Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Buses

Looking for a bus from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Rajahmundry to Hyderabad travellers! 38 bus operators run 101 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Hyderabad to Rajahmundry bus tickets.
Sri Tulasi Travels
01:00
6hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1056
INR960
30 seats left
Vikram Travels
AC
01:50
6hr 40min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
27 seats left
Jagan Travels
02:00
8hr 30min
10:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
31 seats left
Geeta Tours & Travels
AC
02:30
8hr
10:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
29 seats left
Geeta Tours & Travels
02:30
8hr
10:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
24 seats left
Geeta Tours & Travels
02:30
8hr
10:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
24 seats left
Jagan Travels
AC
03:10
7hr 20min
10:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1535.6
INR1396
25 seats left
APSRTC
18:30
10hr 20min
04:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2865
Starts from
INR658
32 seats left
KVR Tours & Travels
AC
19:00
10hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
30 seats left
APSRTC
19:00
10hr 45min
05:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4943
Starts from
INR600
32 seats left
KVR Tours & Travels
19:00
10hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
13 seats left
Sitara Travels
19:15
8hr 45min
04:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
836
INR760
34 seats left
Mozo Tours and Travels
19:20
10hr 40min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
919.6
INR836
36 seats left
APSRTC
19:30
9hr 55min
05:25
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2781
Starts from
INR600
28 seats left
Sri Venkata Padmavathi Travels
19:45
10hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
37 seats left
Mozo Tours and Travels
AC
19:50
10hr 40min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
30 seats left
APSRTC
20:15
9hr 15min
05:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2586
Starts from
INR606
26 seats left
Jayanthi Tours & Travels
20:15
9hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
39 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
10hr 30min
07:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 97375
Starts from
INR653
35 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1386
INR1260
18 seats left
Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels
20:30
8hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
18 seats left
SVN TOURS & TRAVELS
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
919.6
INR836
32 seats left
SVN TOURS & TRAVELS
AC
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
970.2
INR882
32 seats left
APSRTC
AC
20:30
8hr 40min
05:10
NIGHT RIDER AC (SEATER CUM SLEEPER) - 3355
Starts from
INR732
27 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
10hr 5min
06:35
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2783
Starts from
INR573
27 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
25 seats left
Go Tour Travels and Holidays
AC
20:30
10hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1386
INR1260
26 seats left
Puri Jagannadh Tours & Travels
AC
20:30
8hr
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
29 seats left
Mozo Tours and Travels
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
26 seats left
Samanvi Travels
20:50
8hr 25min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
22 seats left
Samanvi Travels
20:55
8hr 20min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
22 seats left
Dharani Tours and Travels
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
16 seats left
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS
AC
21:00
9hr 36min
06:36
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
28 seats left
APSRTC
21:00
10hr 5min
07:05
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2825
Starts from
INR573
31 seats left
APSRTC
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 2777
Starts from
INR650
34 seats left
Mahi Trans Solutions
21:00
8hr 45min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
29 seats left
Ramana Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
30 seats left
Samanvi Travels
21:00
8hr 15min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
22 seats left
Mahi Trans Solutions
21:02
8hr 43min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
29 seats left
SAI GODAVARI TRAVELS
21:05
8hr 10min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
943.8
INR858
32 seats left
Mahi Trans Solutions
21:05
8hr 40min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
29 seats left
BSR TOURS & TRAVELS
AC
21:10
8hr 50min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
26 seats left
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS
21:20
8hr 40min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
27 seats left
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS
AC
21:20
8hr 40min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
31 seats left
SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS
21:30
4hr 10min
01:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
31 seats left
KKaveri Travels
21:30
8hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
836
INR760
28 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
9hr
06:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2687
Starts from
INR579
25 seats left
Samanvi Travels
21:30
8hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1056
INR960
29 seats left
Samanvi Travels
21:34
8hr 11min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1056
INR960
29 seats left
APSRTC
AC
21:35
8hr 35min
06:10
VENNELA (2+1 A.C. SLEEPER) - 3365
Starts from
INR1265
18 seats left
Samanvi Travels
