From
To
Date

Roorkee to Delhi Buses

Search Roorkee to Delhi Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Roorkee Delhi travellers! For booking a Roorkee to Delhi bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹298 and the average travel time is 4hr 30min. There are 24 buses running on this route with 12 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Roorkee is DBS Holidays at 00:10 and the fare is ₹499. Here are the Roorkee to Delhi bus timing: The last bus to depart is Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ) at 23:55 and the fare is ₹750. The last bus arrives in Delhi at 05:30. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and City Heart Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is DBS Holidays which departs at 00:10 and arrives at 00:10 and the fare for this bus is ₹499.

UPSRTC
AC
08:00
3hr 15min
11:15
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR310
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
08:50
3hr 40min
12:30
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR298
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
09:05
3hr 54min
12:59
VOLVO
Starts from
INR494
15 seats left
YellowPedal
AC
10:00
5hr
15:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
41 seats left
Fox Travel
AC
12:30
5hr 30min
18:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR899
32 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
18:30
4hr 30min
23:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
23 seats left
Country Line Travels & Cargo
18:45
4hr 30min
23:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
19 seats left
New Kalpana Travels
AC
19:00
4hr 50min
23:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1050
20 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:05
4hr 25min
00:30
VOLVO
Starts from
INR494
15 seats left
Country Line Travels & Cargo
AC
20:15
4hr 30min
00:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1250
31 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
20:30
4hr 30min
01:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
13 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
21:15
4hr 45min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
20 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
21:30
4hr
01:30
MERCEDES BENZ AC Seater
Starts from
INR1800
5 seats left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
22:10
4hr 20min
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
23 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
22:30
4hr
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1399
3 seats left
YellowPedal
AC
23:45
4hr 45min
04:30
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
44 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
23:55
5hr 35min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
37 seats left
DBS Holidays
AC
00:10
00:10
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR499
0 seat left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
00:30
5hr 20min
05:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
0 seat left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
14:00
5hr
19:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR349
0 seat left
Mahalaxmi Bus Service
AC
15:00
4hr 30min
19:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left
SHAKTI TRAVELS
AC
21:45
4hr 20min
02:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
0 seat left
City Heart Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR553
0 seat left
The Indian Vacation
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR448
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Roorkee

ROORKEE, Roorkee Bypass, Near Bus Stand, Jay Shri Ganesh Yatra Company, Main Bus Stand, Roorkee Near Bus Stand Petrol Pumpt, Dezire tour and travels opp main bus stand t, Roorkee, Roorkee Bus Stand, Roorkee, Roorkee
See All

Dropping Points in Delhi

KASHMIRI GATE, Akshardham Metro station, Kashmiri Gate Metro station, Rama Krishna Metro Statio, Dilshad Garden Metro Station, Isbt, Karol Bagh Metro Station, Dhaula Kuan Metro station, Redfort Parking, KASHMERI GATE, Dhola Kuan, iffco Chowk, Sarai Kale Kha Bus Stand Near Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi Sarai Kale Khan Bus Stand Isbt, Rajiv Chowk (Gurugram), Hare Rama Travels (1945-46 Jat Fauji Dharamshala), Fatehpuri, dhaula kaun metro stationt, Near Anand Vihar Bus Stand, Delhi, I S B T, Mori Gate Golechakker, Anand Vihar, Kashmere Gate, Anand Vihar , KASHMERE GATE
See All

Roorkee to Delhi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Roorkee to Delhi?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Roorkee to Delhi is ₹298.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Roorkee to Delhi route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 24 buses currently run from Roorkee to Delhi route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Roorkee to Delhi?

    A. 12 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Roorkee to Delhi.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Roorkee to Delhi by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Roorkee to Delhi, it takes approximately 4hr 30min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Roorkee to Delhi?

    A. The first bus to depart from Roorkee to Delhi is at 00:10.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Delhi from Roorkee?

    A. The last bus to depart for Delhi from Roorkee is at 23:55.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Roorkee to Delhi?

    A. The fastest bus from Roorkee to Delhi is DBS Holidays and the earliest departure time is at 00:10.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Roorkee to Delhi when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Roorkee to Delhi, the earliest departure time is 00:10 and the earliest arrival time is 00:10.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Roorkee to Delhi bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Roorkee to Delhi bus route are City Heart Travels.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Roorkee to Delhi?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Roorkee to Delhi are UPSRTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Roorkee to Delhi?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Roorkee to Delhi.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Delhi to Roorkee?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Delhi to Roorkee.