Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Raichur to Bangalore Buses

Book Raichur to Bangalore bus tickets online. 12 bus operators run 20 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Raichur to Bangalore online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Bangalore to Raichur bus.
Srinivasa Travels
19:40
9hr 50min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
3 seats left
Go Tour Travels and Holidays
AC
19:45
10hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
7 seats left
VRL Travels
20:00
11hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
14 seats left
Sri Balaji Travels
20:00
10hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
21 seats left
Sunil Roadlines
20:00
10hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
20 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
20:30
9hr 50min
06:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
2 seats left
Sugama Tourists
20:30
10hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
20 seats left
Shree SRM Tours & Travels
20:30
9hr 40min
06:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
976.8
INR888
17 seats left
VRL Travels
20:45
11hr
07:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
27 seats left
RS Travels
20:45
8hr 25min
05:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1043.9
INR949.0000000000001
16 seats left
Sugama Tourists
21:00
8hr 15min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
11 seats left
Nagashree Travels
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
28 seats left
Greenline Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 5min
05:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1441
INR1310
11 seats left
Sri Durgamba Travels
21:00
7hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
25 seats left
Sri Durgamba Travels
21:00
7hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
19 seats left
Greenline Travels
21:15
8hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
14 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
21:30
10hr
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
28 seats left
Greenline Travels
21:30
8hr 55min
06:25
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
20 seats left
VRL Travels
21:45
8hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
20 seats left
Greenline Travels
21:45
8hr
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
24 seats left

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Raichur to Bangalore2
Number of Non AC Buses from Raichur to Bangalore18
First Bus time from Raichur to Bangalore19:40
Last Bus time from Raichur to Bangalore21:45
Starting fare from Raichur to Bangalore
INR600
Avg bus duration from Raichur to Bangalore9hr 11min

Raichur To Bangalore Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Raichur To Bangalore Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 9hr 11min to travel from Raichur to Bangalore via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹600.

Fastest Bus From Raichur To Bangalore

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Sri Durgamba Travels. It departs from Raichur at 21:00 and arrives in Bangalore at 04:30. The fare for this bus is 850.

First Bus From Raichur To Bangalore

The first bus that departs from Raichur is operated by Srinivasa Travels at 19:40 and arrives in Bangalore at 05:30. The fare for this bus is ₹600.

Last Bus From Raichur To Bangalore

The last bus that departs from Raichur to Bangalore is operated by VRL Travels at 21:45. The fare for this bus is ₹800. It arrives in Bangalore at 06:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Srinivasa Travels, whereas VRL Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Raichur to Bangalore Bus Types 

Easily check Raichur – Bangalore bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Raichur to Bangalore route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Raichur to Bangalore

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Raichur to Bangalore route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Raichur to Bangalore

The A/C seater buses are available for the Raichur to Bangalore route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Raichur to Bangalore

Volvo bus booking for Raichur to Bangalore can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Raichur to Bangalore

These are simple bus services available for the Raichur to Bangalore route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Raichur to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Raichur to Bangalore: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Raichur to Bangalore: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Raichur to Bangalore: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Raichur to Bangalore:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Raichur

