From
To
Date

Panvel to Kolhapur Buses

Search Panvel to Kolhapur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Panvel Kolhapur travellers! For booking a Panvel to Kolhapur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹360 and the average travel time is 9hr 56min. There are 19 buses running on this route with 5 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Panvel is MSRTC at 05:15 and the fare is ₹445. Here are the Panvel to Kolhapur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai) at 23:59 and the fare is ₹560. The last bus arrives in Kolhapur at 07:30. Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai) provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Sai Travels which departs at 23:30 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹600. You can book return Kolhapur to Panvel bus tickets.

MSRTC
05:15
9hr
14:15
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater - 632503
Starts from
INR445
38 seats left
MSRTC
05:20
9hr 30min
14:50
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 634715
Starts from
INR445
38 seats left
MSRTC
05:45
12hr
17:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 497578
Starts from
INR445
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:00
11hr 15min
17:15
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater - 366461
Starts from
INR445
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:30
11hr
17:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 362813
Starts from
INR440
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:30
11hr 30min
19:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 495663
Starts from
INR445
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:30
11hr
19:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 362814
Starts from
INR440
38 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
18:00
7hr
01:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
10 seats left
MSRTC
AC
19:45
14hr 45min
05:00
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 502432
Starts from
INR650
43 seats left
MSRTC
AC
20:00
15hr
05:00
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 605761
Starts from
INR650
43 seats left
MSRTC
21:00
11hr 45min
09:15
NIGHT EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 616546
Starts from
INR525
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
21:00
14hr 40min
06:20
SHIVSHAHI AC SLEEPER - 516749
Starts from
INR710
43 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
22:55
7hr 5min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
20 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
23:00
7hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR360
10 seats left
Lucky Travels (Mumbai)
AC
23:15
7hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR762
17 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
23:30
7hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR560
13 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
20 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
23:30
7hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR560
19 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
23:59
7hr 31min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR560
20 seats left

Boarding Points in Panvel

PANVEL, Panvel-Kalamboli Junction,Opp.Mcdonalds 02912770838,5103227,9214455966, Kharghar - Three Star Hotel,Hiranandani Complext 9324332532,02225272006, Kamothe - Kamothe Signal 9324332532,02225272006, Kalamboli - Near Mcdonald Restaurat 9324332532,02225272006, Panvel - Near Petrol Pump,Vijay Sales 9324332532,02225272006, Panvel - Bharat Petrol Pump, Near Vijay Sales 02224158223, Kalamboli Opp. Mc Donalds, On Highway 9320231515,9320131515, Vashi-(W) Ambar Restaurant Vashi Plaza Sector 17 02224158223, Nerul - London Pilsoner Factory 02224158223, Belapur C.B.D 02224158223, Kharghar - Hiranandani Complex 02224158223, Kamothe - Bus STOP, Near K.L.E College 02224158223, Kalamboli - Near McDonalds On Highway 02224158223
See All

Dropping Points in Kolhapur

KOLHAPUR, KOLHAPUR WATER SUPPLY, Tawade Hotel chowk, Tanwani Hotel Shop, No,1 , KOLHAPUR OCTROI NAKA, Kolhapur, Kolhapur, HOTEL PRASAD SHIROLIt, Kavala Nakka- Neeta travels rajesh moters near babar hospital, Indianoil Pump, Nr Royal Plaza Dabholkar Corner, Tawade Hotel, Vathar, CBS Kolhapur
See All

Panvel to Kolhapur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Panvel and Kolhapur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Panvel and Kolhapur, the lowest bus fare is ₹360. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Panvel and Kolhapur, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Panvel and Kolhapur, 19 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Panvel to Kolhapur, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Panvel to Kolhapur, 5 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Panvel to Kolhapur by bus?

    A. To travel from Panvel to Kolhapur, it takes around 9hr 56min hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Panvel to Kolhapur?

    A. 05:15 is when the first bus leaves from Panvel to Kolhapur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Panvel to Kolhapur ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Panvel to Kolhapur.

  • Q. To travel from Panvel to Kolhapur, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Panvel to Kolhapur, Sai Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Panvel to Kolhapur, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Panvel to Kolhapur, the earliest departure time is 23:30 and the earliest arrival time is 06:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Panvel and Kolhapur with the maximum number of buses?

    A. MSRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Panvel to Kolhapur bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Panvel and Kolhapur, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Panvel and Kolhapur, Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai) operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Panvel to Kolhapur, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Panvel to Kolhapur route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Kolhapur to Panvel?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Kolhapur to Panvel.