From
To
Date

Rajapur to Kolhapur Buses

Search Rajapur to Kolhapur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Rajapur Kolhapur travellers! For booking a Rajapur to Kolhapur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹155 and the average travel time is 9hr 11min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Rajapur is MSRTC at 06:30 and the fare is ₹155. Here are the Rajapur to Kolhapur bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 12:30 and the fare is ₹155. The last bus arrives in Kolhapur at 18:00. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 12:30 and arrives at 18:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹155.

MSRTC
06:30
9hr
15:30
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR155
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:45
11hr 5min
18:50
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR170
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:45
11hr 10min
19:55
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR215
38 seats left
MSRTC
12:30
5hr 30min
18:00
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR155
38 seats left

Rajapur to Kolhapur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Rajapur to Kolhapur0
Number of Non AC Buses from Rajapur to Kolhapur4
First Bus time from Rajapur to Kolhapur06:30
Last Bus time from Rajapur to Kolhapur12:30
Starting fare from Rajapur to Kolhapur
INR155
Avg bus duration from Rajapur to Kolhapur9hr 11min

Rajapur to Kolhapur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Rajapur to Kolhapur?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Rajapur to Kolhapur is ₹155.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Rajapur to Kolhapur route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 4 buses currently run from Rajapur to Kolhapur route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Rajapur to Kolhapur?

    A. 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Rajapur to Kolhapur.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Rajapur to Kolhapur by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Rajapur to Kolhapur, it takes approximately 9hr 11min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Rajapur to Kolhapur?

    A. The first bus to depart from Rajapur to Kolhapur is at 06:30.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Kolhapur from Rajapur?

    A. The last bus to depart for Kolhapur from Rajapur is at 12:30.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Rajapur to Kolhapur?

    A. The fastest bus from Rajapur to Kolhapur is MSRTC and the earliest departure time is at 12:30.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Rajapur to Kolhapur when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Rajapur to Kolhapur, the earliest departure time is 12:30 and the earliest arrival time is 18:00.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Rajapur to Kolhapur bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Rajapur to Kolhapur bus route are MSRTC.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Rajapur to Kolhapur?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Rajapur to Kolhapur are MSRTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Rajapur to Kolhapur?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Rajapur to Kolhapur.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Kolhapur to Rajapur?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Kolhapur to Rajapur.

Boarding Points in Rajapur

RAJAPUR
See All

Dropping Points in Kolhapur

KOLHAPUR
See All