From
To
Date

Railway koduru to Hyderabad Buses

Search Railway koduru to Hyderabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Railway koduru Hyderabad travellers! For booking a Railway koduru to Hyderabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹105 and the average travel time is 8hr 49min. There are 40 buses running on this route with 18 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Railway koduru is Orange Tours and Travels at 19:45 and the fare is ₹1140. Here are the Railway koduru to Hyderabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is KALESWARI TRAVELS at 23:45 and the fare is ₹1450. The last bus arrives in Hyderabad at 08:00. Orange Tours and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and V V Vinayaka Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Mana Bus which departs at 23:45 and arrives at 07:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹2000.

Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:45
10hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1140
13 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:45
10hr 15min
06:00
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR105
14 seats left
Sri Kaleswari Brothers
20:00
10hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR680
29 seats left
Meghana Travels
20:30
10hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
46 seats left
Meghana Travels
AC
20:30
10hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1070
21 seats left
Vandana Travels
20:40
9hr 20min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
21 seats left
Meghana Travels
AC
20:45
8hr 45min
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
39 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
20:45
9hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR940
13 seats left
Jagan Travels
AC
20:45
9hr
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1150
26 seats left
CGR Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER
Starts from
INR730
31 seats left
CMR Express
21:00
8hr 45min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR680
17 seats left
LimoLiner
AC
21:15
8hr 30min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1039
16 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:15
8hr 45min
06:00
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1290
22 seats left
Meghana Travels
21:25
8hr 50min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1140
46 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
22 seats left
Kaveri Travels
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1090
19 seats left
V V Vinayaka Travels
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
41 seats left
Vandana Travels
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR799
36 seats left
Sri Vari Travels
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
28 seats left
Meghana Travels
AC
21:40
8hr 50min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1100
49 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
21:45
9hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1290
16 seats left
Meghana Travels
AC
21:45
8hr 50min
06:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1070
29 seats left
Jagan Travels
AC
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1150
22 seats left
LimoLiner
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR780
20 seats left
CCR Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR830
21 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
22:00
9hr
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR940
12 seats left
Jagan Travels
AC
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
23 seats left
Vandana Travels
AC
22:10
8hr
06:10
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
39 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:30
8hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1390
23 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
9hr
07:30
AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
INR105
10 seats left
JBT TRAVELS
22:45
8hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
27 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:30
8hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1390
22 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:30
9hr
08:30
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
14 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:30
9hr
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1407
17 seats left
KALESWARI TRAVELS
AC
23:45
8hr 15min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1450
23 seats left
KALESWARI TRAVELS
AC
23:45
8hr 15min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
37 seats left
Mana Bus
AC
23:45
7hr 15min
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2000
49 seats left
Sri Vari Travels
AC
21:15
9hr
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
0 seat left
Sri Vari Travels
21:15
9hr
06:15
2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER
Starts from
INR680
0 seat left
CCR Travels
22:00
8hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR680
0 seat left

Railway koduru to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Railway koduru to Hyderabad29
Number of Non AC Buses from Railway koduru to Hyderabad11
First Bus time from Railway koduru to Hyderabad19:45
Last Bus time from Railway koduru to Hyderabad23:45
Starting fare from Railway koduru to Hyderabad
INR105
Avg bus duration from Railway koduru to Hyderabad8hr 49min

