From
To
Date

Payyoli to Cochin Buses

Search Payyoli to Cochin Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Payyoli Cochin travellers! For booking a Payyoli to Cochin bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹699 and the average travel time is 5hr 34min. There are 13 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Payyoli is AR Travels at 20:45 and the fare is ₹699. Here are the Payyoli to Cochin bus timing: The last bus to depart is Green line kerala (glk) at 23:30 and the fare is ₹750. The last bus arrives in Cochin at 05:30. AR Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Greenline Kerala provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Greenline Kerala which departs at 22:45 and arrives at 03:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹1200. You can book return Cochin to Payyoli bus tickets.

AR Travels
AC
21:15
5hr 15min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
24 seats left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
23:30
6hr
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
49 seats left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
23:30
6hr
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
49 seats left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
23:30
6hr
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
49 seats left
AR Travels
20:45
5hr 30min
02:15
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
22:45
4hr 35min
03:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
22:45
4hr 46min
03:31
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
22:45
4hr 30min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
23:00
6hr 3min
05:03
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
23:00
6hr 5min
05:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
23:30
5hr 55min
05:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
23:30
5hr 55min
05:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Payyoli

Payyoli, vadakara, koyilandi , KOZHIKODE, koyilandi
See All

Dropping Points in Cochin

Vytila, Angamaly Greenline Travels, Athani Airport Junction, Aluva Bypass, Kalamassery, Edapally Toll, Palrivattom Pipe Line, KALOOR, PVS HOSPITAL, TOWN HALL, KACHERIPADY, COCHIN, Kochi, CHALAKUDY, Korati, Angamaly GREEN LINE TRAVELS, Athani COCHIN Airport Ju, Aluva Bypass, Kalamassery, Edapally Toll, Palrivattom Pipe Line, Kaloor, PVS HOSPITAL KALOOR, TOWN HALL, kACHERIPADY, ernakulam, COCHIN, South Railway Station Ernakulam, Kadavanthra, Vytila Greenline Travels, Chalakudy, Korati, Angamaly Greenline Travels, Athani Cochin Airport Junction, Aluva Bypass, Kalamassery, Edapally Toll, Palarivattom Pipeline, KALOOR, PVS HOSPITAL, TOWN HALL, KACHERIPADY, cochin, ERNAKULAM, Aroor, Chalakudy, Korati, Vytila Greenline Travels, Angamaly, Atthani, Aluva Bypass, Vytila, South Railway Station Ernakulam, kottara chawki, KACHERIPADY , Kadavnthra, South Railway Station Ernakulam, Kadavnthra, Ernakulam, ERNAKULAM BY PASS
See All

Payyoli to Cochin Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Payyoli and Cochin?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Payyoli and Cochin is ₹699. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Payyoli to Cochin through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 13 buses run from Payyoli to Cochin when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking .

  • Q. For buses running between Payyoli and Cochin, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Payyoli and Cochin, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com click here to book Now

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Payyoli to Cochin via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 5hr 34min hours to travel from Payyoli to Cochin via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Payyoli to Cochin bus depart?

    A. The first Payyoli to Cochin bus of the day departs at 20:45

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Cochin leave from Payyoli ?

    A. The last bus to Cochin leaves from Payyoli at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Payyoli to Cochin?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Payyoli to Cochin is Greenline Kerala. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 22:45.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Payyoli to Cochin ?

    A. Between Payyoli and Cochin, 22:45 is the earliest departure time and 03:15 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Payyoli and Cochin, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Greenline Kerala are the operators with the maximum buses on the Payyoli to Cochin bus route.

  • Q. Between Payyoli and Cochin, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Payyoli and Cochin, AR Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Payyoli to Cochin through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Payyoli to Cochin, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Cochin to Payyoli?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Cochin to Payyoli.