Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Miraj Buses

Book Pune to Miraj bus tickets online. 14 bus operators run 29 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Pune to Miraj online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Miraj to Pune bus.
Ashoka Travels Ichalkaranji
AC
00:59
7hr 1min
08:00
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
30 seats left
Sanjay Travels-Ichalkarnji
AC
00:59
5hr 16min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1188
INR1080
28 seats left
M B Link Tourist
AC
01:15
4hr 10min
05:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
31 seats left
Dolphin Travel House
01:15
4hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
781
INR710
13 seats left
Sanjay Travels-Ichalkarnji
AC
01:15
4hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1078
INR980
30 seats left
Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
01:30
4hr 30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1047.2
INR952
21 seats left
Sanjay Travels-Ichalkarnji
AC
01:30
5hr 45min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1078
INR980
30 seats left
Dolphin Travel House
AC
01:31
5hr 30min
07:01
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1001
INR910
11 seats left
Shiv Malhar Travels
01:45
5hr 30min
07:15
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
49 seats left
Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
01:45
4hr 35min
06:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
942.7
INR857
28 seats left
Nakoda Travels (Sangli)
AC
01:55
5hr 1min
06:56
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
23 seats left
Dolphin Travel House
AC
02:00
5hr 50min
07:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1001
INR910
17 seats left
Dolphin Travel House
AC
02:15
4hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1111
INR1010
15 seats left
Shreenath Travels Ashta
AC
06:10
7hr 10min
13:20
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
34 seats left
Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
07:00
5hr 30min
12:30
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
576.4
INR524
41 seats left
Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
07:30
5hr
12:30
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
628.1
INR571
19 seats left
Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
12:35
5hr 30min
18:05
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
523.6
INR476
38 seats left
Shreenath Travels Ashta
AC
14:15
5hr 25min
19:40
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
495
INR450
45 seats left
Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
14:35
5hr 30min
20:05
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
523.6
INR476
45 seats left
Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
17:45
5hr 30min
23:15
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
523.6
INR476
41 seats left
SR Travels
21:30
5hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
21 seats left
Sanjay Travels-Ichalkarnji
AC
21:45
6hr 20min
04:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
946
INR860
6 seats left
Balaji Travels Sangli
AC
22:00
6hr 45min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
30 seats left
Balaji Travels Sangli
22:00
6hr 45min
04:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
40 seats left
Shefali Travels
23:30
5hr 20min
04:50
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
45 seats left
Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
23:30
5hr 30min
05:00
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
470.8
INR428
45 seats left
Shreyash Travels (Pune)
AC
23:30
6hr 15min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
30 seats left
PAREEK TRAVELS
AC
23:59
5hr 56min
05:55
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
29 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
23:59
6hr 6min
06:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
30 seats left

Pune to Miraj Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Pune to Miraj24
Number of Non AC Buses from Pune to Miraj5
First Bus time from Pune to Miraj00:59
Last Bus time from Pune to Miraj23:59
Starting fare from Pune to Miraj
INR428
Avg bus duration from Pune to Miraj5hr 33min

Pune To Miraj Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Pune To Miraj Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 5hr 33min to travel from Pune to Miraj via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹428.

Fastest Bus From Pune To Miraj

The fastest bus for this route is operated by M B Link Tourist. It departs from Pune at 01:15 and arrives in Miraj at 05:25. The fare for this bus is 900.

First Bus From Pune To Miraj

The first bus that departs from Pune is operated by Ashoka Travels Ichalkaranji at 00:59 and arrives in Miraj at 08:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1200.

Last Bus From Pune To Miraj

The last bus that departs from Pune to Miraj is operated by PAREEK TRAVELS at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹700. It arrives in Miraj at 05:55. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd, whereas SR Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Pune to Miraj Bus Types 

Easily check Pune – Miraj bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Pune to Miraj route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Pune to Miraj

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Pune to Miraj route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Pune to Miraj

The A/C seater buses are available for the Pune to Miraj route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Pune to Miraj

Volvo bus booking for Pune to Miraj can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Pune to Miraj

These are simple bus services available for the Pune to Miraj route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Pune to Miraj Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Pune to Miraj: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Pune to Miraj: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Pune to Miraj: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Pune to Miraj:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Pune