AC
21:45
8hr
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1485
INR1350
26 seats left
MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS
21:45
9hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
16 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:45
6hr 45min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
31 seats left
APSRTC
21:45
9hr 55min
07:40
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2849
Starts from
INR558
22 seats left
APSRTC
AC
21:45
8hr 30min
06:15
VENNELA (2+1 A.C. SLEEPER) - 2679
Starts from
INR1020
14 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
AC
21:45
6hr 30min
04:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1196.8
INR1088
29 seats left
Samanvi Travels
AC
21:46
7hr 59min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1485
INR1350
26 seats left
Samanvi Travels
AC
21:47
7hr 58min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1485
INR1350
26 seats left
Mozo Tours and Travels
AC
21:55
8hr 35min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1028.5
INR935
32 seats left
KVR Tours & Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
39 seats left
KVR Tours & Travels
22:00
8hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
21 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1386
INR1260
27 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:00
7hr 40min
05:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1691.8
INR1538
19 seats left
MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS
AC
22:00
9hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1475.1
INR1341
21 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
44 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
22:00
7hr 45min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
36 seats left
Venkateswara Tours & Travels
22:15
8hr 30min
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
2 seats left
APSRTC
22:15
9hr 30min
07:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3499
Starts from
INR583
31 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
22:15
8hr 30min
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
18 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1386
INR1260
17 seats left
Samanvi Travels
22:15
8hr
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1056
INR960
34 seats left
Samanvi Travels
22:19
7hr 56min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1056
INR960
34 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
30 seats left
Ramesh Travels
22:30
7hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1056
INR960
27 seats left
SREEONE
AC
22:40
7hr 20min
06:00
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1639
INR1490
29 seats left
BSR TOURS & TRAVELS
AC
22:40
7hr 50min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
924
INR840
28 seats left
APSRTC
AC
22:45
8hr 15min
07:00
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 2675
Starts from
INR801
37 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels Platinum
AC
23:00
8hr
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1535.6
INR1396
19 seats left
Mayuri Travels
23:15
7hr 15min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
40 seats left
Sri K.V.R Travels
23:20
8hr 10min
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
30 seats left
Mayuri Travels
23:29
7hr 31min
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1595
INR1450
40 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:30
7hr 35min
07:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1386
INR1260
19 seats left
KKaveri Travels
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
18 seats left
KKaveri Travels
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
836
INR760
19 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:50
7hr 25min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1686.3
INR1533
23 seats left
Naveen TranSolutions
23:50
7hr 47min
07:37
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
919.6
INR836
45 seats left
SVR Tours & Travels
AC
23:50
7hr 40min
07:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
1386
INR1260
27 seats left
Naveen TranSolutions
23:55
7hr 20min
07:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
919.6
INR836
40 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:55
8hr 10min
08:05
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 3359
Starts from
INR806
42 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
23:55
7hr 50min
07:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
29 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
23:59
7hr 5min
07:04
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1361.8
INR1238
14 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:59
8hr 31min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1386
INR1260
20 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
23:59
8hr 1min
08:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
13 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
23:59
7hr 31min
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
29 seats left
Mayuri Travels
23:59
7hr 31min
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
979
INR890
31 seats left
SVKDT Travels
23:59
7hr 40min
07:39
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1705
INR1550
18 seats left
Empire Travels
AC
03:30
6hr 30min
10:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3410
INR3100
0 seat left
Sri Veerabhadra Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1710.5
INR1555
0 seat left
Jayanthi Tours & Travels
AC
21:05
8hr 55min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
0 seat left
Vikas Travels
AC
21:40
9hr 20min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1222.1
INR1111
0 seat left
Mozo Tours and Travels
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1016.4
INR924
0 seat left

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad39
Number of Non AC Buses from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad62
First Bus time from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad01:00
Last Bus time from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad23:59
Starting fare from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad
INR558
Avg bus duration from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad8hr 24min

About Rajahmundry To Hyderabad Bus

Travelling from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad. A total of 38 bus operators run 101 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Rajahmundry to Hyderabad route at your fingertips! AbhiBus, a leading bus booking platform, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Rajahmundry To Hyderabad Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 8hr 24min to travel from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹558.

First Bus From Rajahmundry To Hyderabad

The first bus that departs from Rajahmundry is operated by Sri Tulasi Travels at 01:00 and arrives in Hyderabad at 07:30. The fare for this bus is ₹960.

Last Bus From Rajahmundry To Hyderabad

The last bus that departs from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad is operated by SVKDT Travels at 23:59 and the fare for this bus is ₹1238. This bus arrives in Hyderabad at 07:04. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by APSRTC, whereas Ramana Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Rajahmundry To Hyderabad

The fastest bus for this route is SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS which departs from Rajahmundry at 21:30 and arrives in Hyderabad at 01:40. The fare for this bus is ₹760.

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus, then you can easily check Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Rajahmundry to Hyderabad route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Rajahmundry to Hyderabad route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Rajahmundry to Hyderabad route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Rajahmundry to Hyderabad can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Rajahmundry to Hyderabad route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Bus Booking Details
 
The capital of India’s youngest state Telangana, Hyderabad is also famously known as the ‘City of Charminar’. The city is thronged by tourists all year round and is a must visit destination. From historical monuments to beautiful stretches of parks, temples and museums, Hyderabad is the perfect place to be! It is also famous as one of the most important IT Hubs of India. 
 
If you are planning to travel from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad, then we recommend doing so in a bus! This is because the Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus is super comfortable and you can easily book the bus tickets online!
 
Bus service between the two cities is comfortable, fast and saves you the hassle of driving! The best Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus route is to travel via Tanuku, Vijayawada and Suryapet before reaching Hyderabad.
 
With the ixigo app, you can get the Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ticket price for all kinds of buses on this route and get the best deals. You can also simply visit ixigo.com and click on the ‘buses’ tab. Then, just enter the journey date, destination and the required number of seats and get all the information you might need about your Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus booking!
 
You can also check important details like operator information, timings and pick up points of your bus booking from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad on ixigo’s seamless booking platform!
 
Places to visit in Hyderabad:
 
When in Hyderabad, do visit: 
  • Ramoji Film City
  • Chowmahalla Palace
  • Hussain Sagar Lake
  • Charminar
  • Golconda Fort
  • Salar Jung Museum
  • Birla Mandir
  • Qutb Shahi Tombs
  • Nehru Zoological Park
  • Mecca Masjid
What is the best time to visit Hyderabad?
 
The best time to visit Hyderabad is between November and February. During this time, the weather in this amazing city remains calm and pleasant. The temperature varies between 16°C and 29°C and it is a great time to explore the monuments, museums and other places in the city.
 
Why is Hyderabad famous?
 
Hyderabad is famously known as the ‘City of Pearls’ due to the exquisite pearls travellers can buy in the city. Along with that, the city is famous for its delicious biryani, its heritage and its splendid architecture.
 
How many days are sufficient for Hyderabad? 
 
Travellers can explore this beautiful city in 2-3 days. Make sure to check the Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus fare before making your booking on ixigo and get ready to fall in love with Hyderabad!

Top Bus Routes from Rajahmundry

Boarding Points in Rajahmundry

  • Diwancheruvu
  • Lala Cheruvu
  • Morapudi Junction
  • Kotipally Bus Stand
  • Kovvuru
  • LALA CHERVUVU
  • MOREMPUDI JUNCTION
  • RAJAHAMUNDRY
  • RAJAHMUNDRY BYE-PASS ROAD
  • Rajamahendravaram
  • Gokavaram Busstand
  • Kotipalli Bus Stand-rjy
  • Gokavaram Busstand
  • Kotipalli Bus Stand
  • Gokavaram Bus Stand
  • Kotipalli Bus Stand
  • Rajahmundry-Kambala Cheruvu
  • Rajahmundry-Gokavaram Bus Stand
  • Rajahmundry-Kotipally Bus Stand
  • Rajahmundry
  • Kotipalli
  • Railway Station
  • Railwaystation
  • Anam Kalakendram
  • Gokavaram Busstand
  • DIWAN CHERUVU
  • LALACHERUVU
  • Gokavaram bus stop
  • Gokavaram Busstand
  • Kotipalli Bus Stand
  • Gokavaram bus stand - Shop No.11 opp.Anam Kala Kendram Kotipalli bus stand : Near Hanuman Temple R T C Complex (R J Y)
  • Morampudi Junction
  • Bommuru Center
  • Vemagiri (R J Y)
  • Rajahmundry-Diwanchervu
  • Rajahmundry-Lala Chervu
  • Bommuru Centre
  • Morampudi Junction
  • RTC Complex
  • gokavarambus stand
  • Bommuru Centre
  • Morampudi Junction
  • RTC Complex
  • Rajahmundry Kotipally Busstand
  • Diwancheruvu
  • LALACHERUVU
  • Gokavaram Bus Stand
  • Kotipally Bus Stand
  • LALA CHERVUVU
  • KAMBAL CHERUVU
  • Rajahamundry
  • Kotipalli Bus Stand
  • lalacheruvu
  • Kotipalli Bus Stand
  • Bommuru Centre
  • Morampudi Junction
  • RTC Complex
  • Gokavaram Busstand
  • Kotipally Bus Stand
  • LALACHERVU
  • Kambhacheruvu
  • Govaram Bus Stand
  • Diwancheruvu
  • Kotipalli
  • Kotipalli Bus Stand
  • vemagiri
  • Bommuru Junction
  • Hukumpeta center
  • kambala cheruvu y junction
  • Lalacheruvu Junction
  • Morampudi Junction
  • KotiPally Bus Stand
  • Diwan Cheruvu Centre
  • Lalacheruvu Center
  • Tadi Thota
  • Diwan Cheruvu
  • Lalacheruvu Cntre
  • Kambala Cheruvu
  • R T C Complex (R J Y)
  • Bommuru Center
  • LALACHERVU
  • Diwan Cheruvu Center
  • Lalacheruvu
  • Kambala Cheruvu
  • Lalacheruvu Junction
  • Vemagiri Junction
  • Lalacheruvu
  • Municipal Complex
  • Kotipalli Bus Stand
  • Lala cheruvu Kottipally Bus Stand
  • Diwan Cheruvu Jn
  • Lala Chervu
  • Lalachervu
  • Kambalcheru
  • Gokavaram bus tand
  • Kotipalli Bus Stop
  • Kotipally
  • MORAMPUDI JUCTION
  • Kotipalli Bustand
  • G S L Medical College
  • Morampudi
  • Morampudi Junction
  • Vemagiri Junction
  • Devan Cheruvu
  • Diwancheru
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

