From
To
Date

Salem to Adoor Buses

Search Salem to Adoor Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Salem Adoor travellers! For booking a Salem to Adoor bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹950 and the average travel time is 8hr 56min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Salem is Kallada Tours and Travels at 23:30 and the fare is ₹1500. Here are the Salem to Adoor bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kallada Tours and Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹950. The last bus arrives in Adoor at 09:55. Kallada Tours and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and KBS Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is KBS Travels which departs at 23:30 and arrives at 08:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1699.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:30
9hr
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
25 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:30
8hr 40min
08:10
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1400
39 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
23:55
10hr
09:55
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR950
20 seats left
KBS Travels
AC
23:30
8hr 30min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1699
0 seat left
KBS Travels
AC
23:30
8hr 30min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1850
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Salem

SALEM, Thiruvakavandanoor byepass, AVR CIRCLE BYEPASS
See All

Dropping Points in Adoor

Adoor, ADOOR S K TRAVELS
See All

Salem to Adoor Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Salem and Adoor?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Salem and Adoor is ₹950.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Salem to Adoor through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 5 buses run from Salem to Adoor when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Salem and Adoor, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Salem and Adoor, 2 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Salem to Adoor via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 8hr 56min hours to travel from Salem to Adoor via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Salem to Adoor bus depart?

    A. The first Salem to Adoor bus of the day departs at 23:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Adoor leave from Salem ?

    A. The last bus to Adoor leaves from Salem at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Salem to Adoor?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Salem to Adoor is KBS Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 23:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Salem to Adoor ?

    A. Between Salem and Adoor, 23:30 is the earliest departure time and 08:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Salem and Adoor, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. KBS Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the Salem to Adoor bus route.

  • Q. Between Salem and Adoor, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Salem and Adoor, Kallada Tours and Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Salem to Adoor through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Salem to Adoor, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Adoor to Salem?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Adoor to Salem.