Railway koduru to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Railway koduru and Hyderabad, what is the lowest bus fare?
    A. Between Railway koduru and Hyderabad, the lowest bus fare is ₹105.
  • Q. For the route between Railway koduru and Hyderabad, how many buses are available for the commute?
    A. For the route between Railway koduru and Hyderabad, 40 are available for the commute.
  • Q. If travelling from Railway koduru to Hyderabad, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?
    A. If travelling from Railway koduru to Hyderabad, 18 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.
  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Railway koduru to Hyderabad by bus?
    A. To travel from Railway koduru to Hyderabad, it takes around 8hr 49min hours by bus.
  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Railway koduru to Hyderabad?
    A. 19:45 is when the first bus leaves from Railway koduru to Hyderabad.
  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Railway koduru to Hyderabad ?
    A. 23:45 is when the last bus leaves from Railway koduru to Hyderabad.
  • Q. To travel from Railway koduru to Hyderabad, which bus takes the least amount of time?
    A. To travel from Railway koduru to Hyderabad, Mana Bus bus takes the least amount of time.
  • Q. To reach from Railway koduru to Hyderabad, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?
    A. To reach from Railway koduru to Hyderabad, the earliest departure time is 23:45 and the earliest arrival time is 07:00
  • Q. Please list the operator names between Railway koduru and Hyderabad with the maximum number of buses?
    A. V V Vinayaka Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Railway koduru to Hyderabad bus route.
  • Q. On the route between Railway koduru and Hyderabad, which bus operators charge the least?
    A. On the route between Railway koduru and Hyderabad, Orange Tours and Travels operators charge the least.
  • Q. To travel from Railway koduru to Hyderabad, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?
    A. To book bus tickets online on the Railway koduru to Hyderabad route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.
  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Hyderabad to Railway koduru?
    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Hyderabad to Railway koduru.

Boarding Points in Railway koduru

Railway Koduru 7729998946, Railway Koduru, Railway Koduru, Railway Koduru, Koduru, Railway Kodur, Railway koduru-Mainroad, Rly Koduru
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Paradise Fire Station, Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda, Suchitra -Opposite To Swagath Grand Hotel, Mehdipatnam - Pillar No 56 & 57 Toward Attapur Road, Aramghar , Near Parivar dhaba, Kompally -Near Vodafone Store, JBS, Bowenpally, Ameerpet, KUKATPALLY, Bharat Nagar, Punjagutta, Lakdi-ka-pool, ESI, Kachiguda, JNTU, Shapur, Chintal, Moosapet, IDPL, Narayanaguda, Erragadda, Aramghar, Mehdipatnam, LakdikaPool, Ameerpet , K P H B, MIYAPUR, Shamshabad, Aaramghar, mehadipatnam, Panjagutta, Ameerpet, Erragadda, METRO, kphb, Miyapur Allwyin X Road, moosapet, Ameerpet- Near Big Bazar, Kukatpally-Near Vodafone Store, KPHB - Near Ramdevrao Hospital, Nizampet , Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump, Miyapur - Near Ks Bakers Beside Samsung Plaza, Chandanagar- City Bus Stop, Sr Nagar- Near ICICI Bank,Near Shiva Reddy Sweets, HYDERABAD, Aramghar, panjagutta, SR Nagar, KUKATPALLI, Nizampet , Bachupally Volvo Camp , Shivarampally, Mgbs-Cbs Busstand, KACHIGUDA, E S I, S r nagar, BHARATH NAGAR, Kukatpally Metro, JNTU, Miyapur, Sivaram Pally X Roads Aramghar, Chaderghat, ESI, Bharat nagar, Vivekananda Nagar colony, Nizampet X Roads, Araamghar, Mehidipatnam, LAKADIKAPOOL, SRINIVASA COLONY, S R NAGAR, kukatpally, Vivekananda Nagar, Nzpt X Roads, S.R Nagar, K.P.H.B, Miyapur, Nizampet, Shiv Ram Pally X Road, Hydernagar, Mehdipatnam, Lakdikpool, Bharatnagar, Kukatpally, S.R. NAGAR, Kukatpalli Housing board, nizampet, Bharathnagar - Opp Lakshmi Kala Theater, Miyapur - Near Samsung Plaza, Nizampet X Road, Sr Nagar -Near Gowthami Degree College, Kukatpally - Metro Police Station, gachibowli, Kondapur, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, Kukatpally, Vivekananda Nagar, Esi, Bharat Nagar, S R Nagar, PARADISE, Secunderbad Station, Tarnaka, HABSIGUDA, UPPAL, NAGOLE, Lb Nagar, vanasthalipuram, Lakdi Ka Pool, punjagutta, Madinaguda, Chandanagar, Bhel, Ashok Nagar, Beeramguda, KPHB -Pulla Reddy, Panja Gutta -Near Red Rose Hotel, Ameerpet - Opp Big Bazaar, Aarmgharh, Ameerpet , Moosapet, kukatpally , KPHB
See All