Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Rahuri Buses

Book Pune to Rahuri bus tickets online. 8 bus operators run 8 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Pune to Rahuri online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Rahuri to Pune bus.
M B Link Tourist
AC
02:30
3hr 20min
05:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
22 seats left
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd
AC
06:30
4hr 30min
11:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
35 seats left
R K Vishwakarma Tour And Travels
11:00
4hr 30min
15:30
NON-AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
1100
INR1000
16 seats left
Vishal Tour And Travels
11:15
4hr 30min
15:45
NON-AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
1100
INR1000
20 seats left
Chirag Travels Agency
12:50
3hr 20min
16:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1075.8
INR978
31 seats left
Global Travels
AC
20:00
4hr
00:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
22 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
32 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
23:59
4hr 1min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
25 seats left

Pune to Rahuri Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Pune to Rahuri5
Number of Non AC Buses from Pune to Rahuri3
First Bus time from Pune to Rahuri02:30
Last Bus time from Pune to Rahuri23:59
Starting fare from Pune to Rahuri
INR499
Avg bus duration from Pune to Rahuri4hr 16min

Pune To Rahuri Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Pune To Rahuri Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 4hr 16min to travel from Pune to Rahuri via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹499.

Fastest Bus From Pune To Rahuri

The fastest bus for this route is operated by M B Link Tourist. It departs from Pune at 02:30 and arrives in Rahuri at 05:50. The fare for this bus is 800.

First Bus From Pune To Rahuri

The first bus that departs from Pune is operated by M B Link Tourist at 02:30 and arrives in Rahuri at 05:50. The fare for this bus is ₹800.

Last Bus From Pune To Rahuri

The last bus that departs from Pune to Rahuri is operated by Mahalaxmi Travels Pareek at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹815. It arrives in Rahuri at 06:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd, whereas Chirag Travels Agency operates the largest number of buses.

Pune to Rahuri Bus Types 

Easily check Pune – Rahuri bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Pune to Rahuri route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Pune to Rahuri

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Pune to Rahuri route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Pune to Rahuri

The A/C seater buses are available for the Pune to Rahuri route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Pune to Rahuri

Volvo bus booking for Pune to Rahuri can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Pune to Rahuri

These are simple bus services available for the Pune to Rahuri route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Pune to Rahuri Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Pune to Rahuri: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Pune to Rahuri: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Pune to Rahuri: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Pune to Rahuri:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Pune

