more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Quilon to Alappuzha Buses

Looking for a bus from Quilon to Alappuzha? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Quilon to Alappuzha travellers! 3 bus operators run 60 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Quilon to Alappuzha bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Alappuzha to Quilon bus tickets.
KERALA-RTC
00:15
2hr 15min
02:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:20
2hr 5min
02:25
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
44 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:30
1hr 30min
02:00
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
155.1
INR141
30 seats left
KERALA-RTC
02:05
2hr 5min
04:10
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
44 seats left
KERALA-RTC
03:34
2hr 5min
05:39
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
45 seats left
KERALA-RTC
04:35
2hr 5min
06:40
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
04:51
2hr 39min
07:30
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
152.9
INR139
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
05:20
2hr 10min
07:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
05:20
2hr 15min
07:35
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
05:50
2hr 15min
08:05
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
06:15
2hr
08:15
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
06:20
2hr 25min
08:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
110
INR100
45 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
06:54
2hr 39min
09:33
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
152.9
INR139
28 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:00
2hr 30min
09:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
44 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:05
2hr 40min
09:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:36
2hr 30min
10:06
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:50
1hr 55min
09:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
44 seats left
KERALA-RTC
08:05
2hr 25min
10:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
45 seats left
KERALA-RTC
08:35
2hr 25min
11:00
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
08:51
2hr 39min
11:30
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
152.9
INR139
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
09:05
2hr 25min
11:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
09:35
2hr 25min
12:00
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
45 seats left
KERALA-RTC
09:40
1hr 55min
11:35
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:05
2hr 30min
12:35
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:20
2hr 25min
12:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:35
2hr 25min
13:00
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
110
INR100
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:35
2hr 25min
15:00
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:50
2hr 25min
15:15
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
110
INR100
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:05
2hr 25min
15:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:20
2hr 25min
15:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
45 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:50
2hr 30min
16:20
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
13:52
2hr 39min
16:31
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
152.9
INR139
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
14:03
2hr 25min
16:28
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
110
INR100
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
14:04
2hr 5min
16:09
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
44 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:20
2hr
17:20
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
149.6
INR136
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:35
2hr 5min
17:40
SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
149.6
INR136
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:35
2hr 30min
18:05
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
15:51
2hr 39min
18:30
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
152.9
INR139
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
16:03
2hr 30min
18:33
AC-SEATER
Starts from
152.9
INR139
30 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:00
1hr
18:00
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:35
2hr 25min
20:00
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
110
INR100
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
17:51
2hr 39min
20:30
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
152.9
INR139
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
18:05
1hr 50min
19:55
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
155.1
INR141
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
18:06
2hr 15min
20:21
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
18:30
2hr 25min
20:55
AC Seater
Starts from
220
INR200
34 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:00
2hr
21:00
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
155.1
INR141
33 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:05
2hr 25min
21:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:01
1hr 45min
21:46
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
155.1
INR141
34 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:20
2hr 15min
22:35
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:20
1hr 45min
22:05
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
155.1
INR141
29 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:50
1hr 55min
22:45
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
155.1
INR141
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:00
2hr 30min
23:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
Punchiry Travels
AC
21:30
1hr 30min
23:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
32 seats left
Punchiry Travels
AC
21:35
1hr 30min
23:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:00
1hr 30min
23:30
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
155.1
INR141
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:35
2hr 5min
00:40
SUPER FAST New (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
43 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
23:00
59min
23:59
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
396
INR360
41 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:06
2hr 4min
01:10
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:35
2hr 5min
01:40
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
110
INR100
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:40
1hr 55min
01:35
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
155.1
INR141
27 seats left

Quilon to Alappuzha Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Quilon to Alappuzha11
Number of Non AC Buses from Quilon to Alappuzha49
First Bus time from Quilon to Alappuzha00:15
Last Bus time from Quilon to Alappuzha23:40
Starting fare from Quilon to Alappuzha
INR100
Avg bus duration from Quilon to Alappuzha2hr 11min

About Quilon To Alappuzha Bus

Travelling from Quilon to Alappuzha in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Quilon to Alappuzha. A total of 3 bus operators run 60 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Quilon to Alappuzha route at your fingertips!

Quilon To Alappuzha Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 2hr 11min to travel from Quilon to Alappuzha. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹100.

First Bus From Quilon To Alappuzha

The first bus that departs from Quilon is operated by KERALA-RTC at 00:15 and arrives in Alappuzha at 02:30. The fare for this bus is ₹100.

Last Bus From Quilon To Alappuzha

The last bus that departs from Quilon to Alappuzha is operated by KERALA-RTC at 23:40 and the fare for this bus is ₹141. This bus arrives in Alappuzha at 01:35. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by KERALA-RTC, whereas Punchiry Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Quilon To Alappuzha

The fastest bus for this route is SURYA CONNECT which departs from Quilon at 23:00 and arrives in Alappuzha at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹360.

Quilon to Alappuzha Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Quilon to Alappuzha bus, then you can easily check Quilon to Alappuzha bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Quilon to Alappuzha route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Quilon to Alappuzha route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Quilon to Alappuzha route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Quilon to Alappuzha can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Quilon to Alappuzha route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Quilon to Alappuzha Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Quilon to Alappuzha. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Quilon to Alappuzha : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from Quilon to Alappuzha: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Quilon to Alappuzha: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Quilon to Alappuzha: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Quilon to Alappuzha: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Quilon to Alappuzha With CRED Pay.
 
So, if you are booking a Quilon to Alappuzha bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

 

Boarding Points in Quilon

  • KOLLAM
  • Paripally Bus Stop
  • Chathannur Bus Stop
  • Kottiyam
  • Chinnakada
  • Kollam KSRTC
  • Collectorate Junction
  • Kavanad
  • Neendakara
  • Chavara
  • KMML Titanium
  • Edappallykotta
  • Karunagapally
  • Thattanmala By pass
  • Kollam
  • Collectrate Junction
  • Needakara
  • Kavanadu
  • Chavara Junction
  • Titanium Junction
  • Edappilly kotta
  • Karunagapilly
See All

Dropping Points in Alappuzha

  • ALAPPUZHA
  • Ambalappuzha
  • Kalavoor
  • Kanjikuzhy
  • Medical college Vandanam
  • Alappuzha
  • Cherthala railway station
  • Alleppey
  • Kallarcode Junction
  • Alleppey Junction
  • Alleppey
See All

Quilon to Alappuzha Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Quilon and Alappuzha?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Quilon and Alappuzha is ₹100. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Quilon to Alappuzha?

    A. Currently, 60 buses run from ixigo from Quilon to Alappuzha.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Quilon to Alappuzha?

    A. It takes 2hr 11min to reach from Quilon to Alappuzha By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Quilon to Alappuzha?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:15 from Quilon to Alappuzha.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Quilon to Alappuzha?

    A. The last bus from Quilon to Alappuzha departs at 23:40.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Alappuzha from Quilon?

    A. The fastest bus to Alappuzha from Quilon is SURYA CONNECT.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Quilon and Alappuzha?

    A. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Quilon and Alappuzha.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking Quilon to Alappuzha bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your Quilon to Alappuzha bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my Quilon to Alappuzha bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Quilon to Alappuzha bus tickets on ixigo.