:00
8hr 20min
09:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
32 seats left
Shri Mallinath Tours and Travels
AC
01:01
7hr 20min
08:21
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
37 seats left
MARUTI TRAVELS
01:08
8hr 19min
09:27
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
31 seats left
Thar Travels
AC
01:20
6hr 30min
07:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
39 seats left
Ramdev Chandak Travels
01:30
7hr 30min
09:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
21 seats left
Deval Travels
AC
01:30
7hr 45min
09:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
40 seats left
MARUTI TRAVELS
01:40
8hr 19min
09:59
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
4620
INR4200
31 seats left
Sundesha Travels
AC
01:55
8hr 35min
10:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
3300
INR3000
19 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
02:00
6hr 30min
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
10 seats left
B.R. Travels
AC
02:00
7hr 43min
09:43
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
3298.9
INR2999
17 seats left
Thar Travels
AC
02:30
6hr 45min
09:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
41 seats left
Rajpurohit Travels Agency
02:30
8hr 30min
11:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
32 seats left
New shree patel Travels (NSP)
15:30
9hr
00:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
5500
INR5000
36 seats left
Rajdhani Travels (Patan)
AC
16:15
9hr 15min
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2420
INR2200
21 seats left
Metawala Tour & Transport
16:45
9hr 15min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
18 seats left
New Patel Travels
17:00
9hr
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
30 seats left
New Patel Travels
17:30
9hr
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
14 seats left
Shri Marudhar Rajeshwar Travels
17:30
8hr 30min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
30 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
17:30
8hr 40min
02:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
23 seats left
Jain Travels Surat
18:20
7hr 45min
02:05
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2239.6
INR2036
22 seats left
Thar Travels
AC
18:28
6hr 53min
01:21
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
27 seats left
Aashish Travels
18:35
7hr 30min
02:05
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
30 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
18:45
8hr 20min
03:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2530
INR2300
32 seats left
Aashish Travels
18:55
7hr
01:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
16 seats left
Rajlaxmi Dewasi Travels
19:03
8hr 38min
03:41
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2239.6
INR2036
8 seats left
Chaudhary Travels
AC
19:05
6hr 40min
01:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
36 seats left
Radheshyam Travels (surat)
19:20
8hr 35min
03:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
38 seats left
Jai Bajrang Travels
AC
19:30
8hr 45min
04:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
27 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
19:30
9hr
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
26 seats left
Godara Travels
19:40
7hr 40min
03:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2750
INR2500
23 seats left
Kesarlaxmi Maharaja TravelsULTIMATE
19:47
8hr 14min
04:01
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
33 seats left
RANJAN TRAVELS
19:56
8hr 24min
04:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2587.2
INR2352
30 seats left
Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels
20:00
8hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
14 seats left
Jakhar Travels
20:00
8hr
04:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
17 seats left
Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels
20:00
8hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
8 seats left
Thar Travels
AC
20:05
8hr 47min
04:52
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
2799.5
INR2545
37 seats left
MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ
20:45
8hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1870
INR1700
37 seats left
S.V. Travels
21:20
7hr 50min
05:10
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
38 seats left
Jakhar Travels
21:30
7hr 15min
04:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
13 seats left
Jay Bajarang Travels
21:31
9hr 1min
06:32
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1430
INR1300
36 seats left
Chaudhary Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 40min
05:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
38 seats left
Kheteshwar Malani Travels
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1430
INR1300
15 seats left
S.V. Travels
22:20
8hr 20min
06:40
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
38 seats left
Salasar Vaishnav Travels
22:45
8hr 5min
06:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
935
INR850
40 seats left
Kheteshwar Malani Travels
22:51
7hr 31min
06:22
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1430
INR1300
30 seats left
Salasar Vaishnav Travels
22:59
8hr 45min
07:44
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
935
INR850
40 seats left
MARUTI TRAVELS
23:12
8hr 11min
07:23
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
3630
INR3300
29 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
23:25
8hr 25min
07:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
28 seats left
Rajpurohit Travels Agency
AC
23:30
8hr 30min
08:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
32 seats left
Shree Aainath Travels
AC
23:50
8hr 10min
08:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
32 seats left
Rajdhani Travels (Patan)
16:30
9hr 25min
01:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left