  • choutuppal
  • LB Nagar
  • DilsukNagar
  • Koti
  • LakdikaPool
  • panjagutta
  • Ameerpet
  • SR Nagar
  • kphb
  • kukatpally
  • MIYAPUR
  • VANASTALIPURAM
  • LBNAGAR
  • DILSUKNAGAR
  • Lakdikapool
  • PUNJAGUNTA
  • Ameerpet
  • SR Nagar
  • BHARATH NAGAR
  • Kukatpally
  • KP.H.B
  • JNTU
  • Nizampet
  • Miyapur
  • Suryapeta
  • Nakarikal
  • Narketpally
  • chityala
  • RAMOJI FILM CITY
  • hyathnagar
  • Vanastalipuram
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Malakpet
  • CBS
  • Nampally
  • ESI
  • Erragadda
  • Bharath Nagar
  • Kukatpalli
  • Nizampet
  • Bachupally Volvo Camp
  • IDA Bollaram X Roads
  • Bachupaiiy
  • Suryapet
  • chityala
  • CHOUTUPPAL
  • RAMOJI FILM CITY
  • Pedda Amberpet
  • hayathnagar
  • VANISTALAPURAM
  • CHINTALKUNTA
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • MGBS (MAHATMA GANDHI BUS STAND)
  • CENTRAL BUS STAND (CBS)
  • Namapally
  • Ameerpet
  • ALLWYN COLONY X ROADS
  • Lakidi-ka-pool
  • Panjagutta
  • JNTU COLLEGE
  • Madinaguda
  • S.R. NAGAR
  • BHEL JUNCTION
  • Lingampally
  • Beeramguda
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Hyderabad Mgbs
  • S.r.nagar
  • Balanagar
  • Jeedimetla
  • Kothapet
  • Vanastalipuram
  • Bharatnagar
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony
  • Nizampet
  • Kphb Colony
  • Bhel-beeramguda
  • Hayath Nagar
  • VANASTHALIPURAM
  • LB Nagar
  • Kothapeta
  • dilsukh nagar
  • koti
  • NAMPALLY
  • Lakdikapool
  • Panjagutta
  • AMEERPET
  • SR Nagar
  • esi
  • ERRAGADDA
  • Bharatnagar
  • Moosapet
  • Kukatpally
  • Vivekananda nagar Colony
  • K P H B
  • JNTU
  • NIZAMPET
  • HYDERNAGAR
  • MIYAPUR
  • Miyapur Allwyn X Roads
  • GANGARAM
  • ChandaNagar
  • BHEL
  • ashok nagar
  • T v tower Malakpet
  • KOTI
  • Mythrivanam
  • Moosapet Y Jenction
  • chanda nagar
  • Bhel
  • Lb Nagar Near Vespa Show Room- Rainbow Hospital
  • Telephone Bhavan-lkpl
  • Ameerpet
  • E.s.i
  • Bhel-lingampally
  • Nizampet X Road
  • Hydernagar
  • ROMOJI FILM CITY
  • HAYATH NAGAR
  • khairathabad
  • jntu
  • Hyder nagar
  • Limgampally
  • Bhel-keerthi Mahal
  • Ameerpeta
  • Balanagar
  • moosapet
  • chintal
  • shapur
  • Jeedimetla
  • suraram
  • Choutuppal
  • Lb Nagar (Karachi)
  • Kothapet (Pvt Market)
  • Dilsukhnagar (Megha Theatre)
  • Nampally (Lb Stadium)
  • Lakdi Ka Pool
  • Punjagutta
  • Srinivasa colony
  • S R NAGAR
  • BHARAT NAGAR
  • Vivekananda Nagar (Ramdev Rao Hospital)
  • Kphb
  • R C PURAM
  • Beeramguda (D Mart)
  • BHARATH NAGAR
  • LB Nagar
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • LAKDIKAPUL
  • khairitabad
  • Ameerpet
  • ESI
  • Kukapally
  • KPHB
  • JNTU
  • Nizampet
  • Miyapur
  • LINGAMPALLY
  • Ramoji Film City
  • Madeenaguda
  • Chandanagar
  • Bhel-ashok Nagar
  • Hayatnagar
  • Vanasthalipuram X Road
  • L.b Nagar2
  • Astalaxmi Temple Kaman
  • Tarnaka
  • Ecil-kapra Mcpl Offce
  • Naagaaram -ecil
  • LB NAGAR -Near Metro Station Towards Dilsukhnagar
  • Dilsukhnagar - Near Megha Theatre
  • Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda
  • Ameerpet- Near Big Bazar
  • Sr Nagar
  • KPHB - Near Ramdevrao Hospital
  • JNTU
  • NEAR BHARAT PETROL PUMP
  • BESIDE JNTU POLICE STATION
  • Nizampet
  • Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump
  • Miyapur - Near Ks Bakers Beside Samsung Plaza
  • Chandanagar- City Bus Stop
  • BHEL
  • Bachupally:Near signal towards miyapur route
  • Gandimaisamma:Near signal towards miyapur route
  • Ramoji Filim City
  • L B Nagar
  • Nagole
  • UPPAL
  • HABSIGUDA
  • TARNAKA
  • Mettuguda
  • Secunderabad
  • KhairataBad
  • S R NAGAR
  • E S I
  • Bharat nagar
  • K P H B
  • J N T U
  • Nizampet X Roads
  • Bachupally (Go Tour Parking)
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • madhinaguda
  • Idpl
  • Jeedimetla
  • Gandimaisamma
  • Bahadurpally
  • Pragathi Nagar
  • BACHUPALLI X ROADS
  • Bachupalli volvo compt
  • Miyapur JP Nagar
  • miyapur ( D Mart)
  • vanasthalipuram
  • Kothapeta
  • ABids
  • Sr Nagar2
  • Sanath nagar
  • Erragada
  • MOOSAPET Y JUNCTION
  • Miyapur Allwyn x road
  • madinaguda
  • Gangaram
  • chandanagar
  • Lingampally
  • Choutupal
  • MGBS
  • Alwyn X road
  • lingampalli
  • S r nagar
  • Bharat Nagar
  • Kukatpally
  • Ashok nagar
  • Beeramguda
  • Ramoji Film City
  • Lakidikapool
  • T V TOWER
  • Malakpeta
  • CBS MGBS Bus Stand
  • Mytrivanam
  • Moosapet Y Junction
  • Rc puram
  • Patancheruv
  • Esi
  • Kukatpalli
  • viviknanda nagar
  • KPHB Colony
  • Nizampeta
  • MIYAPUR ALLWIN X ROAD
  • Chandhanagar
  • Lakdi-ka-pool
  • S.R Nagar
  • K.P.H.B
  • Miyapur Main Road
  • KothaPet
  • DILSUKNAGAR
  • BHARTH NAGAR
  • M H B Colony
  • S R Nagar (Go Tour Travels)
  • L B NAGAR
  • khairatabad
  • B H E L (Lingampally)
  • Divis
  • Hayatnagar
  • Ashok Nagar BHEL
  • Lb Nagar - Pralavi Gardens
  • Miyapur
  • L.B.NAGAR
  • Cbs
  • Mosapet Y Junction
  • BALANAGAR
  • IDPL
  • Chintal
  • Shapur
  • Jeedimetla
  • SURARAM
  • Gandimaisamma
  • Pragathi Nagar Kaman
  • Bachupally Srikrishna Travels Garage
  • Ramoji Rao Film City\t
  • Hayathnagar
  • LB Nagar
  • Kothapet
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Lakdikapool
  • Panjagutta
  • Ameerpet
  • S R Nagar
  • Kukatpally - IntrCity Lounge
  • KPHB
  • JNTU
  • Miyapur
  • Bharathnagar - Opp Lakshmi Kala Theater
  • Kukatpally-Near Vodafone Store
  • KPHB -Pulla Reddy
  • Balanagar
  • Flyover ending
  • Towards Kukatpally road
  • Chintal Near Shah Theater
  • IDPL Near Indian Petrol Pump
  • Shahpur Near Ranga Bujanga Theatre
  • Jeedimetla village Near RTC BUS STOP
  • Suraram - Opp To Malla Reddy Hospital
  • Dundigal Orange Tours and Travels garage
  • near ORR
  • dilshuknagar
  • Lakdika-pool
  • Ammerpet
  • S.r.nagar
  • B.H.E.L
  • LB NAGAR - Near Orange Travels Office
  • Dilsukhnagar - Near Rajadhani Theater
  • Malkapet - Opp.Yashoda Hospitals
