more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Aland Buses

Search Pune to Aland Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Pune Aland travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Pune to Aland bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Aland to Pune bus tickets with ixigo.
M R Travels And Logistics
21:00
7hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
20 seats left
M R Travels And Logistics
21:30
7hr 45min
05:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
19 seats left
M R Travels And Logistics
21:30
7hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
935
INR850
16 seats left
About Pune To Aland Bus
 
Travelling from Pune to Aland in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Pune to Aland. A total of 1 bus operators run 3 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Pune to Aland route at your fingertips!
 
Pune To Aland Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 7hr 25min to travel from Pune to Aland. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹850.
 
First Bus From Pune To Aland
 
The first bus that departs from Pune is operated by M R Travels And Logistics at 21:00 and arrives in Aland at 04:30. The fare for this bus is ₹1100.
 
Last Bus From Pune To Aland
 
The last bus that departs from Pune to Aland is operated by M R Travels And Logistics at 21:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1600. This bus arrives in Aland at 05:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by M R Travels And Logistics, whereas M R Travels And Logistics operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Pune To Aland
 
The fastest bus for this route is M R Travels And Logistics which departs from Pune at 21:30 and arrives in Aland at 04:30. The fare for this bus is ₹850.
 
Discounts & Offers on Pune to Aland Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Pune to Aland. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 On bus bookings from Pune to Aland : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Pune to Aland bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Pune to Aland : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Save Flat ₹100 On Myntra when booking a bus ticket from Pune to Aland: Use coupon code: MYNBUS and get a unique coupon code to get flat ₹100 off on Myntra.
 
5. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On Bus Bookings from Pune to Aland: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
6. Save upto ₹200 via MobiKwik when booking a bus ticket from Pune to Aland: Use code: KWIK15 & get flat 15% instant MobiKwik SuperCash upto ₹200.
 
For new users, use code: NEW100 & get flat 20% MobiKwik instant cashback, upto ₹100
 
So, if you are booking a Pune to Aland bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Top Bus Routes from Pune

Boarding Points in Pune

Delhi Darbar Hotel 9975444822,8779592269, Wakad - Ginger Hotel 9975444822,8779592269, Hinjewadi Below Bridge 02228454811,02228454822,8779592269, Sadanand Resorts Baner 9975444822,8779592269, Shivaji Nagar - Near Maharashtra Bank 9975444822,8779592269, Pune Station - Jahangir Hospital 9975444822,8779592269, Fatima Nagar 9975444822,8779592269, Hadapsar 9975444822,8779592269
See All

Dropping Points in Aland

Aland
See All

Pune to Aland Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Pune to Aland?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Pune to Aland is ₹850. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Pune to Aland?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Pune to Aland route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Pune to Aland by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Pune to Aland, it takes approximately 7hr 25min. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Pune to Aland?

    A. The first bus to depart from Pune to Aland is at 21:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Aland from Pune?

    A. The last bus to depart for Aland from Pune is at 21:30.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Pune to Aland?

    A. The fastest bus from Pune to Aland is M R Travels And Logistics and the earliest departure time is at 21:30.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Pune to Aland?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Pune to Aland are M R Travels And Logistics.

  • Q. Which are some of the high-demand & trending bus routes in India?

    A. Here’re some of the high-demand & trending bus routes in India :

    1. Bangalore to Hyderabad

    2. Hyderabad to Bangalore

    3. Delhi to Dehradun

    4. Delhi to Lucknow

  • Q. How to book bus tickets online from Pune to Aland with ixigo?

    A. Booking bus tickets from Pune to Aland can be done in 8 simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Hit the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like time, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-Ac etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter passenger details.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting ongoing offers!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and that’s it!

  • Q. What are the payment options I can use to book Pune to Aland bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Book your Pune to Aland bus tickets on ixigo and pay with any of these convenient options:

    a. Net banking

    b. Credit/Debit Card

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU).