Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to newasa Buses

Book Pune to newasa bus tickets online. 14 bus operators run 45 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Pune to newasa online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for newasa to Pune bus.
N.T Siddharth
00:15
5hr 30min
05:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
916.3
INR833
43 seats left
N.T Guru Mauli
00:15
3hr 30min
03:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
916.3
INR833
48 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
00:30
4hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1661
INR1510
19 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
00:30
4hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
891
INR810
12 seats left
N.T National
AC
00:30
4hr
04:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1141.8
INR1038
30 seats left
Humsafar Travels
AC
00:44
4hr 1min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1331
INR1210
16 seats left
N.T Rameshwar
00:55
5hr
05:55
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
916.3
INR833
49 seats left
N.T Shreyas
01:00
4hr 15min
05:15
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
803
INR730
45 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
01:15
4hr 30min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1661
INR1510
20 seats left
N.T Shreyas Pink
AC
01:15
4hr
05:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1141.8
INR1038
36 seats left
M B Link Tourist
AC
01:30
3hr 45min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
21 seats left
M B Link Tourist
AC
01:30
4hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
32 seats left
Humrahi Travels
01:30
4hr
05:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
44 seats left
N.T Jugnu Lancer
AC
01:45
4hr 9min
05:54
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1029.6
INR935.9999999999999
29 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
02:00
4hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1661
INR1510
14 seats left
N.T Maharaja
AC
02:15
4hr
06:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1029.6
INR935.9999999999999
29 seats left
N.T Shreyas Platinum
02:30
2hr 55min
05:25
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
803
INR730
48 seats left
N.T Aditi
AC
02:30
4hr
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1141.8
INR1038
30 seats left
Nakoda Travels (Sangli)
AC
02:30
3hr 45min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
24 seats left
Humrahi Travels
02:45
4hr
06:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
45 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
02:45
3hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1661
INR1510
16 seats left
Shreyas Travels Aurangabad
AC
03:00
3hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
25 seats left
N.T Shreyas Red Queen
AC
03:00
3hr 45min
06:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1141.8
INR1038
30 seats left
Online Go Mahi
18:30
3hr 40min
22:10
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
29 seats left
Online Go Shree Sai
19:30
3hr 42min
23:12
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1232
INR1120
24 seats left
Online Go Jai Anand
20:00
3hr 52min
23:52
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1288.1
INR1171
26 seats left
Samy Travels
20:30
4hr 42min
01:12
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1232
INR1120
25 seats left
Safar Travels (Pune)
20:30
5hr 9min
01:39
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1138.5
INR1035
19 seats left
India Travels
23:00
4hr 2min
03:02
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
30 seats left
India Travels
23:00
4hr 4min
03:04
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
30 seats left
Online Go Drc
AC
23:01
2hr 52min
01:53
AC Sleeper
Starts from
908.6
INR826
28 seats left
India Travels
AC
23:15
4hr 2min
03:17
AC Sleeper
Starts from
952.6
INR866
24 seats left
Harshika Travels
23:30
3hr 50min
03:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
30 seats left
India Travels
AC
23:30
4hr 45min
04:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
30 seats left
Safar Travels (Pune)
AC
23:30
5hr 9min
04:39
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1017.5
INR925
30 seats left
India Travels
AC
23:35
3hr 42min
03:17
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
30 seats left
India Travels
AC
23:35
3hr 43min
03:18
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
30 seats left
Online Go Narmada
23:45
2hr 52min
02:37
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
728.2
INR662
36 seats left
India Travels
23:45
4hr 30min
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
840.4
INR764
30 seats left
N.T Shri Sairam
AC
23:45
3hr 45min
03:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1697.3
INR1543
27 seats left
India Travels
23:45
4hr 32min
04:17
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
840.4
INR764
30 seats left
N.T White House
AC
23:50
3hr 30min
03:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1254
INR1140
30 seats left
Musafir Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 35min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
30 seats left
Musafir Travels
AC
23:59
5hr 31min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1276
INR1160
32 seats left
Sanjay Tours & Travels (Aurangabad)
AC
02:00
3hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left

Pune to newasa Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Pune to newasa26
Number of Non AC Buses from Pune to newasa19
First Bus time from Pune to newasa00:15
Last Bus time from Pune to newasa23:59
Starting fare from Pune to newasa
INR662
Avg bus duration from Pune to newasa4hr 5min

Pune To newasa Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Pune To newasa Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 4hr 5min to travel from Pune to newasa via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹662.

Fastest Bus From Pune To newasa

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Online Go Drc. It departs from Pune at 23:01 and arrives in newasa at 01:53. The fare for this bus is 826.

First Bus From Pune To newasa

The first bus that departs from Pune is operated by N.T Siddharth at 00:15 and arrives in newasa at 05:45. The fare for this bus is ₹833.

Last Bus From Pune To newasa

The last bus that departs from Pune to newasa is operated by Musafir Travels at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹1160. It arrives in newasa at 05:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Online Go Narmada, whereas Samy Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Pune to newasa Bus Types 

Easily check Pune – newasa bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Pune to newasa route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Pune to newasa

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Pune to newasa route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Pune to newasa

The A/C seater buses are available for the Pune to newasa route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Pune to newasa

Volvo bus booking for Pune to newasa can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Pune to newasa

These are simple bus services available for the Pune to newasa route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Pune to newasa Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Pune to newasa With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Pune to newasa: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Pune to newasa: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Pune to newasa: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Pune to newasa:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Pune

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Wakad - hinjewadi bridge
  • Shivaji nagar - near bank of maharashtra
  • Yarwada - near gajanan cinema
  • Viman nagar - maruti showroom
  • Chandan nagar - by pass
  • Shivaji nagar - near bank of maharashtra
  • Yerwada - gunjan chowk
  • Viman nagar - four point hotel
  • Kharadi - bypass
  • Lonavala 1St Exit On Express Highwayt 5
  • 5
  • Wakad - Ginger Hotel 5
  • 5
  • Shivaji Nagar- Maharashtra Bank 5
  • 5
  • Viman Nagar- Phoenix Mall 5
  • 5
  • Wakad Below Bridge 2
  • Baner Highway Pune 2
  • Shivaji Nagar Near Maharashtra Bank
  • Pune
  • Yerwada Gunjan Chowk
  • Pune 2
  • 5
  • Near Four Point Hotel Vimannagar
  • Punett 2
  • 5
  • Kharadi Bypass
  • Pune 2
  • 5
  • Katraj Bus Depo
  • Bharti Vidyapith
  • Swargete Stand
  • Nana Peth
  • Pune station
  • Chandan nagar Bypass
  • Yerawada Signal
  • Viman Nagar - Nr suzuki show room
  • Bhima Koregao
  • Chakan Fata -Shikrapur
  • Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge 022 25282244
  • Shivaji Nagar Near Maharashtra Bank
  • Yerawada Near Gajanan Cinema Viman Nagar Chandan Nagar -022-25282244
  • Swargate
  • Wakad Phata
  • Centurion Hotel (Redbus Lounge)
  • Yerwada - Gunjan Talkies
  • Hadpasar Bypass
  • Cnt -
  • Nigadi - Samrudhi Travels
  • Akurdi chowk - khandoba mandir
  • Bhosari-samy travels opp.vishwa vilas biryani house
  • Pimpri- ambedkar chowk
  • Nashik phata-prakash travels
  • below fly over
  • Wakewadi -new s t stand (online go)
  • Shivajinagar-bank of maharashtra
  • sangamwadi parking no.3 -Online GO (Pick Up Point ) Yerwada Gunjan chowk - Opp HDFC bank
  • Shastri Nagar chowk - A S Sameera Travels
  • Viman nagar- S R TRAVELS
  • nr.four point hotel
  • Chandan nagar by pass-samy madhu travels
  • Waghoi-opp life line hospital Alandi phata - nagar road Perni phata
  • Sanaswadi - nr bhairavnath mandir
  • Shikarapur chowk Rajangaon - mahaganpati mandir
  • Karegaon-near maruti mandir Nigdi - Samrudhi Travels Nashik phata- morya travels
  • magzine chowk -Alandi Pune road
  • M i t collage - nr bus stop
  • Dighi - online go pick up point [ gargi money transfer ]
  • Yerwada - Opp HDFC Bank
  • Chandan nagar bypass- samy madhu travels Bhosari near datta mandir landewadi petrol pump
  • Yerwada - Opp HDFC Bank
  • / / Bhosari-samy travels opp.vishwavilas birayni house
  • Nashik phata-prakash travels
  • Wakewadi-new s.t bus stand {BM travels & Samy Travels}
  • Sangamwadi parking 03 - samy travels Yerwada - nyati building
  • opp hdfc bank
  • Viman nagar - Four point hotel
  • Chandan nagar bypass-samy madhu travels
  • Wagholi - opp life line hospital Perne phata - nagar road
  • Shikrapur chowk
  • sairaj travels Rajangaon- nr mahaganpati mandir