Boarding Points in Pune

  • Katraj Bus Depo
  • Bharti Vidyapith
  • Swargete Stand
  • Nana Peth
  • Pune station
  • Chandan nagar Bypass
  • Yerawada Signal
  • Viman Nagar - Nr suzuki show room
  • Bhima Koregao
  • Katraj Wayfare Travels Near Hdfc Bank
  • Swargate Rainbow Travels Near Ashray Hotel
  • Viman Nagar Opp Four Point Hotel
  • Chandan Nagar Opp K.K. Hospital
  • Wagholi Akash Travels Near Bharat Petrolium
  • KATRAJ_R K VISHWAKARMA TOUR AND TRAVELS
  • Padmawati parking nr
  • swami vivekanand statu-
  • MARKET YARD_CITY PRIDE OPP.. BHAPKAT PETROL PUMP
  • SWARGATE_SHRINATH TRAVELS AGENCY SHANKAR SHET OPP. PORNIMA TOWER PUNE
  • DHOBI GHAT_KRISHNA VARUN TRAVELS
  • EMPRESS GARDEN RACE COURSE NEAR CHARCH
  • YERWADA_GUNJAN CHOUK NEAR HDFC BANK NAGAR ROAD PUNE
  • VIMAN NAGAR_MANTRI MALL S.R.TRAVELS PUNE
  • Chandan Nagar Bypass Pune-Nagar Road Pune
  • WAGHOLI_BHARAT PETROL PUMP CASH NAND FATA NAGAR ROAD
  • LONIKAND FATA SOMESHWAR BHEL SHIKRAPUR-NAGAR ROAD PUNE
  • SANASWADI_BHAIRAV NATH TEMPLE NAGAR ROAD PUNE
  • SHIKRAPUR_reliance petrol pump nagar road pune
  • RANJANGAON_DHANANJAY TRAVELS NAGAR ROAD
  • KAREGAON_BHAWANI KIRANA STOR SHIRUR-NAGAR ROAD
  • SHIRUR_ BY PASS GANGA PETROL PUMP NAGAR ROAD
  • SUPA_BUS STAND NAGAR ROAD
  • KATRAJ_VISHAL TOUR AND TRAVELS
  • Padmawati parking nr
  • swami vivekanand statu-
  • SWARGATE_SHRINATH TRAVELS AGENCY SHANKAR SHET OPP. PORNIMA TOWER PUNE
  • EMPRESS GARDEN RACE COURSE NEAR CHARCH
  • YERWADA_GUNJAN CHOUK NEAR HDFC BANK NAGAR ROAD PUNE
  • VIMAN NAGAR_MANTRI MALL S.R.TRAVELS PUNE
  • Chandan nagar bypass hans travels-
  • WAGHOLI_BHARAT PETROL PUMP CASH NAND FATA NAGAR ROAD
  • LONIKAND FATA SOMESHWAR BHEL SHIKRAPUR-NAGAR ROAD PUNE-
  • SANASWADI_BHAIRAV NATH TEMPLE NAGAR ROAD PUNE
  • KAREGAON_BHAWANI KIRANA STOR SHIRUR-NAGAR ROAD
  • Shikrapur_reliance petrol pump nagar road pune
  • RANJANGAON_DHANANJAY TRAVELS NAGAR ROAD
  • SHIRUR_ BY PASS GANGA PETROL PUMP NAGAR ROAD
  • SUPA_BUS STAND NAGAR ROAD-
  • Wagholi- bharat petrol pump
  • Padmawati parking
  • Katrej -chirag travel agency
  • Swargate- shanker seth road purnima tower near jain moters
  • Warje - opp to rmd collage near shell petrol pump
  • Vadgaon navle bridge sahyadri hotel 8
  • Katraj-national travels opp more baug bus stop nr pdcc bank
  • Padmavati parking- global travels
  • Swargate opp laxmi narayan theatre sana parking
  • Ho global travels near ruby hall hospital pune station
  • Yerwada- s i travels
  • nr.gunjan chowk
  • Shastri nagar chowk -new sameera .travels
  • Viman nagar fourpoint hotel
  • Kharadi by pass sr travels 8-5
  • Wageshwar parking global travels
  • Alandi phata nagar road baba travels
  • Perne fata sairaj travels
  • Shikrapur-ganraj travels
  • Ranjangaon-holidays travels opp
  • Karegaon- sairaj travels
  • Shirur
  • mahaganpati travels
  • Katraj depot
  • Near lakshmi narayan theatre
  • Shivaji nagar-opposite sancheti hospital
  • Viman nagar
  • Kharadi by pass
  • Wagholi
  • Katraj Chowk/Bus Depo
  • Swargate Chowk
  • ShivajiNagar Nr BANK of Maharashtra
  • viman Nagar Maruti Showroom
  • Yerawda Gunjan Chowk
See All

Dropping Points in Rahuri

  • vilad bypass
  • Dehre Gav
  • Rahuri Vidyapith
  • Rahuri
  • Rahuri Karkhana
  • Rahuri
  • Rahuri - Safa Medical nagar manmahal Highway - Rahuri - Safa Medical nagar manmahal Highway
  • Rahuri
  • Rahuri
  • Bypass (rahuri)
  • Rahuri Stand
See All

Pune to Rahuri Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Pune and Rahuri, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Pune and Rahuri, the lowest bus fare is ₹499. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Pune and Rahuri route?

    A. For the route between Pune and Rahuri, 8 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Pune to Rahuri by bus?

    A. To travel from Pune to Rahuri, it takes around 4hr 16min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Pune to Rahuri?

    A. 02:30 is when the first bus leaves from Pune to Rahuri.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Pune to Rahuri ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Pune to Rahuri.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Pune from Rahuri?

    A. To travel from Pune to Rahuri, M B Link Tourist bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Pune and Rahuri?

    A. On the route between Pune and Rahuri, Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Pune to Rahuri bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Pune to Rahuri bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU