From
To
Date

Salem to Cochin Buses

Search Salem to Cochin Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Salem Cochin travellers! For booking a Salem to Cochin bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹463 and the average travel time is 6hr 26min. There are 54 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Salem is KPN Travels at 00:15 and the fare is ₹750. Here are the Salem to Cochin bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kutti Bus at 23:59 and the fare is ₹2500. The last bus arrives in Cochin at 06:40. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest price on this route and Kerala Lines provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kerala Lines which departs at 02:45 and arrives at 07:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹950.

KPN Travels
00:15
7hr 15min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
20 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
00:15
6hr
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
1 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
00:15
6hr
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
1 seat left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
00:45
6hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
8 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
00:45
6hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
8 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
00:45
6hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
8 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
02:30
6hr 30min
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1208
16 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
04:30
6hr
10:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
26 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
04:30
5hr 55min
10:25
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
26 seats left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
11:00
7hr 30min
18:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR750
1 seat left
KERALA-RTC
22:15
7hr 55min
06:10
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR463
27 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
01:00
7hr 5min
08:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
01:00
7hr 5min
08:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
02:00
5hr 30min
07:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
02:00
5hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
02:00
5hr 30min
07:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
02:00
5hr 35min
07:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
02:15
6hr 15min
08:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
02:15
6hr 15min
08:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
02:30
5hr 55min
08:25
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
0 seat left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
02:30
5hr 50min
08:20
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
02:30
5hr 30min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
02:30
5hr 55min
08:25
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
02:30
5hr 30min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
02:45
6hr 5min
08:50
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
02:45
5hr 45min
08:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
02:45
6hr 5min
08:50
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
02:45
5hr 45min
08:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
02:45
5hr 45min
08:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
02:45
5hr 45min
08:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Kerala Lines
AC
02:45
5hr
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR950
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
05:30
6hr
11:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
05:30
6hr
11:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
06:15
6hr 15min
12:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
0 seat left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
06:15
6hr 15min
12:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
0 seat left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
06:15
6hr 15min
12:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
12:15
7hr 45min
20:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
12:15
7hr 45min
20:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
13:00
6hr 30min
19:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left
Aeon connect
AC
13:00
6hr 30min
19:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
17:45
8hr 45min
02:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
17:45
8hr 45min
02:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
18:30
8hr 45min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
18:30
8hr 45min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Kerala Lines
AC
19:00
7hr
02:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
0 seat left
Kerala Lines
AC
19:00
7hr
02:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:45
5hr 15min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Kerala Lines
AC
23:45
5hr
04:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR950
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:45
5hr 15min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1350
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
23:55
7hr
06:55
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
23:55
7hr
06:55
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left
Kutti Bus
AC
23:59
6hr 41min
06:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2500
0 seat left
Kutti Bus
AC
23:59
6hr 51min
06:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2500
0 seat left
Kutti Bus
AC
23:59
7hr 1min
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2500
0 seat left

Salem to Cochin Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Salem to Cochin50
Number of Non AC Buses from Salem to Cochin4
First Bus time from Salem to Cochin00:15
Last Bus time from Salem to Cochin23:59
Starting fare from Salem to Cochin
INR463
Avg bus duration from Salem to Cochin6hr 26min

Salem to Cochin Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Salem and Cochin?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Salem and Cochin is ₹463.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Salem to Cochin through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 54 buses run from Salem to Cochin when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Salem and Cochin, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Salem and Cochin, 10 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Salem to Cochin via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 6hr 26min hours to travel from Salem to Cochin via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Salem to Cochin bus depart?

    A. The first Salem to Cochin bus of the day departs at 00:15

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Cochin leave from Salem ?

    A. The last bus to Cochin leaves from Salem at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Salem to Cochin?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Salem to Cochin is Kerala Lines. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 02:45.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Salem to Cochin ?

    A. Between Salem and Cochin, 02:45 is the earliest departure time and 07:45 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Salem and Cochin, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Kerala Lines are the operators with the maximum buses on the Salem to Cochin bus route.

  • Q. Between Salem and Cochin, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Salem and Cochin, KERALA-RTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Salem to Cochin through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Salem to Cochin, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Cochin to Salem?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Cochin to Salem.

Boarding Points in Salem

AVR ROUNDANA(KPN), SALEM, Salem AVR CIRCLE 9003512666,9003542666,0422,4272066, opp New Bus Stand, Infront Of Periyar Univercity, AVR Circle, infront of Vinayaka Medical college, SALEM, Thiruvakavandanoor byepass, Salem Byepass, SALEM KONDALAMPATTI BYPASS JUNCTION, avr circle
See All

Dropping Points in Cochin

Cochin, vyttila, Vyttila, Edappilly Toll Junction, Pipeline junction, Kochi, Angamaly, Atani junction, Paravoor Kavala, Aluva, Kalamaserry, Edappally, Pipeline junction, Vytilla Junction , ernakulam, Edappilly Toll Junction, Pipeline junction, cochin, Ernakulam, CHALAKUDY, Kalamassery, Edapally, Palarivattom Bypass, Vyttila Corporation Building, Chalakudy, Angamaly, Aluva, Kalamassey, Edapally, Palarivattom Bypass, Vyttila Corporation Building, Vytila, ERNAKULAM, Vyttila jn, Vyttila Jn, Edappally toll, Palarivattom Byepass, Edapally Toll, Palarivattom Byepass, Chalakudy, Angamaly, Aluva, Kalamassey, Edapally, Palarivattom Bypass, Vyttila Corporation Building, Athani (Near Cochin International Airport), PARAVOOR KAVALA , Kalamassery Premier Junction, Edapally Toll Junction, Palarivattam Bypass Junction, Vytilla Coperation Building, Athani (Near Cochin International Airport), Paravoor Kavala, Kalamassery Premier Junction, Edapally toll junction, Palarivattam Bypass Junction, Vytilla Coperation Building, RajaRajeshwari Arch, Ernakulam, Vyttila, COCHIN, Priemier Junction, Priemier Junction Kalamassery, Koratty, Athani, Vytilla Hub, Kallada Travels Opp Phinominal Chalakudy, Kallada Travels Angamaly, Kallada Travels Byepass Aluva, Priemier Junction Kalamasseryt, kalamassery , edapilly, ERNAKULAM, Cochin, Vyttila Junction, vyttila junction, Vyttila Junction
See All