  • Raichur
  • Ambedkar Circle
  • Navodaya Medical College
  • Raichur
  • Saath Mile
  • STADIUM COMPUND M: Raichur
  • Raichur
  • Raichur Ambedkar Circle
  • Saath Mile
  • DR BR AMBEDKAR CIRCLE RAICHUR
  • Ambedkar Circle Raichur
  • opposite adithi hotel
  • Navodaya medical college
  • Raichur Opp. Tagore College
  • Navodaya Medical College Raichur
  • Atithi Hotel Raichur
  • Raichur Ambedkar Circle AMBEDKAR CIRCLE (M)
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Yellahanka
  • HEBBAL
  • Mejistic
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Dabaspet
  • Nelamangala Toll Gate
  • Madanayakanahalli
  • Parle Toll Gate
  • 8 Th Mile
  • Jalahalli
  • Peenya
  • Goraguntepalya
  • B E L Circle
  • Hebbal (P S)
  • Ganga Nagar
  • Mekhri Circle
  • Anand Rao Circle (Majestic)
  • Corporation Circle
  • Kalasipalyam (Go Tour Travels)
  • Basavanagudi
  • South End Circle
  • Jaya Nagar
  • J P Nagar
  • East End Circle
  • B T M Layout
  • Silk Board
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Bommanahalli
  • Garebhavipalya
  • Kudlu Gate
  • Singasandra
  • Hosa Road
  • Konappana Agrahar
  • Electronic City
  • Veer Sandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Bommasandra
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Chandapura
  • Attibele (Go Tour Travels)
  • NELAMANGALA PARLE-G (M) (M) 080 - 22971198
  • 8th MILE
  • JALAHALLI CROSS (M) RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) [ VAN PICK- UP NON A-C ] NAVARANG THEATRE
  • MALLESHWARAM
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD - GANDHINAGAR(B) -[ BI
  • 10 KALIDASA MARG KURUBARA SANGHA BUILDING BEHIND FREEDOM P
  • LALBHAG W GATE
  • 8th mail
  • JALAHALLI CROSS
  • Gorguntepalya
  • yeshwantpur
  • Majestic
  • 8 Mile T Dasarahalli
  • Jalahalli Cross
  • Goragunte Palya
  • Yeshwanthpur
  • Majestic
  • Tumkur bye pass
  • Nelamangala (S R S Travels)
  • 8TH MILE
  • JALAHALLI
  • Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater)
  • Majestic(Ananda Rao circle)
  • NELAMANGALA
  • 8th mile Bus Stop T Dasarahalli
  • JALAHALLI CIRCLE
  • Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish
  • Navarang Circle
  • Anandrao Cirlce Opp. Saibaba Temple
  • race course road
  • Corporation
  • Lalbagh main gate
  • Lalbagh West Gate
  • Netkallappa circle
  • Nagasandra Circle
  • South End Road K R Road
  • Jayanagar 4th Block
  • Raghavendra Swamay Mata
  • Canara Navranga
  • JD Mara Signal
  • Bilekahalli Gate (D)
  • Panduranga Nagar - Bannergatta Road
  • Vijaya Bank Colony(Rk)
  • Arekere Saibaba Temple (D)
  • Hulimavu Bata Showroom
  • Hulimavu Meenakshi Temple (D)
  • Gottigere
  • BALLARI
  • TUMKUR
  • Madanayakanahalli
  • GORGUNTAPALYA
  • Yeswanthapur
  • anand rao circle
  • BLA Airport
  • Yalahanka
  • Hebbal Esteem Mall
  • Hebbal Police Station
  • Mekhri Circle Airforce Gate
  • Anandarao circle
  • Majestic
  • CORPORATE CIRCLE
  • LALBHAG EAST GATE
  • BASAVANGUDI ASHRAMA CIRCLE
  • VIDYA PEETA
  • NAGASANDRA
  • SOUTH END CIRCLE
  • JAYANAGARA 4TH BLOCK
  • BANASHANKARI
  • SARAKI SIGNAL
  • DEVEGOWDA PETROL PUMP
  • KAMAKYA SIGNAL
  • KATRIGUPPI SIGNAL
  • PES COLLEGE ROAD
  • Nayandnahalli
  • Devanahalli Toll Plaza (D)
  • Chikkajala Bus Stop
  • Bagalur Cross
  • Kogile Cross
  • G K V K Bus stop
  • Byatarayanapura
  • Kodige Halli Gate
  • Esteem Mall
  • Hebbal police station
  • Ganga nagar
  • bhagavathi (Vidya Peeta)
  • Netkallappa Circle (D)
  • South End Road K R Road (D)
  • Jayanagar 4th Block (D)
  • Panduranga Nagar (D)
  • Vijaya Bank Colany(Srt)
  • Hulimavu Gate (D)
  • Kempe Gowda International Air Port
  • Yelahanka
  • HEBBAL(esteem mall)
  • Mekri circle
  • Majestic
  • INDIRANAGAR
  • Marathalli
  • Bellandur
  • HSR Layout
  • Madiwala
  • Silk board
  • Btm(Jayadeva Hospital)
  • Jaynagar 9th Block
  • JAYNAGAR 4TH BLOCK
  • Vidya Peta(Pickup Bus)
  • BIAL Airport toll
  • Yelhanka Coffee Day
  • HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL
  • CBI Bus Stand
  • Mekhri Circle Airforce Gate
  • Majestic Bus Stand
  • Corporation circle
  • Lalbagh Gate No 2
  • Shanthinagar
  • Lal Bagh main Gate
  • SOUTHEND CIRCLE
  • East end circle
  • JAYADEVA HOSPITAL
  • BTM A TO Z
  • Madiwala Savoury hotel
  • Diary circle
  • Nimas
  • Devanahalli Toll Plaza
  • Yelhanka Mahindra Show Room
  • Hebbal Bus Stop
  • Hebbala police station
  • Mekri Circle
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE NEAR GANAPATHI TEMPLE
  • CORPORATION
  • LALBAG WEST GATE
  • NagaSandra Circlet
  • South End Circle
  • JAYANAGARA 4 BLOCK
  • JAYANAGARA 9 BLOCK
  • Btm Layout
  • Silkboard Bus Stop
  • RupenaAgrahara
  • Bommanahalli Bus Stop
  • Garebhavi Palya
  • KUDLU GATE
  • Singasandra
  • Hosa Road Bus Stop
  • Electronic City
  • Veerasandra Bus Stop
  • Huskur Gate Bus stop
  • HEBBAGODI BUS STOP
  • Bommasandra Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Chandapura(Bommasandra)
  • J P NAGARA
  • Saraki Signal
  • Yelachenahalli Metro Station
  • Konanakunte
  • Kamath Work Shop
  • Majestic (Anand Rao Circle)Arc
  • Lalbhagh West Gate
  • Nagsandra Circle
  • Jayanagar 5th block
  • Slik Board ( Bus Stand )
  • Bommanahalli
  • Electronic City Toll
  • Hebbagodi
  • Bommasandra KFC
  • Chandapura
  • Malleswaram Circle
  • Gurudhwar ( Ulsoor )
  • Indira Nagar Petrol Bunk
  • Bayapannahalli Metro Station
  • TIN Factory
  • K R Puram Railway Station
  • Mahadevpura Total Mall
  • Marathahalli ( Kalamandhir )
  • Marathahalli multiplex
  • HRS Layout ( Nandas Hotel )
  • Madiwala
  • Form mall
  • ADUGODI
  • YELAHANKA
  • NEAR COFFEE DAY
  • INFRONT OF MAHINDRA SHOWROOM: HEBBAL
  • POLICE STATION OPP BUS STOP(M) ANAND RAO - CIRCLE [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] -
See All

Raichur to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Raichur to Bangalore?

    A. When travelling from Raichur to Bangalore, the cheapest bus fare is ₹600. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Raichur to Bangalore route?

    A. When travelling on Raichur to Bangalore, 20 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Raichur to Bangalore by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 9hr 11min to reach from Raichur to Bangalore. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Raichur to Bangalore?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Raichur to Bangalore is at 19:40.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to Raichur?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to Raichur is at 21:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Raichur to Bangalore route?

    A. From Raichur to Bangalore, the fastest bus for this route is Sri Durgamba Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 21:00.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Raichur to Bangalore?

    A. While travelling from Raichur to Bangalore, Srinivasa Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Raichur to Bangalore bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Raichur to Bangalore bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!