Palanpur to Surat Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Palanpur to Surat19
Number of Non AC Buses from Palanpur to Surat38
First Bus time from Palanpur to Surat00:00
Last Bus time from Palanpur to Surat23:50
Starting fare from Palanpur to Surat
INR600
Avg bus duration from Palanpur to Surat8hr 7min

About Palanpur To Surat Bus

Travelling from Palanpur to Surat in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Palanpur to Surat. A total of 35 bus operators run 57 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Palanpur to Surat route at your fingertips! AbhiBus, a leading bus booking platform, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Palanpur to Surat bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Palanpur To Surat Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 8hr 7min to travel from Palanpur to Surat. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹600.

First Bus From Palanpur To Surat

The first bus that departs from Palanpur is operated by Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels at 00:00 and arrives in Surat at 07:30. The fare for this bus is ₹800.

Last Bus From Palanpur To Surat

The last bus that departs from Palanpur to Surat is operated by Shree Aainath Travels at 23:50 and the fare for this bus is ₹1100. This bus arrives in Surat at 08:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels, whereas Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015 operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Palanpur To Surat

The fastest bus for this route is Thar Travels which departs from Palanpur at 01:20 and arrives in Surat at 07:50. The fare for this bus is ₹1018.

Palanpur to Surat Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Palanpur to Surat bus, then you can easily check Palanpur to Surat bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Palanpur to Surat route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Palanpur to Surat route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Palanpur to Surat route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Palanpur to Surat can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Palanpur to Surat route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Palanpur to Surat Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Palanpur to Surat. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Palanpur to Surat : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Palanpur to Surat With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Palanpur to Surat: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Palanpur to Surat: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Palanpur to Surat: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Palanpur to Surat: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Palanpur to Surat bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Boarding Points in Palanpur

  • Palanpur aroma circle
  • Deesa chokdi Opp hotel waywait
  • palanpur highway By pass
  • Palanpur Aeroma Circle
  • AEROMA CIRCLE Palanpur
  • Palanpur cross road
  • Palanpur chokadi
  • PALANPUR
  • Deesa-palanpur highway Palanpur chowkdi char rasta ahmedabad road Jakhar Travels
  • BPCL CNG Petrol Pump
  • Aroma Circle
  • Mini Manek Chowk
  • S7 Complex
  • Ahmedabad Highway
  • Palanpur 2
  • Palanpura chokdi
  • Yug travels
  • palanpur Palanpur
  • Palanpur
  • Radhe Hotel
  • Palanpur Jagana Highway
  • Bus stand Palanpur
  • Kanodar
  • Bypass
  • CAPEL HOTEL DESA CIRCLE PALANPUR
  • Radhe radhe hotel palanpur
  • Disha circle
  • Palanpur - Opp Hotel Way Wait
  • Aeroma circle
  • Capal Hotel
  • Bus stand Disa circle
  • RANJAN TRAVELS
  • Aroma circle
  • Highway Palanpur
  • Palanpur Aeroma circle palanpur
  • Palanpur mo./6
  • By pass palanpur
  • Palanpur aeroma curcle
See All