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Bhosri
  • Nasik Fata
  • Shivaji Nagar Nr. Bom
  • Swargete
  • Katraj Chowk
  • Bhumkar Chowk Shivneri (ST) Bus Stop
  • Wakad-Hinjewadi Bridge
  • Pune Chandani Chowk
  • Vadgaon Bridge Nr. Vishwas Hotel
  • Navale Bridge-Katraj Bypass
  • Vagholi
  • Chandan nagar Bypass
  • Viman Nagar - Nr suzuki show room
  • Yerawada Signal
  • Nana Peth
  • Pune station
  • Katraj Bus Depo
  • Lonavala Center Point ON Highway
  • Bhumkar Chowk
  • Pune
  • Wakad - Ginger Hotel
  • Chandani chowk- Auto Stand
  • Navale bridge
  • Pune
  • Konduskar Office Dandekar Pool Nr. Sane Guraji School
  • Chandani Chowk
  • Navle Bridge
  • Opp Indian Oil Petrol Pump Dandekar Pool Luxury Bus Parking
  • Swargate
  • Wakad- Below Flyover Bridge
  • On Highway
  • Navale Bridge
  • Nigdi Nishant Tarvels
  • Akurdi khandoba mall chowk
  • Chinchwad Yogesh Trvl Opp HDFC Bank Chinchwad Gav
  • Birla Hospital
  • Dange Chowk Near Ganesh Mandir
  • Wakd-Hinjewadi Bhujbal Chowk
  • Baner ByPass Nr. Sadanand Hotel End Of Flyover 23
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Kothrud kinara hotel
  • Swargate Nr. Natraj Hotel
  • Padmavati Near Swami Vivekanand Statue
  • PMPML BUS Depo Opp Ambika Hotel Katraj
  • Nigdi Nishant Travels
  • Akurdi Uniti Travels
  • Chinchwad P And S Travels Nr Ramkrishna More Sabhagurh
  • Aundh Bremen Chowk
  • Sinhgad Road Below Wadgaon Bridge Nr. Nahata Sports
  • Shri AmrutTulya Tea Shop Navle Bridge Starting
  • Chinchwad Sachin Travel
  • Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge National Travels
  • Chandni Chowk Nr Shivneri Bus Stop
  • Kothrud Pushp Travels Near Kinara Hotel
  • Sana Parking Opp Asharay Hotel
  • Padmavati Parking Opp Vivekanand Statue
  • Katraj Msrtc Bus Stop Opp National Travels
  • Opp Indian Oil Pump Dandekar Pool Luxery Bus Parking
  • Swargate Mitra Mandal Chowk
  • Swargate Hotel Ashray Opp To Sana Parking
  • Bhosari
  • K S B Chowk
  • Thermax Chowk
  • Nigadi
  • Bijlinagar
  • Aditya Birla
  • Dange Chowk
  • Chandani Chowk
  • Kothrud
  • Katraj
  • Nigdi Nishant Travels
  • Chinchwad Sachin Travels Nr H D F C Bank
  • KALEWADI PHATA FOUNTAIN HOTEL
  • New Sangvi RAMKRISHNA TRAVELS
  • Dandekar Bridge Opp Indian Oil Pump
  • Swargate Sana Travels
  • Katraj Ambika Hotel
  • Nigdi nishant tvl
  • Akurdi-Unity Travels
  • Chinchwad Near Birla Hospital
  • chinchwad sachin trv
  • Kalewadi Fountain Hotel
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Rakshak Chowk
  • Sanghvi Fata
  • Aundh Bremen Chowk
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Rajendra travels swarget
  • Dange chowk
  • Swargate Vega Center Building
  • Balaji Nagar Bridge End
  • Katraj Kinara Hotel
  • Chandni Chowk Royal Enfield Showroom
  • Bhosari Datta Mandir
  • Thermax Chowk
  • Nigdi Nishant Travels
  • Akurdi Chowk
  • Chinchwad Sachin Tr Opp Axis Bank
  • Chinchwad Opp Birla Hospital
  • Kalewadi Phata Fauntain Hotel
  • Sanghvi Phata
  • Aundh Bremhan Chowk
  • Pune Univercity Gate
  • Centurion Hotel (redBus Lounge)
  • Wakdewadi Shatabdi Travels New ST stand
  • Swargate Rajendra Travels
  • Opp Padmavati Parking
  • Katraj Ambika Hotel
  • Nashik Fata
  • Wakdewadi Near Bus Stand
  • Centurion Hotel RedBus Lounge
  • Swarget Near Laxmi Narayan Theater
  • Bhosri Landewadi Pump
  • Nashik Phata (Next Day 1:30 Am)
  • ShivajiNagar Nr BANK of Maharashtra
  • Swargete
See All

Dropping Points in Miraj

  • Hotel Vrundavan
  • Mirchi Hotel
  • Hotel Vrundavan
  • Near City Bus Stop
  • Hotel Arffa
  • Miraz
  • hotel brindawan crossing pethnaka by seater bus
  • Miraj - Bus Stand
  • Miraj Hotel Vrundavan
  • Hotel Brindavan Miraj
  • Hotel Mirchi
  • VijayNagar chowk
  • Vishrambaug-Hemraj Travels
  • Hotel Mirchi Vantmuri Corner
  • Hotel Brindavan
  • Hotel Brindavan (Pickup By Bus)
  • MIRAJ
  • Vrundawan Hotel
  • Hotel Vrundavan Miraj
  • MIRAJ BUS STAND
  • Hotel mirchi
  • Miraj
  • Miraj -Mssion Hospitel
See All

Pune to Miraj Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Pune and Miraj, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Pune and Miraj, the lowest bus fare is ₹428. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Pune and Miraj route?

    A. For the route between Pune and Miraj, 29 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Pune to Miraj by bus?

    A. To travel from Pune to Miraj, it takes around 5hr 33min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Pune to Miraj?

    A. 00:59 is when the first bus leaves from Pune to Miraj.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Pune to Miraj ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Pune to Miraj.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Pune from Miraj?

    A. To travel from Pune to Miraj, M B Link Tourist bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Pune and Miraj?

    A. On the route between Pune and Miraj, Konduskar Travels Pvt Ltd operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Pune to Miraj bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Pune to Miraj bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU