Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Davanagere Buses

Book Pune to Davanagere bus tickets online. 19 bus operators run 54 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Pune to Davanagere online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Davanagere to Pune bus.
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
22:30
11hr 45min
10:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
29 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:00
5hr 30min
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
35 seats left
Sri Ganesh Travels
16:00
11hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
34 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:30
9hr
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
52 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
17:30
8hr 25min
01:55
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1364
INR1240
52 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
36 seats left
RAVINA TRAVELS
AC
23:59
11hr 46min
11:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
34 seats left
Jai Bajrang Travels
AC
14:20
11hr 45min
02:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4400
INR4000
38 seats left
Sundesha Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
19:30
10hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
4400
INR4000
34 seats left
M R Travels
AC
14:30
10hr 50min
01:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
15 seats left
M R Travels
AC
19:50
10hr 40min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
19 seats left
National Travels NTSB
AC
18:30
7hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2915
INR2650
16 seats left
National Travels NTSB
AC
21:20
7hr 40min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2915
INR2650
20 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
20:45
9hr 45min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
18 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
01:05
11hr
12:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
14 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
16:00
11hr 30min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
13 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
17:50
11hr 30min
05:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2211
INR2010
13 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
18:30
9hr 15min
03:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2211
INR2010
19 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
19:00
11hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
11 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
14 seats left
Anand Travels
21:40
9hr 10min
06:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2761
INR2510
10 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
21:45
9hr 35min
07:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1991
INR1810
10 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
22:30
8hr
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2431
INR2210
18 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
23:50
10hr 25min
10:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
15 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
05:30
10hr
15:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
3520
INR3200
14 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
15:30
9hr 15min
00:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2420
INR2200
19 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
16:30
9hr 15min
01:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
3520
INR3200
12 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
17:00
7hr 55min
00:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
18 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
18:00
9hr
03:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
19 seats left
VRL Travels
20:00
8hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
19 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
16 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2090
INR1900
10 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
11 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
23:30
8hr 30min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2090
INR1900
11 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels Platinum
AC
19:30
10hr
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
19 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
20:30
10hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
17 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
19:30
11hr
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
20 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
20:45
9hr 45min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
10 seats left
Gujarat Travels
10:45
11hr 20min
22:05
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
2090
INR1900
30 seats left
Gujarat Travels
01:20
10hr 10min
11:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1980
INR1800
30 seats left
Paulo Travels Private Limited.
21:30
9hr 15min
06:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1045
INR950
40 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
20:00
9hr 30min
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2585
INR2350
28 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
18:00
10hr
04:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
27 seats left
SHARMA TRANSPORTS
AC
16:00
15hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
30 seats left
SHARMA TRANSPORTS
AC
23:15
9hr 15min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
29 seats left
Reshma Bus
15:00
10hr
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
28 seats left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
17:00
11hr 40min
04:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
32 seats left
SHARMA TRANSPORTS
AC
17:15
11hr 15min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
30 seats left
RAVINA TRAVELS
AC
03:20
10hr 55min
14:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
34 seats left
Paulo Travels Private Limited.
23:35
9hr 25min
09:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1100
INR1000
40 seats left
Paulo Travels Private Limited.
21:11
11hr 3min
08:14
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1100
INR1000
40 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
19:05
10hr 30min
05:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3190
INR2900
20 seats left
National Travels(nts)
14:40
11hr 10min
01:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
12 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
19:50
10hr 30min
06:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3190
INR2900
20 seats left

Pune to Davanagere Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Pune to Davanagere42
Number of Non AC Buses from Pune to Davanagere12
First Bus time from Pune to Davanagere01:05
Last Bus time from Pune to Davanagere23:59
Starting fare from Pune to Davanagere
INR950
Avg bus duration from Pune to Davanagere9hr 51min

Pune To Davanagere Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Pune To Davanagere Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 9hr 51min to travel from Pune to Davanagere via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹950.

Fastest Bus From Pune To Davanagere

The fastest bus for this route is operated by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. It departs from Pune at 23:00 and arrives in Davanagere at 04:30. The fare for this bus is 1500.

First Bus From Pune To Davanagere

The first bus that departs from Pune is operated by Anand Travels at 01:05 and arrives in Davanagere at 12:05. The fare for this bus is ₹3010.

Last Bus From Pune To Davanagere

The last bus that departs from Pune to Davanagere is operated by RAVINA TRAVELS at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹1299. It arrives in Davanagere at 11:45. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Paulo Travels Private Limited., whereas Seabird Tourists operates the largest number of buses.

