Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Roorkee to Pushkar Buses

Book Roorkee to Pushkar bus tickets online. 2 bus operators run 3 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Roorkee to Pushkar online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Pushkar to Roorkee bus.
Shri Krishna Tour And Travels
16:30
13hr 45min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
728.2
INR662
40 seats left
Shri Krishna Tour And Travels1400
17:00
17hr 15min
10:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
41 seats left
Rinku Travels
AC
17:30
15hr 45min
09:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
30 seats left

Roorkee to Pushkar Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Roorkee to Pushkar1
Number of Non AC Buses from Roorkee to Pushkar2
First Bus time from Roorkee to Pushkar16:30
Last Bus time from Roorkee to Pushkar17:30
Starting fare from Roorkee to Pushkar
INR650
Avg bus duration from Roorkee to Pushkar15hr 35min

Roorkee To Pushkar Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Roorkee To Pushkar Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 15hr 35min to travel from Roorkee to Pushkar via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹650.

Fastest Bus From Roorkee To Pushkar

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Shri Krishna Tour And Travels. It departs from Roorkee at 16:30 and arrives in Pushkar at 06:15. The fare for this bus is 662.

First Bus From Roorkee To Pushkar

The first bus that departs from Roorkee is operated by Shri Krishna Tour And Travels at 16:30 and arrives in Pushkar at 06:15. The fare for this bus is ₹662.

Last Bus From Roorkee To Pushkar

The last bus that departs from Roorkee to Pushkar is operated by Rinku Travels at 17:30. The fare for this bus is ₹650. It arrives in Pushkar at 09:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Rinku Travels , whereas Rinku Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Roorkee to Pushkar Bus Types 

Easily check Roorkee – Pushkar bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Roorkee to Pushkar route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Roorkee to Pushkar

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Roorkee to Pushkar route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Roorkee to Pushkar

The A/C seater buses are available for the Roorkee to Pushkar route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Roorkee to Pushkar

Volvo bus booking for Roorkee to Pushkar can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Roorkee to Pushkar

These are simple bus services available for the Roorkee to Pushkar route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Roorkee to Pushkar Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Roorkee to Pushkar: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Roorkee to Pushkar: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Roorkee to Pushkar: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Roorkee to Pushkar:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Roorkee

Top Bus Routes to Pushkar

Boarding Points in Roorkee

  • Roorkee by pass
  • Jai shri ganesh yatra company roorkee bus stand
  • Haridwar by pass (roorkee)
See All

Dropping Points in Pushkar

  • Pushkar
  • Marwad bus stand
  • Pushkar
See All

Roorkee to Pushkar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Roorkee and Pushkar?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Roorkee and Pushkar is ₹650. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Roorkee to Pushkar?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from Roorkee to Pushkar.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Roorkee to Pushkar?

    A. It takes 15hr 35min to reach from Roorkee to Pushkar By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Roorkee to Pushkar?

    A. The first bus leaves at 16:30 from Roorkee to Pushkar.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Roorkee to Pushkar?

    A. The last bus from Roorkee to Pushkar departs at 17:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Pushkar from Roorkee?

    A. The fastest bus to Pushkar from Roorkee is Shri Krishna Tour And Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Roorkee and Pushkar?

    A. Rinku Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Roorkee and Pushkar.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Roorkee to Pushkar bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Roorkee to Pushkar bus tickets on ixigo.