Dropping Points in Surat

  • Kadodra chokdi
  • Fruit market parking
  • Fruit market parking
  • Kamrej
  • Karodara nilam hotal by pass
  • Fruit Market
  • Kadodra
  • Kamrej road
  • Bus stand
  • Fruit Market Parking
  • Parsi Panchayat Parking
  • Kamraj chokdi by pass
  • Fruit market parking
  • Parsi panchayat parking
  • Kadodara char rasta
  • Kadodra highway near police chowky
  • Sahara Darwaja
  • Sardar market
  • Parsi panchayat parking
  • KADODARA CHAR RASTA
  • SHAHRA DARVAJA Bombay Market
  • Kamrej char rasta
  • ankleswar road
  • Kadodara char rasta
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Turning Point Complex
  • Kadodara Char Rasta
  • Jakhar Tra
  • N.J.Complex
  • Nr.Ganga Hotel Opp. C.N.G Petrol Pump
  • Puna Kumbhariya Road
  • Private Bus Parking
  • Surat
  • Parsi panchayat parking
  • Kadodra chokdi
  • Kadodra
  • Kamrej
  • Kadodra (neelam hotel)
  • Kamrej chowkdi
  • KAMREJ CHOWKADI
  • Kadodara Chowkadi
  • Kamrej
  • Palsana
  • Kadodara
  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • Kadodara Chokdi Nilam Hotel
  • Express highway
  • Fruit Market
  • Fruit market (kadodra)
  • Sahara Darwaja
  • KAMREJ
  • Kadodara Chowkdi
  • Kadodra
  • Kamrej
  • Kamraj by pass
  • Surat
  • Kadodara char rasta
  • Kadodra (neelam hotel)
  • Bypass (surat)
  • Kamrej
  • Kamrej Chokdi Bypass
  • Kadodara Circle
  • Kamrej chowkdi
  • Gujarat gas circle
  • Laskana
  • Shyam dham mandir
  • Kapodra
  • Podar arcade near railway station
  • Kiran hospital (katargam)
  • Katargam
  • Adajan
  • Turning point complex kadodra char rasta
  • Kim Chokdi
  • Laskana kamrej road
  • Sarthana Jakatnaka
  • Simada Naka
  • Surat Railway Station
  • Katargam
  • Adajan Patiya
  • Gujrat Gas Circle
  • Unn Patiya sachin
  • Sahara Darwaja
  • Bypass (surat)
  • Kadodra chokdi
  • Kamrej
  • Bhavani mandir kamrej
  • Navjivan Hotel
  • Jay Jalaram Steel
  • Vaishali Opp Podar Arcade
  • New R R Travels Delhi Gate
  • Old RTO Krushimangal Holl
  • GUJARAT GAS CIRCLE
  • Ho Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels
  • Katargam Darwaja Char Bhuja Hotel
  • DELIHI GATE RAILWAY STATION ROAD
  • DEEPA COMPLEX ADAJAN
  • Vanita Vishram Ground Gate
  • Cha Cha Patrol Pump
  • Laskana
  • Harinagar Near Udhana Accadmey Collage
  • Udipi Hotel Udhana Three Rasta
  • Unn Patiya Unn Char Rasta
  • Surat
  • Krishna Raw House Sachin Navsari Road
  • Bombay market
  • Kadodara char rasta
  • Kamrej
  • Surat
  • Kadodra chokdi
  • Kamraj by pass
  • Fruit market parking
  • Fruit market parking
  • Sahara Darwaja
  • Kim Circle
  • Kamrej - Sarda Petrol Pump
  • Parsi Panchayat Private Bus Parking
  • Kamrej chowkdi
  • Antroli
  • Sahara Darwaja
  • Kadodra
  • Fruit Market
  • Kadodra
  • Parsi panchayat parking
  • Kim chowkadi
See All

Palanpur to Surat Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Palanpur and Surat, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Palanpur and Surat, the lowest bus fare is ₹600. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Palanpur and Surat route?

    A. For the route between Palanpur and Surat, 57 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Palanpur to Surat by bus?

    A. To travel from Palanpur to Surat, it takes around 8hr 7min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Palanpur to Surat?

    A. 00:00 is when the first bus leaves from Palanpur to Surat.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Palanpur to Surat ?

    A. 23:50 is when the last bus leaves from Palanpur to Surat.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Palanpur from Surat?

    A. To travel from Palanpur to Surat, Thar Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Palanpur and Surat?

    A. On the route between Palanpur and Surat, Vayun Neeta Tours And Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. Which bus routes are in high-demand amongst Indian travellers these days?

    A. Here’re the major bus routes in high demand these days:

    1. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad

    2. Calicut to Bangalore

    3. Bangalore to Calicut

    4. Dehradun to Lucknow

  • Q. How can I book Palanpur to Surat bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can make your Palanpur to Surat bus tickets on ixigo using the following simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Don’t forget to choose an exciting offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and pack your bags!

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Palanpur to Surat bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Palanpur to Surat bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods:

    a. Credit/Debit Card

    b. Net banking

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)