From
To
Date

Rasipuram to Chennai Buses

Search Rasipuram to Chennai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Rasipuram Chennai travellers! For booking a Rasipuram to Chennai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹899 and the average travel time is 7hr 15min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Rasipuram is KPN Travels at 13:45 and the fare is ₹1580. Here are the Rasipuram to Chennai bus timing: The last bus to depart is KPN Travels at 23:15 and the fare is ₹1630. The last bus arrives in Chennai at 06:30. RBT Travels provides the lowest price on this route and KPN Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is KPN Travels which departs at 13:45 and arrives at 21:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1580.

KPN Travels
AC
13:45
7hr 15min
21:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1580
20 seats left
RBT Travels
22:15
7hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR899
33 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1630
17 seats left

Boarding Points in Rasipuram

RASIPURAM(KPN), Rasipuram, ANDALUR GATE
See All

Dropping Points in Chennai

Chennai, Srm, Perungkuluthur, Koyembedu, Chennai
See All

Rasipuram to Chennai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Rasipuram and Chennai, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Rasipuram and Chennai, the lowest bus fare is ₹899.

  • Q. For the route between Rasipuram and Chennai, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Rasipuram and Chennai, 3 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Rasipuram to Chennai, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Rasipuram to Chennai, 2 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Rasipuram to Chennai by bus?

    A. To travel from Rasipuram to Chennai, it takes around 7hr 15min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Rasipuram to Chennai?

    A. 13:45 is when the first bus leaves from Rasipuram to Chennai.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Rasipuram to Chennai ?

    A. 23:15 is when the last bus leaves from Rasipuram to Chennai.

  • Q. To travel from Rasipuram to Chennai, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Rasipuram to Chennai, KPN Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Rasipuram to Chennai, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Rasipuram to Chennai, the earliest departure time is 13:45 and the earliest arrival time is 21:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Rasipuram and Chennai with the maximum number of buses?

    A. KPN Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Rasipuram to Chennai bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Rasipuram and Chennai, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Rasipuram and Chennai, RBT Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Rasipuram to Chennai, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Rasipuram to Chennai route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Chennai to Rasipuram?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Chennai to Rasipuram.