  • Karegaon-near maruti mandir Call center - Nigdi- nishant travels Chichwad- aditya birla hospital
  • Kalewadi rahatani fata- travel point
  • Kalewadi fata- fountain hotel
  • Jagtap dairy- santosh travels
  • Sangavi -fata- nr pmt bus stop
  • Shivaji nagar Bank of Maharashtra
  • Wakdewadi-near new S T bus stand - Yerwada- gunjan chowk
  • Vimannagar- fourpoint hotel
  • Chandannagar- ganraj travels opp vijay sales
  • Chandannagar bypass- opp police chowky
  • Wagholi- akash travels
  • Alandi fata- baba travels
  • Perne fata- sairaj travels
  • sanaswadi sunny tr
  • shikrapur relaince petrol pump
  • ranjangaon rajmudhra tr
  • /// Bhosari mauli travels pmt chouk near anand hospital
  • Nashik fata near maratha khanawal
  • Nigdi - below pawle fly over bridge
  • Akurdi-soundarya travels near khandoba mandir
  • Chinchwad - sachin travels
  • Chinchwad - opp aditya birla hospital
  • Kalewadi- near kunal hotel
  • Rahatni phata heena travels
  • Kalewadi phata - near fountain in hotel
  • Jagtap dairy - santosh travels near five garden
  • Sangvi phata near brt bus stop
  • Aundh brehman chowk Shivajinagar bank of maharashtra
  • Wakdewadi- india travels near new shivaji nagar bus stand
  • Ho-sangmwadi parking no 3 india travels near chitrali hotel
  • Yerwada- amaal travels gunjan chowk
  • Viman nagar maruti show room
  • Chandan nagar-opp ganraj traverls
  • Chandan nagar bypass- sai travels Wagholi-akash travels near bharat petrol pump
  • Shikrapur - ganraj travels
  • Alandi - Samy Travels ( Dehu Fhata )
  • Alandi - M I T College
  • Moshi - Nageshwar Mandir
  • Dhawade wasti - online go pick up point
  • nr fly over
  • DAPODI -opp CME miletry gate
  • Wakadewadi- new bus stand
  • // Chinchwad opp annapurna hotel
  • // Alandi phata ( lonikand ) -baba travels/jay bhavani travels
  • Nigdi - nishant travels Chinchwad - near axsis bank
  • Bhosri - landewadi petrol pump Nashik phata - ( morya vighnaharta travels )
  • Wakdewadi - nationl travels
  • Sangamwadi - s.virani travels office Yerwada - nyadi building hdfc bank
  • Viman nagar - near hotel four point Chandan nagar - opp vijay sels
  • Kharadi bypass - opp balaji hospitel Khandve nagar - s m travels
  • Wagholi - opp life lline hospitel / Lonikand - baba travel / Perne phata - saideep travel / Sanaswadi gaon - sunny travels / Shikhrapur chowk - ganaraj travels Bhosari- rahul travel
  • Chinchwad infront of hdfc bank
  • Shastri nagar - sameera travels
  • Nigdi- nishant travels
  • Bhosri landewadi petrol pump
  • Wakad - ginger hotel
  • Vishal Nagar - Vishal Nagar Highway
  • Sangvi phata - b.r.t.s bus stop
  • Wagholi - aakash travels
  • Wakad Fata - Hinjewadi
  • Centurion Hotel (Redbus Lounge)
  • Yerwada - Gunjan Cinema
  • Viman Nagar - Maruti Showroom
  • Opp Lokmangal Bank Of Maharashtra Shivajinagar
  • Yerwaada
See All

Dropping Points in newasa

  • Newasa Phata
  • Nevasa Phata
  • Mahavir Travels Nevasaphata
  • Newasa Phata
  • Nevasaphata
  • Newasa Fata
  • Mahavir Travels Nevasa Phata
  • Newasa Phata
  • Newasa Phata
  • Newasa Phata
  • Bus stand
  • Newasa Phata
  • Newasa Phata
  • Mahavir Travels Nevasaphata
  • MAHAVIR TRAVELS NEWASAPHATA
See All

Pune to newasa Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Pune and newasa, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Pune and newasa, the lowest bus fare is ₹662. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Pune and newasa route?

    A. For the route between Pune and newasa, 45 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Pune to newasa by bus?

    A. To travel from Pune to newasa, it takes around 4hr 5min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Pune to newasa?

    A. 00:15 is when the first bus leaves from Pune to newasa.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Pune to newasa ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Pune to newasa.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Pune from newasa?

    A. To travel from Pune to newasa, Online Go Drc bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Pune and newasa?

    A. On the route between Pune and newasa, Online Go Narmada operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Pune to newasa bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Pune to newasa bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU