Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Motala Buses

Book Pune to Motala bus tickets online. 7 bus operators run 8 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Pune to Motala online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Motala to Pune bus.
Vaishnavi Tours And Travels
19:00
10hr 45min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
30 seats left
Chanakya Travels(Pusad)
20:30
11hr 30min
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
24 seats left
R.J Travels
AC
20:55
10hr 5min
07:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
768.9
INR699
30 seats left
New LNT Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 49min
05:49
AC Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
35 seats left
Chanakya Travels(Pusad)
21:00
11hr 30min
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
23 seats left
Sarkar Travels Shree Ganesh
21:00
8hr 25min
05:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
30 seats left
Royal Chintamani
AC
22:00
10hr 40min
08:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
728.2
INR662
30 seats left
N.T Shri Sairam
AC
23:45
9hr 55min
09:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1141.8
INR1038
29 seats left

Pune to Motala Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Pune to Motala4
Number of Non AC Buses from Pune to Motala4
First Bus time from Pune to Motala19:00
Last Bus time from Pune to Motala23:45
Starting fare from Pune to Motala
INR650
Avg bus duration from Pune to Motala10hr 12min

Pune To Motala Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Pune To Motala Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 10hr 12min to travel from Pune to Motala via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹650.

Fastest Bus From Pune To Motala

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Sarkar Travels Shree Ganesh. It departs from Pune at 21:00 and arrives in Motala at 05:25. The fare for this bus is 700.

First Bus From Pune To Motala

The first bus that departs from Pune is operated by Vaishnavi Tours And Travels at 19:00 and arrives in Motala at 05:45. The fare for this bus is ₹1200.

Last Bus From Pune To Motala

The last bus that departs from Pune to Motala is operated by N.T Shri Sairam at 23:45. The fare for this bus is ₹1038. It arrives in Motala at 09:40. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by New LNT Travels, whereas Royal Chintamani operates the largest number of buses.

Pune to Motala Bus Types 

Easily check Pune – Motala bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Pune to Motala route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Pune to Motala

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Pune to Motala route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Pune to Motala

The A/C seater buses are available for the Pune to Motala route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Pune to Motala

Volvo bus booking for Pune to Motala can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Pune to Motala

These are simple bus services available for the Pune to Motala route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Pune to Motala Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Pune to Motala With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Pune to Motala: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Pune to Motala: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Pune to Motala: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Pune to Motala:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Pune

