From
To
Date

Ratnagiri to Miraj Buses

Search Ratnagiri to Miraj Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ratnagiri Miraj travellers! For booking a Ratnagiri to Miraj bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹250 and the average travel time is 9hr 31min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ratnagiri is MSRTC at 05:30 and the fare is ₹250. Here are the Ratnagiri to Miraj bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 16:45 and the fare is ₹250. The last bus arrives in Miraj at 22:55. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 16:45 and arrives at 22:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹250.

MSRTC
05:30
7hr 35min
13:05
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 361320
Starts from
INR250
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:30
14hr 50min
23:20
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 504397
Starts from
INR340
31 seats left
MSRTC
16:45
6hr 10min
22:55
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 552039
Starts from
INR250
38 seats left

Top Bus Routes from Ratnagiri

Boarding Points in Ratnagiri

RATNAGIRI
See All

Dropping Points in Miraj

MIRAJ
See All

Ratnagiri to Miraj Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Ratnagiri to Miraj?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Ratnagiri to Miraj is ₹250.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Ratnagiri to Miraj route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Ratnagiri to Miraj route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ratnagiri to Miraj?

    A. 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ratnagiri to Miraj.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ratnagiri to Miraj by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ratnagiri to Miraj, it takes approximately 9hr 31min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Ratnagiri to Miraj?

    A. The first bus to depart from Ratnagiri to Miraj is at 05:30.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Miraj from Ratnagiri?

    A. The last bus to depart for Miraj from Ratnagiri is at 16:45.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Ratnagiri to Miraj?

    A. The fastest bus from Ratnagiri to Miraj is MSRTC and the earliest departure time is at 16:45.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Ratnagiri to Miraj when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ratnagiri to Miraj, the earliest departure time is 16:45 and the earliest arrival time is 22:55.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Ratnagiri to Miraj bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Ratnagiri to Miraj bus route are MSRTC.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Ratnagiri to Miraj?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Ratnagiri to Miraj are MSRTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Ratnagiri to Miraj?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Ratnagiri to Miraj.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Miraj to Ratnagiri?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Miraj to Ratnagiri.