From
To
Date

Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram Buses

Search Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Rajahmundry Vizianagaram travellers! For booking a Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹290 and the average travel time is 5hr 49min. There are 17 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Rajahmundry is APSRTC at 00:25 and the fare is ₹290. Here are the Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:25 and the fare is ₹306. The last bus arrives in Vizianagaram at 05:40. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Yamani Travels which departs at 03:00 and arrives at 06:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹588.

APSRTC
00:25
6hr 5min
06:30
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3015
Starts from
INR290
35 seats left
APSRTC
AC
02:00
5hr 30min
07:30
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3182
Starts from
INR384
34 seats left
Sri K.V.R Travels
02:10
6hr 35min
08:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
29 seats left
Yamani Travels
03:00
3hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR588
35 seats left
SVR Tours & Travels
03:00
4hr
07:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR890
39 seats left
SVR Tours & Travels
AC
03:00
4hr
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR890
43 seats left
SVR Tours & Travels
AC
03:00
4hr 30min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1190
29 seats left
APSRTC
03:05
6hr 25min
09:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3139
Starts from
INR307
31 seats left
APSRTC
03:50
6hr 25min
10:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3187
Starts from
INR291
36 seats left
APSRTC
11:20
6hr 45min
18:05
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3249
Starts from
INR307
33 seats left
APSRTC
15:15
6hr 15min
21:30
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3005
Starts from
INR290
36 seats left
APSRTC
19:00
6hr 30min
01:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3009
Starts from
INR306
33 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
6hr 45min
03:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3019
Starts from
INR290
36 seats left
APSRTC
21:00
6hr 45min
03:45
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3267
Starts from
INR291
35 seats left
APSRTC
AC
21:40
5hr 50min
03:30
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3017
Starts from
INR384
34 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
6hr 50min
05:20
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3184
Starts from
INR291
35 seats left
APSRTC
23:25
6hr 15min
05:40
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3137
Starts from
INR306
29 seats left

Boarding Points in Rajahmundry

Rajamahendravaram, Rajahmundry, Morampudi Junction, KotiPally Bus Stand, Morampudi Junction, Ht Bus Stand Rajahmundry
See All

Dropping Points in Vizianagaram

Vizianagaram, Vijayanagaram, Vijayanagaram, Vijayanagaram, Vijayanagaram
See All

Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Rajahmundry and Vizianagaram?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Rajahmundry and Vizianagaram is ₹290.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 17 buses run from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Rajahmundry and Vizianagaram, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Rajahmundry and Vizianagaram, 4 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 5hr 49min hours to travel from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram bus depart?

    A. The first Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram bus of the day departs at 00:25

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Vizianagaram leave from Rajahmundry ?

    A. The last bus to Vizianagaram leaves from Rajahmundry at 23:25.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram is Yamani Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 03:00.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram ?

    A. Between Rajahmundry and Vizianagaram, 03:00 is the earliest departure time and 06:30 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Rajahmundry and Vizianagaram, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. APSRTC are the operators with the maximum buses on the Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram bus route.

  • Q. Between Rajahmundry and Vizianagaram, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Rajahmundry and Vizianagaram, APSRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Rajahmundry to Vizianagaram, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry.