Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Bhusawal Buses

Book Pune to Bhusawal bus tickets online. 3 bus operators run 4 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Pune to Bhusawal online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Bhusawal to Pune bus.
Paulo Travels (Surat)
18:30
11hr 5min
05:35
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
30 seats left
Chouhan Travels
AC
19:15
11hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1336.5
INR1215
32 seats left
Chouhan Travels
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
32 seats left
Jogeshwari Enterprises.
AC
20:50
11hr 55min
08:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
962.5
INR875
30 seats left

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Pune to Bhusawal2
Number of Non AC Buses from Pune to Bhusawal2
First Bus time from Pune to Bhusawal18:30
Last Bus time from Pune to Bhusawal20:50
Starting fare from Pune to Bhusawal
INR875
Avg bus duration from Pune to Bhusawal10hr 56min

Pune To Bhusawal Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Pune To Bhusawal Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 10hr 56min to travel from Pune to Bhusawal via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹875.

Fastest Bus From Pune To Bhusawal

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Chouhan Travels. It departs from Pune at 20:30 and arrives in Bhusawal at 06:00. The fare for this bus is 3000.

First Bus From Pune To Bhusawal

The first bus that departs from Pune is operated by Paulo Travels (Surat) at 18:30 and arrives in Bhusawal at 05:35. The fare for this bus is ₹1000.

Last Bus From Pune To Bhusawal

The last bus that departs from Pune to Bhusawal is operated by Jogeshwari Enterprises. at 20:50. The fare for this bus is ₹875. It arrives in Bhusawal at 08:45. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Jogeshwari Enterprises., whereas Paulo Travels (Surat) operates the largest number of buses.

Pune to Bhusawal Bus Types 

Easily check Pune – Bhusawal bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Pune to Bhusawal route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Pune to Bhusawal

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Pune to Bhusawal route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Pune to Bhusawal

The A/C seater buses are available for the Pune to Bhusawal route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Pune to Bhusawal

Volvo bus booking for Pune to Bhusawal can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Pune to Bhusawal

These are simple bus services available for the Pune to Bhusawal route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Pune to Bhusawal Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Pune to Bhusawal With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Pune to Bhusawal: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Pune to Bhusawal: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Pune to Bhusawal: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Pune to Bhusawal:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Pune

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Bhosari landewadi pump Sambhaji nagar vaishali hotel Nigadi unnion bank Kumbharkar Bijali nagar Birla hospital Kalewadi fata Jagtap deari New sangavi Aundh brahman chowck Sangamwadi parking no 2 balaji Yerwada hdfc bank Viman nagar Chandan nagar Chandan nagar bypass Wagholi aakash travels Aalandi fata Perane fata Nigdi Samruddhi Travels - Bijli Nagar Sanjeevan Travels - Chhinchwad - Wakad
  • Vishal Nagar Jagtap Dairy
  • Sanghvi Fata PMPL Bus Stand - Brehman Chowk - Sangamwadi Parking No 3 - Yerwada Near HDFC Bank - Viman Nagar - Kharadi Bypass Amaal Travels Wagholi Akash Travels - Alandi Phata Baba Travel Perne Fata - Shikrapur Near Petrol Pump - Ranjangoan Rajmudra Travel Karegaon Subadra Travels - Shirur Fata Near Reliance Petroleum Bhosari landewadi Petrol Pump - Kumbharkar Travels Pradhikaran - Kalewadi Fata - Jagtap Dairy - Contact no :- /
  • Sana parking gate (swargate) /
  • Thermax chowk signal / Padmavati - swami vivekanand statue
  • Nigdi savli hotel - / Bijali nagar - chintamani chowk /
  • Katraj - opp katraj dairy /
  • Ambegaon budruk - nr pmt bus stop / Chinchwad - opp to aditya birla hospital /
  • Vadgaon bridge near hotel vishwas /
  • Dange chowk - brt bus stop nr monginis cake shop
  • Kalewadi phata -(patanjali showroom)- /
  • Warje n s travels / Rakshak chowk - after the singnal /
  • Warje kakade city / New sangavi-water tank /
  • Kothrud - karve putala /
  • Aundh -bremen chowk near pmt bus stop /
  • Shivaji nagar bank of maharashtra /
  • Sangamwadi pk no - 2 hasan travels (khadda parking)
  • Wakdewadi - opp to kamal nayan bajaj garden
  • Dapodi- oppsite megamart
  • Nashik phata under the bridge /
  • Nashik phata - opp to trafic police chowki / Bhosari rahul travels /
  • Hotel janjira spine road chowk /
  • Moshi - bharat mata chowk / Chakan chowk /
  • Chakan - ambethan chowk anuraj travels / Rajgurunagar -near bus stand /
  • Manchar s. T stand /
  • Narayangaon - s. T stand /
  • Ale phata chowk 830882176 / 895655652
See All

Dropping Points in Bhusawal

  • Yukta Travels - Near Panchmukhi Hanuman Mandir Yaval Naka Mo- Yawal Road
  • Bhusawal
See All

Pune to Bhusawal Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Pune and Bhusawal?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Pune and Bhusawal is ₹875. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Pune to Bhusawal?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from ixigo from Pune to Bhusawal.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Pune to Bhusawal?

    A. It takes 10hr 56min to reach from Pune to Bhusawal By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Pune to Bhusawal?

    A. The first bus leaves at 18:30 from Pune to Bhusawal.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Pune to Bhusawal?

    A. The last bus from Pune to Bhusawal departs at 20:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Bhusawal from Pune?

    A. The fastest bus to Bhusawal from Pune is Chouhan Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Pune and Bhusawal?

    A. Jogeshwari Enterprises. provides the lowest travelling fare between Pune and Bhusawal.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Pune to Bhusawal bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Pune to Bhusawal bus tickets on ixigo.