Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pusad to Nagpur Buses

Book Pusad to Nagpur bus tickets online. 3 bus operators run 3 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Pusad to Nagpur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Nagpur to Pusad bus.
Aryan Travels
23:00
6hr 5min
05:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
30 seats left
M-s Khurana Travel services
AC
23:30
6hr 20min
05:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
731.5
INR665
13 seats left
Chanakya Travels(Pusad)
23:00
6hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
0 seat left

Pusad to Nagpur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Pusad to Nagpur1
Number of Non AC Buses from Pusad to Nagpur2
First Bus time from Pusad to Nagpur23:00
Last Bus time from Pusad to Nagpur23:30
Starting fare from Pusad to Nagpur
INR500
Avg bus duration from Pusad to Nagpur6hr 18min

Pusad To Nagpur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Pusad To Nagpur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 6hr 18min to travel from Pusad to Nagpur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹500.

Fastest Bus From Pusad To Nagpur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Aryan Travels. It departs from Pusad at 23:00 and arrives in Nagpur at 05:05. The fare for this bus is 500.

First Bus From Pusad To Nagpur

The first bus that departs from Pusad is operated by Aryan Travels at 23:00 and arrives in Nagpur at 05:05. The fare for this bus is ₹500.

Last Bus From Pusad To Nagpur

The last bus that departs from Pusad to Nagpur is operated by M-s Khurana Travel services at 23:30. The fare for this bus is ₹665. It arrives in Nagpur at 05:50. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Aryan Travels, whereas M-s Khurana Travel services operates the largest number of buses.

Pusad to Nagpur Bus Types 

Easily check Pusad – Nagpur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Pusad to Nagpur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Pusad to Nagpur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Pusad to Nagpur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Pusad to Nagpur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Pusad to Nagpur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Pusad to Nagpur

Volvo bus booking for Pusad to Nagpur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Pusad to Nagpur

These are simple bus services available for the Pusad to Nagpur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Pusad to Nagpur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Pusad to Nagpur With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Pusad to Nagpur: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Pusad to Nagpur: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Pusad to Nagpur: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Pusad to Nagpur:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Pusad

  • Vidarbha Travels Near Bus Stand Pusad
  • Chintamani Travels Shivaji Chowk Pusad
  • Shree Khurana Travel Office;Near MRF Showroom Washim Road : Chanakya Travels Shivaji Chowk Pusad
See All

Dropping Points in Nagpur

  • Bus Stand Ganesh peth
  • Khapri Naka
  • Nagpur: Chatrapati Wardha Road- Front Of Navabharat Press: Rajat Sankul
  • Near Ganeshpeth Bus stand
  • Front of Rai Udyog LTD Chatrapati Chowk Bus Stand Rahate Colony Wardha Road
  • Ashirwad Chowk Near Bus Stand
See All

Pusad to Nagpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Pusad to Nagpur?

    A. When travelling from Pusad to Nagpur, the cheapest bus fare is ₹500. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Pusad to Nagpur route?

    A. When travelling on Pusad to Nagpur, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Pusad to Nagpur by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 6hr 18min to reach from Pusad to Nagpur. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Pusad to Nagpur?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Pusad to Nagpur is at 23:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Nagpur to Pusad?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Nagpur to Pusad is at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pusad to Nagpur route?

    A. From Pusad to Nagpur, the fastest bus for this route is Aryan Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 23:00.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pusad to Nagpur?

    A. While travelling from Pusad to Nagpur, Aryan Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Pusad to Nagpur bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Pusad to Nagpur bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!