Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Amdapur Buses

Book Pune to Amdapur bus tickets online. 4 bus operators run 5 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Pune to Amdapur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Amdapur to Pune bus.
Swami Travels,Pune
19:30
10hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1705
INR1550
34 seats left
Rahul Travels Sheetal
19:30
10hr 57min
06:27
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
30 seats left
New L.N.T. Travels
20:30
8hr 15min
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
28 seats left
N.T Swara
AC
21:00
10hr 45min
07:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2828.1
INR2571
36 seats left
N.T National
AC
21:45
9hr 50min
07:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2264.9
INR2059
30 seats left

Pune to Amdapur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Pune to Amdapur2
Number of Non AC Buses from Pune to Amdapur3
First Bus time from Pune to Amdapur19:30
Last Bus time from Pune to Amdapur21:45
Starting fare from Pune to Amdapur
INR1100
Avg bus duration from Pune to Amdapur10hr

Pune To Amdapur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Pune To Amdapur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 10hr to travel from Pune to Amdapur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹1100.

Fastest Bus From Pune To Amdapur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by New L.N.T. Travels. It departs from Pune at 20:30 and arrives in Amdapur at 04:45. The fare for this bus is 1100.

First Bus From Pune To Amdapur

The first bus that departs from Pune is operated by Swami Travels,Pune at 19:30 and arrives in Amdapur at 05:45. The fare for this bus is ₹1550.

Last Bus From Pune To Amdapur

The last bus that departs from Pune to Amdapur is operated by N.T National at 21:45. The fare for this bus is ₹2059. It arrives in Amdapur at 07:35. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by New L.N.T. Travels, whereas Rahul Travels Sheetal operates the largest number of buses.

Pune to Amdapur Bus Types 

Easily check Pune – Amdapur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Pune to Amdapur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Pune to Amdapur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Pune to Amdapur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Pune to Amdapur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Pune to Amdapur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Pune to Amdapur

Volvo bus booking for Pune to Amdapur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Pune to Amdapur

These are simple bus services available for the Pune to Amdapur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Pune to Amdapur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Pune to Amdapur: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Pune to Amdapur: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Pune to Amdapur: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Pune to Amdapur:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Pune

Boarding Points in Pune

  • CONTACT NO //702807739
  • Nigadi rudra parking
  • Nashik phata-opp kasarwadi trafic police choki
  • Bhosari landewadi pump rajmata jijau collage
  • Jajira hotel -near jai ganesh samrajya
  • Moshi toll naka
  • Chakan-swami travels
  • Shikrapur chowk nagar road
  • swami travels
  • Ranjangaon-holidays travels
  • Karegaon-subhadra travls
  • Bhosari. Ankushrao landge natyagruha
  • Moshi-nageshwar mandir alandi rod
  • Alandi-rahul travels head office- Chakan-aryan viswa glass building aadimaya travels
  • Shikrapur chowk ajinkytara parking- Rajangaon opp ganpati temple - Karegaon near maruti mandir
  • Bhosari Landewadi Petrol Pump
  • Nigdi Near Union Bank
  • Chinchwad Aditya Birla Hoapital
  • Kalewadi Fountain Inn Hotel
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Sangamwadi Parking No 1 Gayatri Travels
  • Yerwada In Front Of Nyati Building
  • VIMANNAGAR NEAR FOUR POINT HOTEL
  • Chandanagar
  • Kharadi Bypass Opp Janak baba Dargah
  • Wagholi Opp Life Line Hospital
  • Alandi Fata Near Baba Travels
  • Perne Fata
  • Sanaswadi Near Bhairavnath Temple
  • Shikrapur Chowk
  • Holiday Travels Rajangaon
  • Karegaon
  • Shirur Subhadra Travels Near S.R. Hotel
  • Supa Near Travels Point
  • Nigdi - nishant travels
  • Bhosari- landewadi petrol pump
  • Chinchwad - sai tr elpro company gate
  • Nashik phata - prakash travels
  • Wakdewadi - vodafone showroom
  • Sangamwadi - parking no 3- Yarwada - near gajanan cinema
  • Yerwada - gunjan chowk
  • Viman nagar - four point hotel
  • Kharadi - bypass
  • Wagholi - aakash travels
  • Shikrapur - chakan chowk
  • Ranjangaon - holiday travels
See All

Dropping Points in Amdapur

  • Amdapur
  • Amdapur
  • Amdapur
  • Amdapur
  • By pass
See All

Pune to Amdapur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Pune and Amdapur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Pune and Amdapur, the lowest bus fare is ₹1100. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Pune and Amdapur route?

    A. For the route between Pune and Amdapur, 5 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Pune to Amdapur by bus?

    A. To travel from Pune to Amdapur, it takes around 10hr by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Pune to Amdapur?

    A. 19:30 is when the first bus leaves from Pune to Amdapur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Pune to Amdapur ?

    A. 21:45 is when the last bus leaves from Pune to Amdapur.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Pune from Amdapur?

    A. To travel from Pune to Amdapur, New L.N.T. Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Pune and Amdapur?

    A. On the route between Pune and Amdapur, New L.N.T. Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Pune to Amdapur bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Pune to Amdapur bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU