From
To
Date

Salem to Kolhapur Buses

Search Salem to Kolhapur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Salem Kolhapur travellers! For booking a Salem to Kolhapur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1500 and the average travel time is 14hr 17min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Salem is SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited at 03:00 and the fare is ₹1500. Here are the Salem to Kolhapur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kallada Tours and Travels at 17:20 and the fare is ₹3000. The last bus arrives in Kolhapur at 07:15. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the lowest price on this route and SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels which departs at 17:20 and arrives at 07:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹3000.

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
03:00
14hr
17:00
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1500
40 seats left
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)
AC
16:00
14hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
24 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
17:20
13hr 55min
07:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR3000
46 seats left
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)
AC
15:45
14hr
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
0 seat left
National(ntn)
AC
17:00
15hr 30min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
0 seat left

Salem to Kolhapur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Salem to Kolhapur5
Number of Non AC Buses from Salem to Kolhapur0
First Bus time from Salem to Kolhapur03:00
Last Bus time from Salem to Kolhapur17:20
Starting fare from Salem to Kolhapur
INR1500
Avg bus duration from Salem to Kolhapur14hr 17min

Salem to Kolhapur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Salem and Kolhapur?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Salem and Kolhapur is ₹1500.

  • Q. From Salem to Kolhapur, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 5 buses run from ixigo from Salem to Kolhapur.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Salem to Kolhapur route?

    A. 4 bus operators operate from Salem to Kolhapur with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Salem to Kolhapur?

    A. It takes 14hr 17min hours to reach from Salem to Kolhapur By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Salem to Kolhapur?

    A. The first bus leaves at 03:00 from Salem to Kolhapur.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Salem to Kolhapur?

    A. The last bus from Salem to Kolhapur departs at 17:20.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Kolhapur from Salem?

    A. The fastest bus to Kolhapur from Salem is Kallada Tours and Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Salem to Kolhapur?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Salem to Kolhapur are 17:20 and 07:15 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Salem and Kolhapur?

    A. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the maximum bus services between Salem and Kolhapur.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Salem and Kolhapur?

    A. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the lowest travelling fare between Salem and Kolhapur.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Salem to Kolhapur be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Salem to Kolhapur.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Kolhapur to Salem?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Kolhapur to Salem.

Boarding Points in Salem

SALEM NEW BYE PASSOFFICE, Salem Bypass, Thiruvakavandanoor byepass, Kadam Patty Bypass, Salem near Avr Cirlce(kallada office)
See All

Dropping Points in Kolhapur

Kolhapur (Tavade Hotel), KOLHAPUR , Kolhapur
See All