Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ringas to Sikar Buses

Book Ringas to Sikar bus tickets online. 6 bus operators run 18 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Ringas to Sikar online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Sikar to Ringas bus.
Ganesh Travels (GT)
AC
00:28
00:28
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
10 seats left
Karan Maharaja Travels
AC
00:30
1hr
01:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
471.9
INR429
17 seats left
Karan Maharaja Travels
AC
00:55
1hr
01:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
471.9
INR429
10 seats left
Dashmesh Travels
AC
04:35
1hr 25min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
40 seats left
Pooja Travels
AC
07:00
1hr
08:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
16 seats left
SKYNET TRAVELS
AC
15:55
30min
16:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
33 seats left
Pooja Travels
AC
16:40
40min
17:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
20 seats left
SKYNET TRAVELS
AC
17:25
1hr 8min
18:33
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
32 seats left
SKYNET TRAVELS
AC
17:25
1hr 8min
18:33
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
32 seats left
GK Travels
AC
20:30
1hr 30min
22:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
36 seats left
Pooja Travels
AC
21:15
30min
21:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
10 seats left
GK Travels
AC
21:15
1hr
22:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
40 seats left
GK Travels
AC
22:00
40min
22:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
30 seats left
Pooja Travels
AC
22:15
30min
22:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
19 seats left
Pooja Travels
23:00
30min
23:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
15 seats left
Karan Maharaja Travels
AC
23:05
1hr
00:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
471.9
INR429
13 seats left
SKYNET TRAVELS
AC
23:15
40min
23:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
31 seats left
Ganesh Travels (GT)
AC
23:59
46min
00:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
19 seats left

Ringas to Sikar Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Ringas to Sikar17
Number of Non AC Buses from Ringas to Sikar1
First Bus time from Ringas to Sikar00:28
Last Bus time from Ringas to Sikar23:59
Starting fare from Ringas to Sikar
INR350
Avg bus duration from Ringas to Sikar49min

Ringas To Sikar Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Ringas To Sikar Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 49min to travel from Ringas to Sikar via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹350.

Fastest Bus From Ringas To Sikar

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Ganesh Travels (GT). It departs from Ringas at 00:28 and arrives in Sikar at 00:28. The fare for this bus is 400.

First Bus From Ringas To Sikar

The first bus that departs from Ringas is operated by Ganesh Travels (GT) at 00:28 and arrives in Sikar at 00:28. The fare for this bus is ₹400.

Last Bus From Ringas To Sikar

The last bus that departs from Ringas to Sikar is operated by Ganesh Travels (GT) at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹400. It arrives in Sikar at 00:45. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Dashmesh Travels , whereas Dashmesh Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Ringas to Sikar Bus Types 

Easily check Ringas – Sikar bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Ringas to Sikar route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Ringas to Sikar

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Ringas to Sikar route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Ringas to Sikar

The A/C seater buses are available for the Ringas to Sikar route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Ringas to Sikar

Volvo bus booking for Ringas to Sikar can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Ringas to Sikar

These are simple bus services available for the Ringas to Sikar route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Ringas to Sikar Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Ringas to Sikar: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Ringas to Sikar: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Ringas to Sikar: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Ringas to Sikar:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Ringas

  • CHOUDHARY TRA REENGUS BY PASS SIKAR ROAD REENGUS Om Shiv Travels Reengus Khatu Modh
  • RINGAS
  • Ringas
  • KHATU MODE
  • Choudhari Travels
  • Khatumod
  • Bye Pass Ringas
See All

Dropping Points in Sikar

  • Bajrang Kata Bhawani Travels Ke Pass 5
  • sanwali chouraha 0141-2365161
  • 4018455
  • SIKAR BUS STAND
  • Chandra And Bhavani Travels
  • Devpura Petrol Pump
  • Bajrang Kanta
  • Sikar
  • Sanwaliya
  • prince academy skynet travels
  • Pinki Travels
  • Near Kalyan circle
  • kalyan circle sikar
  • Piprali bypass
  • Roadways Bus Stand Sikar Klyan Circle Near Railway Station
See All

Ringas to Sikar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Ringas to Sikar?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Ringas to Sikar is ₹350. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Ringas to Sikar?

    A. 18 buses currently run from Ringas to Sikar route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ringas to Sikar by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ringas to Sikar, it takes approximately 49min. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Ringas to Sikar?

    A. The first bus to depart from Ringas to Sikar is at 00:28.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Sikar from Ringas?

    A. The last bus to depart for Sikar from Ringas is at 23:59.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Ringas to Sikar?

    A. The fastest bus from Ringas to Sikar is Ganesh Travels (GT) and the earliest departure time is at 00:28.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Ringas to Sikar?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Ringas to Sikar are Dashmesh Travels .

  • Q. What are the payment options I can use to book Ringas to Sikar bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Book your Ringas to Sikar bus tickets on ixigo and pay with any of these convenient options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU).