From
To
Date

Panipat to Mandi Buses

Search Panipat to Mandi Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Panipat Mandi travellers! For booking a Panipat to Mandi bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹788 and the average travel time is 8hr 55min. There are 11 buses running on this route with 7 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Panipat is Himachal Travels at 19:00 and the fare is ₹1199. Here are the Panipat to Mandi bus timing: The last bus to depart is Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd at 21:15 and the fare is ₹1147. The last bus arrives in Mandi at 06:20. Himachal Travel Heights provides the lowest price on this route and Himachal Holidays Volvo provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd which departs at 20:15 and arrives at 04:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹1200.

Himachal Travels
AC
19:00
8hr 30min
03:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
29 seats left
Himachal Travels
AC
19:00
8hr 30min
03:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
41 seats left
Himachal Highway Volvo
AC
20:00
10hr 20min
06:20
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
21 seats left
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
20:15
8hr
04:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
35 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
20:30
10hr
06:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR788
25 seats left
Himachal Travel Heights
AC
20:30
9hr 15min
05:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR899
27 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1151
29 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
20:30
9hr
05:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
41 seats left
Himachal Travel Express
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1050
29 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
21:10
8hr 5min
05:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
41 seats left
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
21:15
9hr 5min
06:20
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1147
53 seats left

Boarding Points in Panipat

Panipat Toll Barrier Panipat 8527884477, Panipat, Panipat, panipat toll tax 9582990001
See All

Dropping Points in Mandi

Near Bus Stand Mandi 08527884477, Mandi, Mandi, mandi 9582990001
See All

Panipat to Mandi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Panipat and Mandi?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Panipat and Mandi is ₹788.

  • Q. From Panipat to Mandi, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 11 buses run from ixigo from Panipat to Mandi.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Panipat to Mandi route?

    A. 7 bus operators operate from Panipat to Mandi with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Panipat to Mandi?

    A. It takes 8hr 55min hours to reach from Panipat to Mandi By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Panipat to Mandi?

    A. The first bus leaves at 19:00 from Panipat to Mandi.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Panipat to Mandi?

    A. The last bus from Panipat to Mandi departs at 21:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Mandi from Panipat?

    A. The fastest bus to Mandi from Panipat is Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Panipat to Mandi?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Panipat to Mandi are 20:15 and 04:15 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Panipat and Mandi?

    A. Himachal Holidays Volvo provides the maximum bus services between Panipat and Mandi.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Panipat and Mandi?

    A. Himachal Travel Heights provides the lowest travelling fare between Panipat and Mandi.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Panipat to Mandi be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Panipat to Mandi.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Mandi to Panipat?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Mandi to Panipat.