  • KOTI
  • Ameerpet - Opp Big Bazaar
  • Kukatpally - Near Bjp Office
  • Gandimaisamma
  • Erragadda (Gokul theatre)
  • Kukatpally (Ramdev Rao Hospital)
  • LAKDI KA POOL
  • punjagutta
  • SRINIVASA COLONY
  • Moosapeta
  • Miyapur Allwin X Roads
  • Patancheru
  • Panjagatta
  • S R Nagar
  • Miyapur
  • Lakadi Ka pool
  • Choutuppal Divis
  • VANSTALIPURAM
  • LB Nagar
  • Ameerpet
  • Kukatpally metroshoppingmall
  • KUKAT PALLY
  • VIVEKANANDHA NAGAR COLONY
  • MIAYAPUR ALLWYN X ROAD
  • CHINTAL
  • Shapur
  • Ameerpet
  • S.R Nagar
  • K.P.H.B
  • Lakdi-ka-pool
  • Miyapur
  • L.B Nagar
  • Vanasthalipuram
  • Dilsukhnagar
  • Bachupally Volvo Comp
  • Choutuppal
  • Suryapeta
  • Miyapur - Near Samsung Plaza
  • Vivekananda nagar
  • L.B. Nagar (Lal Bahadur Nagar)
  • Shivarampally
  • Mehdipatnam
  • Lakdikapool
  • Vivekananda Nagar
  • J.N.T.U
  • Patancheru
  • VANASTALIPURAM
  • CBS MGBS Bus Stand
  • Nampally
  • Lakdikapool
  • Khairatabad
  • panjagutta
  • Vivekananda Nagar Colony
  • Nizmpet
  • Miyapur Alwyn
  • Madhinaguda
  • CHANDANAGAR
  • Ashok Nagar
  • RC Puram
See All

Rajahmundry to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Rajahmundry and Hyderabad, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Rajahmundry and Hyderabad, the lowest bus fare is ₹558. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Rajahmundry and Hyderabad route?

    A. For the route between Rajahmundry and Hyderabad, 101 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad by bus?

    A. To travel from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad, it takes around 8hr 24min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad?

    A. 01:00 is when the first bus leaves from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Rajahmundry from Hyderabad?

    A. To travel from Rajahmundry to Hyderabad, SIRI TOURS & TRAVELS bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Rajahmundry and Hyderabad?

    A. On the route between Rajahmundry and Hyderabad, APSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. Which bus routes are in high-demand amongst Indian travellers these days?

    A. Here’re the major bus routes in high demand these days:

    1. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad

    2. Calicut to Bangalore

    3. Bangalore to Calicut

    4. Dehradun to Lucknow

  • Q. How can I book Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can make your Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus tickets on ixigo using the following simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Don’t forget to choose an exciting offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and pack your bags!

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Rajahmundry to Hyderabad bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods:

    a. Credit/Debit Card

    b. Net banking

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)