Pune to Davanagere Bus Types 

Easily check Pune – Davanagere bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Pune to Davanagere route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Pune to Davanagere

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Pune to Davanagere route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Pune to Davanagere

The A/C seater buses are available for the Pune to Davanagere route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Pune to Davanagere

Volvo bus booking for Pune to Davanagere can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Pune to Davanagere

These are simple bus services available for the Pune to Davanagere route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Pune to Davanagere Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Pune

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Wakad Hinjewadi - SRS Travels
  • Chandini Chowk
  • Katraj - Wonder City
  • Katrej
  • Wakad
  • Chandini Chowk
  • Katraj
  • Wakhad Ginger Hotel
  • Talegaon Toll Naka
  • Hinjewadi Bridge
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Warje Bridge
  • pune station (pickup van /bus) talegaon toll plaza/urse toll naka Wakkad Ginger Hotel Swargate Opp Ashray Hotel Near Sana Parking (Pickup Van)
  • Hinjewadi Bridge Opp Rajyog Hotel padmavati parking (pickup van /bus)
  • banner sadanad hotel
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Jai Bajrang Travels $ canara pinto travels katraj Talegaon toll plaza mumbai and pune express highway / Wakad jinjar hotel Hinjewadi below bridge / Chandani chowk / Navale bridge
  • vadgoan / Wakad - P And S Travels
  • Opp Ginger Hotel
  • Hinjewadi Bridge - Below Flyover
  • Opp Rajyog Hotel
  • Chandni Chowk - Opp India Info Line
  • Warje - Opp Mai Mangeshkar Hospital
  • Katraj - M.R Travels
  • Shop No. 12
  • Rajasa Enclave
  • Nr. Ownder City Building
  • Mr travels
  • warje bridge ending towards mumbai
  • near by mansi hotel warje Talegaon (Toll Plaza)
  • Wakad- Ginger Hotel
  • Hinjewadi Bridge-National Travels Opp. Hotel Rajyog garden
  • Katraj-NATIONAL TR. shop No.5
  • RAJANA ENCLAVE WONDER CITY
  • PUNE 46
  • Katraj- National travels
  • 6th Sence Building
  • Pune Satara Road
  • Opp. Snake Park
  • Katraj-NATIONAL TR. shop No.5
  • RAJSAH ENCLAVE WONDER CITY
  • PUNE
  • Talegaon Toll Plazza Pune
  • Wakad
  • Near Gingar Hotel Punet
  • Hinjewadi Bridge
  • Nr.Ajinkya Executive
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Near.Perfect Auto SolutiontPune
  • Near Ankur Plaza
  • Below Matra Chhaya Nursing Home
  • Warje Bridge
  • Warje
  • Pune
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Shop No.5 Wonder City Bldg
  • Opp-Jain Tempal
  • Katrej
  • Pune-Mumbai Highway Pune-411046t
  • Urse Toll Plaza Talegaon Near Toll plaza
  • Wakad - Near Ginger Hotel
  • On Highway
  • Hinjewadi Flyover National Travels
  • Chandani Chowk - Near Paud Road Junction
  • Warje - Prashant Travels bridge ending towards Bangalore
  • Vodgaon Old Toll Naka
  • Opp. Vishwas Hotel
  • Baner - Sadanand Resort Near Highway Entry Point
  • Katraj - Anand Travels Office
  • Near Wonder City
  • Khed Shivapur - Opp. Benzy Hotel
  • Shirwal - Near Bus Stand
  • Surur Mahabaleshwar Cross Near Hotel Abhiruchi
  • Nigdi -Rajendra Travel
  • Near Maruti Mandir
  • Chinchwad - opp aditya birla memorial hospital
  • Bhavdhan - Opp Audi Showroom
  • Wagholi - Akash Travels
  • Kahardi Bypass
  • Swargate- Near Sai Mandir
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Chakan
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • VADGAON BUDRUK
  • PRADHIKARAN
  • OPP AKURDI RAILWAY STATION
  • NIGADI
  • NEAR P.M.T. BUS STOP
  • CHINCHWAD- HDFC BANK
  • WAKAD - HINJEWADI BRIDGE
  • KATRAJ RAJASA ENCLAVE BUILDING
  • NEAR WONDER CITY (Pickup Van)
  • SWARGATE-MITRAMANDAL CHOWK (Pickup Van)
  • KHARADI BYPASS- OPP WAGESHWAR PARKING
  • Wakkad
  • Hinjewadi Flyover Opp Hotel Rajyoj Garden
  • Balewadi opp volvo showroom
  • Towards banglore
  • Chandni Chowk (Under Bridge)
  • Warje hotel Aromas Hyderabad House biryani
  • Katraj- Shop No. 17
  • Orange Travels
  • Opp. Jspm Institute Manik Moti Building Near Hdfc Bank
  • Talegaon Toll Plazza
  • Wakad
  • Near Gingar Hotel
  • Hinjewadi Bridge
  • Near.Ajinkya Executive
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Near.Perfect Auto Solution
  • Near Ankur Plaza
  • Below Matra Chhaya Nursing Home
  • Warje Bridge
  • Warje
  • Pune
  • mahadev travels katrej
  • Purple travels
  • opp. Ginger hotel
  • nr. Indira colledge. Wakad
  • Unity travels hinjewadi bridge
  • Purple travels
  • mumbai pune road
  • chandani chowk
  • Gujarat travels
  • nr
  • manek moti building
  • katrej
  • Nr. Ginger hotel
  • nr. Indira colledge. Wakad
  • Opp rakshak hospital near pmt bus stop kahardi by pass
  • Opp s r travels near shivanjali mangal karyalay vimanagar
  • Opp gunjan chowk opp nyati showroom yerwada
  • Sangamwadi parking no 3 sammy travels
  • Swargate- krashnika travels opp
  • shalimar furniture
  • Padmavati parking gate opp swami vivekanand statue
  • Katraj paulo travels office
  • Alephata
  • Manchar
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Nigdi
  • Wakad Ginger Hotel
  • Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge
  • Baner
  • Bavdhan Chandani Chowk
  • Vadgaon
  • Katraj Pune
  • Khed Shivapur Toll Plaza
  • Talegaon Urse Toll Plaza
  • Hinjewadi Flyover
  • Baner Belawadi
  • Pune Wakad (Pune)
  • Katraj (Pune)
  • Wakad (Pune)
  • Wakad Ginger Hotel
  • Baner Sadanand Resorts
  • Warji
  • Vadgaon Navle Bridge End
  • Khed Sivapur
  • Wakad
  • Chandini Chowk
  • Katraj New Bypass
  • Vadgaon before navle bridge near
  • vrl tr opp vishwash hotel
  • Wakad- nr hotel ginjer
  • Hinjewadi- sachin travels nr police chowky
  • Baner-balewadi sadanand hotel
  • Chandeni chowk-m.s.r.t.c stop
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS UNDER HINJAWADI BRIDGE OPP RAJYOG GARDEN HO
  • WONDER CITY KATRAJ
  • Pune Katraj
  • Katraj National Travels
See All

Dropping Points in Davanagere

  • Shamanur by pass
  • Davanagere Bye Pass
  • Davangere bypass
  • Davanagere Shammnur Bypass Near Srs Travels Somanur bypass
  • Davangere - shamanur by pass - Davangere - Shamanur By Pass
  • Davangere Baypass
  • Shammnur Bypass
  • Near SRS Travels
  • Davanagere
  • Davanegere Bypass
  • Davanegere Shamnoor Bye _Pass Near Bridge NH-4.
  • SRI SAI TRAVELS DAVANGERE
  • VIJAYANAND TRAVELS
  • SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS
  • VIJAYANAND TRAVELS
  • SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS
  • Davanagere
  • Shammnur Bypass
  • Near SRS Travels
  • Davanagere bypass stand
  • Shammnur Bypass
  • Near SRS Travels
  • Davanagere
  • Bypass (davangere)
  • Bypass (davangere)
  • Davangere Byepass
  • DAVANAGERE (Davanagere)
  • Davanagere Bypass
  • Davanagere
  • Davanagere Shamanur Bye Pass
  • Davangere
See All

Pune to Davanagere Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Pune and Davanagere?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Pune and Davanagere is ₹950. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Pune to Davanagere?

    A. Currently, 54 buses run from Pune to Davanagere when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Pune to Davanagere via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 9hr 51min to travel from Pune to Davanagere via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Pune to Davanagere bus depart?

    A. The first Pune to Davanagere bus of the day departs at 01:05

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Davanagere leave from Pune?

    A. The last bus to Davanagere leaves from Pune at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Pune to Davanagere?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Pune to Davanagere is SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 23:00.

  • Q. Between Pune and Davanagere, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Pune and Davanagere, Paulo Travels Private Limited. provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Pune to Davanagere bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Pune to Davanagere bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)