Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rayachoti to Bangalore Buses

Book Rayachoti to Bangalore bus tickets online. 11 bus operators run 39 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Rayachoti to Bangalore online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Bangalore to Rayachoti bus.
APSRTC
AC
00:45
4hr 15min
05:00
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 50193
Starts from
INR499
29 seats left
APSRTC
05:45
5hr 45min
11:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6014
Starts from
INR331
24 seats left
APSRTC
06:30
6hr
12:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 50012
Starts from
INR331
34 seats left
APSRTC
07:45
6hr
13:45
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6224
Starts from
INR309
36 seats left
APSRTC
08:30
5hr 30min
14:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6004
Starts from
INR331
33 seats left
APSRTC
09:00
5hr 30min
14:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6016
Starts from
INR331
34 seats left
APSRTC
10:00
5hr 30min
15:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 50078
Starts from
INR331
34 seats left
APSRTC
11:30
5hr 30min
17:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 50061
Starts from
INR331
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
11:45
5hr 15min
17:00
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 9252
Starts from
INR357
35 seats left
APSRTC
12:30
5hr 30min
18:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 50102
Starts from
INR309
37 seats left
APSRTC
13:00
6hr 25min
19:25
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 50804
Starts from
INR331
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
13:15
6hr
19:15
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 6006
Starts from
INR357
38 seats left
APSRTC
AC
14:30
5hr 30min
20:00
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 50191
Starts from
INR499
45 seats left
APSRTC
15:45
5hr 10min
20:55
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9488
Starts from
INR331
32 seats left
APSRTC
17:00
5hr 30min
22:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6237
Starts from
INR331
33 seats left
APSRTC
17:30
5hr 45min
23:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 50144
Starts from
INR309
37 seats left
APSRTC
21:00
6hr 30min
03:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6010
Starts from
INR331
34 seats left
APSRTC
22:15
5hr 45min
04:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6240
Starts from
INR309
37 seats left
Suvarnamukhi Travels
22:15
4hr 45min
03:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
286
INR260
8 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:00
5hr 30min
04:30
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 6073
Starts from
INR357
37 seats left
JKK Travels
AC
23:15
5hr 29min
04:44
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
847
INR770
12 seats left
JKK Travels
23:15
5hr 29min
04:44
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
665.5
INR605
13 seats left
APSRTC
23:15
5hr 15min
04:30
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6522
Starts from
INR309
35 seats left
Suvarnamukhi Travels
23:15
4hr 45min
04:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
286
INR260
11 seats left
AR&BCVR TRAVELS
23:30
5hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
665.5
INR605
46 seats left
AR&BCVR TRAVELS
AC
23:30
5hr 30min
05:00
AC CLASSY
Starts from
792
INR720
40 seats left
Indu Travels
23:45
5hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
665.5
INR605
36 seats left
Sri Vinayaka Travels
23:45
5hr 45min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
24 seats left
APSRTC
23:50
5hr 40min
05:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6065
Starts from
INR331
31 seats left
SR Travels
23:50
5hr 40min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 9266
Starts from
INR357
36 seats left
Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT)
23:59
5hr 31min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
665.5
INR605
24 seats left
Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT)
23:59
5hr 31min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
665.5
INR605
28 seats left
PRL BUS
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
786.5
INR715
36 seats left
AR&BCVR TRAVELS
AC
23:59
5hr 31min
05:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
19 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:59
5hr 16min
05:15
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 6008
Starts from
INR499
47 seats left
Indhu Bus
23:59
5hr 46min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
665.5
INR605
30 seats left
Sri Vinayaka Motor Service
11:45
6hr 45min
18:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
385
INR350
0 seat left
Indhu Bus
AC
23:59
5hr 46min
05:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
786.5
INR715
0 seat left

Rayachoti to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Rayachoti to Bangalore12
Number of Non AC Buses from Rayachoti to Bangalore27
First Bus time from Rayachoti to Bangalore00:45
Last Bus time from Rayachoti to Bangalore23:59
Starting fare from Rayachoti to Bangalore
INR260
Avg bus duration from Rayachoti to Bangalore5hr 33min

Rayachoti To Bangalore Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Rayachoti To Bangalore Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 5hr 33min to travel from Rayachoti to Bangalore via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹260.

Fastest Bus From Rayachoti To Bangalore

The fastest bus for this route is operated by APSRTC. It departs from Rayachoti at 00:45 and arrives in Bangalore at 05:00. The fare for this bus is 499.

First Bus From Rayachoti To Bangalore

The first bus that departs from Rayachoti is operated by APSRTC at 00:45 and arrives in Bangalore at 05:00. The fare for this bus is ₹499.

Last Bus From Rayachoti To Bangalore

The last bus that departs from Rayachoti to Bangalore is operated by Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT) at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹605. It arrives in Bangalore at 05:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Suvarnamukhi Travels, whereas APSRTC operates the largest number of buses.

Rayachoti to Bangalore Bus Types 

Easily check Rayachoti – Bangalore bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Rayachoti to Bangalore route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Rayachoti to Bangalore

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Rayachoti to Bangalore route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Rayachoti to Bangalore

The A/C seater buses are available for the Rayachoti to Bangalore route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Rayachoti to Bangalore

Volvo bus booking for Rayachoti to Bangalore can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Rayachoti to Bangalore

These are simple bus services available for the Rayachoti to Bangalore route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Rayachoti to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Rayachoti to Bangalore With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Rayachoti to Bangalore: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Rayachoti to Bangalore: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Rayachoti to Bangalore: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Rayachoti to Bangalore:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Rayachoti

  • Rayachoty Tana
  • Rayachoti
  • Netaji Circle Banglow
  • Bangla
  • Rayachoti
  • Rayachoti
  • Rayachoti Bus Stand
  • Rayachoti
  • Rayachoti
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Bng Majestic
  • Kogilu Cross
  • HEBBAL
  • Anand rao circle
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Hoskota
  • kr puram
  • ITI GATE
  • Tin Factory
  • MAHADEVPURA
  • Kalamandir Marathahalli
  • Marathahalli ( Multiplex)
  • Bellandur
  • HSR Layout
  • Silk board
  • Bhomannahalli
  • garivepalya
  • Konappa Agrahara
  • Bommasandra
  • Eletronic city
  • St. Johns Hospital
  • NIMANS
  • Hosa Road
  • Hebbagodi
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Majestic
  • Chandapur
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Tin Factory
  • Hosakote
  • HSR Layout
  • Madiwala
  • K R Puram
  • Bellandur
  • ITI Gate
  • Mahadevpura
  • Marthahalli (Kalamandir)
  • Marthahalli (Multiplex)
  • Silk Board Junction
  • TIN Factory
  • Marthahalli (Airtel Office)
  • MARTHAHALLI (MULTIPLEX)
  • Silk Board Junction
  • Bommanahalli
  • Electronic city
  • Chandapura
  • Hoskote
  • KR Puram
  • ITI Gate
  • Tin Factory
  • MAHADEVAPURA
  • Nekundi flyover
  • Marathahalli Kalamandir
  • Marathahalli multiplex
  • BELLANDUR
  • Sarjapur Signal
  • Hsr Layout
  • Silk Board
  • Dairy circle
  • Kalasipalya
  • Yellahanka
  • Hebbal Esteem Mall
  • NAGAVARA
  • Rammurthy Nagar
  • Kalyan Nagar
  • Mahadevpura
  • Marthahalli Multiplex
  • Silk Board Junction
  • Electronic City
  • Bomsandra
  • Chandrapur
  • Chintamani
  • H Cross
  • HOSKOTE
  • TC Palya Signal
  • K R Puram Bus Stop
  • Marathahalli Bus Stop
  • Marathahalli multiplex
  • H S R Layout
  • Silk Board Bus Stop
  • BOMMANAHALLI
  • Singasandra
  • Garvebhavi Palya
  • CHANDAPURA(BANGALORE)
  • attibele
  • KR Puram
  • TinFactory
  • Mahadevpura
  • Marathali
  • Belandur
  • Silk Bord
  • Bommanalli
  • Bommasadra
  • Electroncity
  • Electronic City
  • Bommasandra
  • Bommanahalli
  • Chandapura
  • Konappana Agrahara Signal
  • HEBBU GODI
  • GAARE PALYA
  • Hosa Road
  • Kr puram
  • Tinfactory
  • Kalasipalyam TSP Road
See All

Rayachoti to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Rayachoti and Bangalore?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Rayachoti and Bangalore is ₹260. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Rayachoti to Bangalore?

    A. Currently, 39 buses run from Rayachoti to Bangalore when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Rayachoti to Bangalore via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 5hr 33min to travel from Rayachoti to Bangalore via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Rayachoti to Bangalore bus depart?

    A. The first Rayachoti to Bangalore bus of the day departs at 00:45

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Bangalore leave from Rayachoti?

    A. The last bus to Bangalore leaves from Rayachoti at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Rayachoti to Bangalore?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Rayachoti to Bangalore is APSRTC. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 00:45.

  • Q. Between Rayachoti and Bangalore, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Rayachoti and Bangalore, Suvarnamukhi Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Rayachoti to Bangalore bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Rayachoti to Bangalore bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)