more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Pushkar to Haridwar Buses

Search Pushkar to Haridwar Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Pushkar Haridwar travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Pushkar to Haridwar bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Haridwar to Pushkar bus tickets with ixigo.
Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co
16:15
14hr 45min
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
24 seats left
Nisha Travels
17:00
14hr 40min
07:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
38 seats left
Shri Charbhuja Travels (CBT)
AC
17:00
13hr 58min
06:58
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
47 seats left
Shri balaji travels (regd)SBT
17:15
15hr 7min
08:22
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
768.9
INR699
40 seats left
About Pushkar To Haridwar Bus
 
Travelling from Pushkar to Haridwar in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Pushkar to Haridwar. A total of 4 bus operators run 4 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Pushkar to Haridwar route at your fingertips!
 
Pushkar To Haridwar Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 14hr 37min to travel from Pushkar to Haridwar. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹699.
 
First Bus From Pushkar To Haridwar
 
The first bus that departs from Pushkar is operated by Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co at 16:15 and arrives in Haridwar at 07:00. The fare for this bus is ₹800.
 
Last Bus From Pushkar To Haridwar
 
The last bus that departs from Pushkar to Haridwar is operated by Shri balaji travels (regd)SBT at 17:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹699. This bus arrives in Haridwar at 08:22. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Shri balaji travels (regd)SBT, whereas Nisha Travels operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Pushkar To Haridwar
 
The fastest bus for this route is Shri Charbhuja Travels (CBT) which departs from Pushkar at 17:00 and arrives in Haridwar at 06:58. The fare for this bus is ₹900.
 
Discounts & Offers on Pushkar to Haridwar Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Pushkar to Haridwar. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 On bus bookings from Pushkar to Haridwar : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Pushkar to Haridwar bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Pushkar to Haridwar : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Get 5% Off Upto ₹200 On Bus Bookings from Pushkar to Haridwar: Use code: BUSFEST and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.
 
5. Get 10% Off Upto ₹200 On 1st Bus Bookings from Pushkar to Haridwar: Use code: NEW10 and get flat 10% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Pushkar to Haridwar bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Top Bus Routes from Pushkar

Boarding Points in Pushkar

Marwar Bus Stand Shop No. 2, Pushkar by pass, Ekta travels, Naveen tour
See All

Dropping Points in Haridwar

HAR KI POURI, har ki Pauri Haridwar, Anandvan samdhi parking , Pantdeep parking har ki pauri haridwar
See All

Pushkar to Haridwar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Pushkar and Haridwar, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Pushkar and Haridwar, the lowest bus fare is ₹699. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Pushkar and Haridwar route?

    A. For the route between Pushkar and Haridwar, 4 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Pushkar to Haridwar by bus?

    A. To travel from Pushkar to Haridwar, it takes around 14hr 37min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Pushkar to Haridwar?

    A. 16:15 is when the first bus leaves from Pushkar to Haridwar.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Pushkar to Haridwar ?

    A. 17:15 is when the last bus leaves from Pushkar to Haridwar.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Pushkar from Haridwar?

    A. To travel from Pushkar to Haridwar, Shri Charbhuja Travels (CBT) bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Pushkar and Haridwar?

    A. On the route between Pushkar and Haridwar, Shri balaji travels (regd)SBT operators charge the least.

  • Q. Which bus routes are in high-demand amongst Indian travellers these days?

    A. Here’re the major bus routes in high demand these days:

    1. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad

    2. Calicut to Bangalore

    3. Bangalore to Calicut

    4. Dehradun to Lucknow

  • Q. How can I book Pushkar to Haridwar bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can make your Pushkar to Haridwar bus tickets on ixigo using the following simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Don’t forget to choose an exciting offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and pack your bags!

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Pushkar to Haridwar bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Pushkar to Haridwar bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods:

    a. Credit/Debit Card

    b. Net banking

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)