From
To
Date

Salem to Bangalore Buses

Search Salem to Bangalore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Salem Bangalore travellers! For booking a Salem to Bangalore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹293 and the average travel time is 3hr 55min. There are 65 buses running on this route with 25 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Salem is KERALA-RTC at 00:45 and the fare is ₹293. Here are the Salem to Bangalore bus timing: The last bus to depart is IAS Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹2999. The last bus arrives in Bangalore at 05:00. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest price on this route and SR Tours and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd which departs at 20:00 and arrives at 22:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹450.

KERALA-RTC
00:45
5hr 25min
06:10
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR293
10 seats left
Swamy Ayyappa Travels
AC
01:30
4hr 15min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
15 seats left
Yoga Maya Travels
AC
01:30
3hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR499
20 seats left
Thunaivan Travels
AC
01:45
3hr 45min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
19 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
02:15
3hr 30min
05:45
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
7 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
02:15
4hr 45min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
16 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
02:30
4hr 30min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR560
30 seats left
Thunaivan Travels
02:30
3hr 10min
05:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
30 seats left
Kurunchi Travels
AC
03:15
3hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR799
7 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
03:20
3hr 40min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
16 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
06:30
4hr
10:30
VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
41 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
08:00
4hr
12:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
30 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
10:30
4hr
14:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
39 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
14:15
4hr
18:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
33 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
16:30
4hr 30min
21:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
12 seats left
No 1 Travels
AC
16:30
4hr 15min
20:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
30 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
16:30
4hr 30min
21:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR419
22 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
16:45
4hr
20:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
24 seats left
SR Tours and Travels
AC
16:45
4hr
20:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
7 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
17:00
4hr
21:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
42 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
17:00
5hr
22:00
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
37 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
17:20
3hr 10min
20:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
44 seats left
Texcity Travels
AC
18:00
4hr
22:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR475
42 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
18:30
4hr
22:30
AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
34 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
18:30
4hr 15min
22:45
AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
24 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
18:30
4hr
22:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR735
10 seats left
Swamy Ayyappa Travels
AC
19:00
3hr 50min
22:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
19 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
19:00
4hr
23:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
43 seats left
Swamy Ayyappa Travels
AC
19:15
4hr
23:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
24 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:15
4hr 20min
23:35
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR630
12 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
19:30
3hr 40min
23:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
29 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
19:35
3hr 35min
23:10
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
32 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
19:45
4hr
23:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1310
29 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:50
4hr
23:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR735
10 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
20:00
2hr 45min
22:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
40 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
20:20
3hr 30min
23:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR945
15 seats left
Aeon connect
AC
20:30
2hr 45min
23:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
39 seats left
Aeon connect
AC
20:30
2hr 45min
23:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
40 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
20:45
3hr 10min
23:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
21 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
21:10
3hr 10min
00:20
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
42 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
22:00
3hr 40min
01:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
23 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
22:30
3hr 15min
01:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
36 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:40
3hr 20min
03:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
33 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
23:45
3hr 5min
02:50
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
33 seats left
IAS Travels
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2999
40 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
42 seats left
IAS Travels
23:59
5hr 1min
05:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2999
40 seats left
JTV Travels
23:59
5hr 1min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1299
34 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR524
19 seats left
Mettur Super Services
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR524
25 seats left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
01:15
4hr 15min
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
0 seat left
KPN Travels
AC
01:30
4hr 30min
06:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
0 seat left
Thunaivan Travels
AC
01:55
3hr
04:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR799
0 seat left
Thunaivan Travels
AC
02:35
3hr 10min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
03:00
3hr
06:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
03:15
3hr 15min
06:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
SMR Travels
AC
05:50
3hr 30min
09:20
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR714
0 seat left
Thunaivan Travels
AC
14:15
4hr 15min
18:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1099
0 seat left
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)
AC
16:00
4hr
20:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
0 seat left
KPN Travels
AC
17:00
3hr 30min
20:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
0 seat left
Bharathi Travels
AC
18:00
5hr
23:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
0 seat left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
19:20
3hr 45min
23:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
19:35
3hr 50min
23:25
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
20:30
3hr
23:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
0 seat left
Salabham Travels(Executive Class)
AC
20:40
3hr 10min
23:50
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR790
0 seat left
0

Boarding Points in Salem

SALEM, SALEM, Salem AVR Circle, Salem, AVR Circle (Salem), NEW BUS STAND(KPN), AVR ROUNDANA(KPN), Salem (Opp Saravanabhavan Hotel AVR Circle), Salem, Salem mSs HUB, SALEM NEW BYE PASSOFFICE, Thiruvakavandanoor byepass, Salem Bye Pass Railway Station Road Junction, KONDALAMPATTI BYEPASS, Kanthampatty ByPass 9003542666,04033559999, Salem AVR CIRCLE 9003512666,9003542666,0422,4272066, Kanthampatty ByPass, AVR Circle, opp New Bus Stand, infront of Vinayaka Medical college, Infront Of Periyar Univercity, In Front Of Vinayaka Medical College, Periyar University Toll Gate, Thiruvakavandanoor Bye Pass, Dharmapuri Bypass, SALEM at Midnight 12.30am, seelanaickenpatti byepass, Omalur Toll Plaza, Salem Bypass, Salem AVR Roundana, infront of Vinayaka Medical college
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

BANGALORE, Hosur, Attipalli Toll, Bommasandra, Electronic City Toll Plaza, Silk board, Madiwala, Dairy Circle, Double Road, Minerva Circle, Kalasipalayam, Electronic City Toll, Attibelle Tollgate, Chandapura, Bommasandhra, Electronic City Tollgate, Bommanahalli, Satellite Bus Stand, Nayandahalli, Hosur Kallada, Electronic city, Lalbag, Dharmapuri byepass, Krishnagiri Toll Gate, Shoolagiri, Hosur, Attibelle toll booth, Bommasandra, narayana hrudayalaya, Electronic City, Silkboard , Madiwala, Lal Bagh main Gate, Kalasipalyam, Shanthi nager, Electronics City, Hsr Layout, Marathahali, Atthi Belle , Bommasadra, Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital, ST.Johons Hospital, Christ college, Diary circle, Nimhans Hospital, SILK BOARD, MADIWALA(KPN), LALBAGH, Bangalore, Bangalore, Bangalore, hosur, Attibele junction, electronic city(near audi service)tollgate, silkboard(near renault showroom), Madiwala(near venkateswara hospital), christ university, dairy circle, kalasipalayam, Electronic City, Silk Board, Madiwala, Kalasipalayam, Bangalore, Anand Rao Cirlce, Bangalore, Bomsandra, Bommanahalli Circle, Kalasipalyam, HOSUR, Bommasandraa, ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE, MADIWALA POLICE STATION, Bangalore, Bangalore, Silk Board - Towards Btm Layout, Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza, Bangalore, Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital, Marathahalli - Opp Kalamandir Show Room Near Vodafone Care,Orange Tours And Travels, Madiwala Maruthi Nagar Main Road (Next To Balaji Medicals), Madiwala Alhind Travels, TIN Factory, Majestic, BTM LAYOUT, mekhri circle, Hebbal, Marathahalli, yelahanka, IndiraNagar, domlur, Madiwala - Near Police Station, Silk Board1, Kalasipalyam, Bangalore, Bangalore, Shanthinagar, Attibele Toll, bellandur, kr puram, indira nagar, MG Road church signal, Bangalore, Silk Board2, AGARA, Sarjapura Jtn., Belandur, Mahadevapura, Ramamurthy Nagar, Kalyan Nagar, Hennur Bridge, Nagarava, Manyata Tech Park, Forum mall, Mekri Circle, Electronic City , Silk Board Near Bus stop, Madiwala , Majestic Anandrao Circle, Bangalore, Electronic city BMTC Dippo, Silk Board, Attibele Tollgate, Ananda Rao Circle, Lal Bagh
See All

Salem to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Salem to Bangalore, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Salem to Bangalore, the cheapest bus fare is ₹293.

  • Q. When travelling on Salem to Bangalore, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Salem to Bangalore, 65 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Salem to Bangalore, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Salem to Bangalore, 25 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Salem to Bangalore?

    A. By bus, it takes around 3hr 55min hours to reach from Salem to Bangalore.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Salem to Bangalore?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Salem to Bangalore is at 00:45.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to Salem?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to Salem is at 23:59.

  • Q. From Salem to Bangalore, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Salem to Bangalore, the fastest bus for this route is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 20:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Salem to Bangalore by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Salem to Bangalore, the earliest departure time of the bus is 20:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 22:45.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Salem to Bangalore?

    A. SR Tours and Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Salem to Bangalore.

  • Q. While travelling from Salem to Bangalore, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Salem to Bangalore, KERALA-RTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Salem to Bangalore, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Salem to Bangalore, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Bangalore to Salem, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Bangalore to Salem, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

0