From
To
Date

Salem to Hyderabad Buses

Search Salem to Hyderabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Salem Hyderabad travellers! For booking a Salem to Hyderabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1200 and the average travel time is 11hr 46min. There are 30 buses running on this route with 7 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Salem is KPN Travels at 18:30 and the fare is ₹2000. Here are the Salem to Hyderabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd at 23:45 and the fare is ₹1400. The last bus arrives in Hyderabad at 11:00. Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd provides the lowest price on this route and KPN Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd which departs at 20:00 and arrives at 06:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1200.

KPN Travels
AC
18:30
12hr 30min
07:00
AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
INR2000
36 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
18:30
12hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1890
13 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
18:30
12hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
28 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
18:35
12hr 25min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
19 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
19:00
12hr 30min
07:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1700
44 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:00
13hr
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1943
20 seats left
Swamy Ayyappa Travels
AC
19:00
12hr 15min
07:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
33 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:15
12hr 30min
07:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1785
18 seats left
Swamy Ayyappa Travels
AC
19:15
12hr 45min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
26 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
19:20
11hr 40min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
22 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
19:30
11hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
22 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
19:35
11hr
06:35
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1400
29 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
19:45
12hr 45min
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1785
39 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:50
12hr 10min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1890
10 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
20:00
12hr
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
21 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
20:00
10hr 30min
06:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
35 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
20:15
11hr 30min
07:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
29 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
20:20
11hr 40min
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2205
16 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
20:30
11hr
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
34 seats left
Salabham Travels(Executive Class)
AC
20:40
12hr 5min
08:45
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
40 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
20:45
12hr 45min
09:30
AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
28 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
21:10
10hr 40min
07:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1700
37 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
21:15
10hr 40min
07:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
22 seats left
Swamy Ayyappa Travels
AC
21:15
11hr 45min
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
28 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:00
10hr 45min
08:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1700
47 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:40
11hr 50min
11:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
37 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
23:45
11hr 15min
11:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1400
26 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
19:35
11hr 10min
06:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1300
0 seat left
Salabham Travels(Executive Class)
AC
20:40
11hr 5min
07:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2999
0 seat left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
22:00
11hr
09:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Salem

AVR ROUNDANA(KPN), Kanthampatty ByPass 9003542666,04033559999, Salem AVR CIRCLE 9003512666,9003542666,0422,4272066, KONDALAMPATTI BYEPASS, SALEM, Kanthampatty ByPass, AVR Circle, opp New Bus Stand, infront of Vinayaka Medical college, Infront Of Periyar Univercity, Thiruvakavandanoor byepass, Dharmapuri Bypass, infront of Vinayaka Medical college
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

MEHIPATTINAM-P74, Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda, Suchitra -Opposite To Swagath Grand Hotel, Ameerpet- Near Big Bazar, Sr Nagar -Near ICICI Bank Opp.To Shiva Reddy Sweets, Mehdipatnam - Pillar No 56 & 57 Toward Attapur Road, Aramghar , Near Parivar dhaba, Samshabad, Bowenpally, moosapet y junction, Hyderabad, Mehdipatnam, LAKDI KA POOL, Ameerpet(Big Bazar), SR Nagar, Hyderabad, Kukatpally-Near Vodafone Store, Sr Nagar -Near Gowthami Degree College, Bowenpally opp police station, Jadcharla, Shanager, Samshabad, Aramghar, mehadipatnam, punjagutta, Ameerpet , S.R. Nager, Moosapet X Road, Kukattally, K.P.H.B, JNTU, Nizampet X Roads, MIYAPUR, Paradise Fire Station, Suchitra - Beside Hotel Surabhi Pride, Dundigal Orange Tours and Travels garage,near ORR, Ananthapur, Gooty, Kurnool Byepass, Kothakotta Byepass, Jadcherla, Bothpur, Shadnagar (Toll Plaza), Shamshabad, Shivarampalli, Lakdi ka pul, S R NAGAR, Kookatpalli , Gooty Byepass, Kothakotta, Kottoor, Shadnagar, Kukatpally Housing Board(KPHB) , Dhone, gachibowli, Kondapur, Balanagar Metro, Jntu Metro Station, Lakdi Ka Pool, SRINIVASA COLONY, S R Nagar, Esi, Erragadda, Bharat Nagar, Kukatpally, K P H B, nizampet, Paradise, Kurnool, Hyderabad New Airport, PARADISE, Jadcherla - Near Delhi Darbar Hotel, S.R Nagar, Hyderabad, Rajendranagar, kukatpally
See All

Salem to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Salem to Hyderabad?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Salem to Hyderabad is ₹1200.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Salem to Hyderabad route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 30 buses currently run from Salem to Hyderabad route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Salem to Hyderabad?

    A. 7 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Salem to Hyderabad.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Salem to Hyderabad by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Salem to Hyderabad, it takes approximately 11hr 46min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Salem to Hyderabad?

    A. The first bus to depart from Salem to Hyderabad is at 18:30.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Hyderabad from Salem?

    A. The last bus to depart for Hyderabad from Salem is at 23:45.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Salem to Hyderabad?

    A. The fastest bus from Salem to Hyderabad is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd and the earliest departure time is at 20:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Salem to Hyderabad when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Salem to Hyderabad, the earliest departure time is 20:00 and the earliest arrival time is 06:30.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Salem to Hyderabad bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Salem to Hyderabad bus route are KPN Travels.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Salem to Hyderabad?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Salem to Hyderabad are Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Salem to Hyderabad?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Salem to Hyderabad.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Hyderabad to Salem?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Hyderabad to Salem.