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Nigdi Rudra Parking
  • Bhosri Lanewadi Petrol Pump
  • Nashik Fata Prakash travels
  • Sangamwadi Parking No 2 Sainath Parking
  • Yerwada next gunjan Chowk Near HDFC BANK
  • Viman Nagar Near Hotel Four Point
  • Chandan Nagar - Opp Ganraj Travels
  • Kharadi Bypass Janak Baba Dargha
  • Wagholi vishnu travels
  • Alandi Fata Baba travels
  • Perne Fata Shri Sai Raj Travels
  • Shikrapur Sangram Travels
  • Ranjangaon Holiday Travels
  • Karegaon
  • Shirur Vighnaharta Hospital
  • Bhosari Landewadi Petrolpump
  • Nigdi-Pavle bridge Union bank Bijleenagar Chintamani chowk Kalewadi Fata Kirti travels
  • Rakshak chowk PMT Bus stop
  • Sangvi fatta opp. PMT bustop
  • Sangamwadi Parking No 1 Chanakya Travels
  • Yerwada Near Hdfc Bank
  • Vimannagar Near Fourpoint Hotel
  • Kharadi Bypass - Wageshwar Parking Opp Old Jakatnaka Mahalaxmi Lawn
  • Wagholi Chanakya Travels
  • Alandi Fatta Baba Travels
  • Pernee Fata Sairaj Travels
  • Shikhrapur Sangram Travels
  • Ranjangaon Dhananjay Travels
  • Karegaon Subhadra Travels
  • Contact no new lnt travels Bhosari- new lnt travels landewadi petrol pump Nigdi -union bank Kalewadi fata - kirti travels Rakshak chowk - pmt bus stop Sangvi fata - opp.pmt bus stop Sangamwadi parking no.01 - gayatri travels Yerwada - near hdfc bank Viman nagar - near fourpoint hotel Kharadi bypass opp janak baba dargah Wagholi -lifeline hospital Alandi fata - Perne fata - sai raj travels Sanaswadi Shikrapur - sangram travels Ranjangaon - holiday travels Karegaon - subhadra travels Shirurbypass vighnaharta hospital - mahaganpati travels
  • Supa Bhosari landewadi petrol pump
  • Nashik fata near ishwar travels
  • Nigdi uniyan bank
  • Chichwad aditya birla hospital
  • Kalewadi fountain in hotel
  • Sangvi fata
  • Sangamwadi parking no 1 gaytri travels
  • Yerwada nyati building
  • Vimannagar four point hotel
  • Chandannagar
  • Kharadi bypass
  • Wagholi
  • Alandi fata
  • Perane fata
  • sanaswadi sunny travels
  • Shikrapur
  • Ranjangaon
  • Karegaon
  • Shirur subhadra travels near s.r hotel
  • Supa near travels point
  • For Booking- / / /
  • Bhosari landewadi pump- / /
  • Nigdi nishat travels- / Chinchwad elpro gate- / Kalewadi fata kunal hotel- /
  • Rahatni fata baba travels- / Sangavi fata CQE gate- / Sangamwadi Parking No 1- / Yerwada Nyati Building- / / /
  • Viman nagar near Maharashtra Travels- / Chandan nagar opp to ganraj travels
  • Kharadi Chandan nagar Bypass- / Wagholi SARKAR Travels HO- / / /
  • Aalandi Phata- /
  • Perne Fata SAI RAJ travels- / / /
  • Bhima Koregoan - / Sanaswadi Sunny Travels- /
  • Shikrapur Sunny Travels- /
  • Rajangaon Holiday Travels- / Karegaon Subodhara travels- / / /
  • Shirur Bypass Mahaganpati Travels- / / /
  • Nigdi -samrudhi travels- //
  • Chinchwad - opp to axis bank (pick up van)
  • Bhosari near
  • landewadi petrol pump
  • Nashik phata below bridge
  • Sangamwadi parking no.-3 / / 24571022
  • Yerawada - near
  • hdfc bank
  • Viman nagar- near four point hotel
  • Kharadi by pass- shivar hotel
  • Wagheshwar parking
  • Perne phata-royal chintamani travels
  • Sanaswadi- bhairavnath travels
  • Shikrapur sangram travels
  • Ranjangaon - dhananjay travels
  • Karegaon- sairaj travels/ / /
  • Wakad - ginger hotel
  • Vishal Nagar - Vishal Nagar Highway
  • Sangvi phata - b.r.t.s bus stop
  • Shivaji nagar - near bank of maharashtra
  • Shivaji nagar - near bank of maharashtra
  • Yerwada - gunjan chowk
  • Viman nagar - four point hotel
  • Wagholi - aakash travels
See All

Dropping Points in Motala

  • Vaishnavi Driving School And Travels Maruti Sankul Motalat
  • Motala Bypass
  • Bypass (motala)
  • Bypass (motala)
  • Bypass (motala)
  • Bypass (motala)
  • Bypass (motala)
See All

Pune to Motala Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Pune and Motala?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Pune and Motala is ₹650. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Pune to Motala?

    A. Currently, 8 buses run from Pune to Motala when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Pune to Motala via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 10hr 12min to travel from Pune to Motala via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Pune to Motala bus depart?

    A. The first Pune to Motala bus of the day departs at 19:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Motala leave from Pune?

    A. The last bus to Motala leaves from Pune at 23:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Pune to Motala?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Pune to Motala is Sarkar Travels Shree Ganesh. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 21:00.

  • Q. Between Pune and Motala, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Pune and Motala, New LNT Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Pune to Motala bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Pune to Motala bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)