From
To
Date

Rishikesh to Agra Buses

Search Rishikesh to Agra Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Rishikesh Agra travellers! For booking a Rishikesh to Agra bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹650 and the average travel time is 10hr 18min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Rishikesh is Brham Tour and Travels at 18:05 and the fare is ₹1050. Here are the Rishikesh to Agra bus timing: The last bus to depart is Amar Travels at 19:45 and the fare is ₹800. The last bus arrives in Agra at 06:15. New Kalpana Travels provides the lowest price on this route and New Kalpana Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Brham Tour and Travels which departs at 18:05 and arrives at 03:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1050.

Brham Tour and Travels
AC
18:05
9hr 25min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
42 seats left
New Kalpana Travels
19:30
11hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
36 seats left
Amar Travels
AC
19:45
10hr 30min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
28 seats left

Rishikesh to Agra Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Rishikesh to Agra2
Number of Non AC Buses from Rishikesh to Agra1
First Bus time from Rishikesh to Agra18:05
Last Bus time from Rishikesh to Agra19:45
Starting fare from Rishikesh to Agra
INR650
Avg bus duration from Rishikesh to Agra10hr 18min

Rishikesh to Agra Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Rishikesh and Agra, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Rishikesh and Agra, the lowest bus fare is ₹650.

  • Q. For the route between Rishikesh and Agra, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Rishikesh and Agra, 3 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Rishikesh to Agra, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Rishikesh to Agra, 3 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Rishikesh to Agra by bus?

    A. To travel from Rishikesh to Agra, it takes around 10hr 18min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Rishikesh to Agra?

    A. 18:05 is when the first bus leaves from Rishikesh to Agra.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Rishikesh to Agra ?

    A. 19:45 is when the last bus leaves from Rishikesh to Agra.

  • Q. To travel from Rishikesh to Agra, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Rishikesh to Agra, Brham Tour and Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Rishikesh to Agra, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Rishikesh to Agra, the earliest departure time is 18:05 and the earliest arrival time is 03:30

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Rishikesh and Agra with the maximum number of buses?

    A. New Kalpana Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Rishikesh to Agra bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Rishikesh and Agra, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Rishikesh and Agra, New Kalpana Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Rishikesh to Agra, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Rishikesh to Agra route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Agra to Rishikesh?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Agra to Rishikesh.

Boarding Points in Rishikesh

Rishikesh, Rishikesh Natraj Chowk Near Isbt, Rishikesh Nepali Farm Chouraha
See All

Dropping Points in Agra

Agra, Agra Rs Gautam Bus Service Bhagwan Talkies
See All