more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Sanchore to Baroda Buses

Search Sanchore to Baroda Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Sanchore Baroda travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Sanchore to Baroda bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Baroda to Sanchore bus tickets with ixigo.
MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ
AC
18:00
8hr
02:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
18 seats left
Kheteshwar Malani Travels
19:00
7hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
15 seats left
DS Sodha Travels
20:06
8hr 22min
04:28
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1375
INR1250
40 seats left
Kheteshwar Malani Travels
22:30
7hr
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
936.1
INR851
24 seats left
Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels
22:30
7hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
40 seats left
Hanuman Travels
AC
22:55
7hr 5min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1112.1
INR1010.9999999999999
11 seats left
Shri Mallinath Travels
AC
22:55
6hr 45min
05:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
38 seats left
Deval Travels
23:00
7hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
36 seats left
Thar Travels
AC
23:10
5hr 50min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1232
INR1120
39 seats left
Deval Travels
AC
23:30
6hr 31min
06:01
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
40 seats left
About Sanchore To Baroda Bus
 
Travelling from Sanchore to Baroda in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Sanchore to Baroda. A total of 8 bus operators run 10 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Sanchore to Baroda route at your fingertips!
 
Sanchore To Baroda Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 7hr 6min to travel from Sanchore to Baroda. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹700.
 
First Bus From Sanchore To Baroda
 
The first bus that departs from Sanchore is operated by MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ at 18:00 and arrives in Baroda at 02:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1100.
 
Last Bus From Sanchore To Baroda
 
The last bus that departs from Sanchore to Baroda is operated by Deval Travels at 23:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1000. This bus arrives in Baroda at 06:01. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels, whereas Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Sanchore To Baroda
 
The fastest bus for this route is Thar Travels which departs from Sanchore at 23:10 and arrives in Baroda at 05:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1120.
 
Discounts & Offers on Sanchore to Baroda Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Sanchore to Baroda. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 On bus bookings from Sanchore to Baroda : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Sanchore to Baroda bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Sanchore to Baroda : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Get 5% Off Upto ₹200 On Bus Bookings from Sanchore to Baroda: Use code: BUSFEST and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.
 
5. Get 10% Off Upto ₹200 On 1st Bus Bookings from Sanchore to Baroda: Use code: NEW10 and get flat 10% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Sanchore to Baroda bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Sanchore

Marudhar travels 9783061715,9024122622, Kheteshwar malani travels, char rasta sanchor, bus stand , Jay bajrang travels , Jay bajrang travels agency, Hanuman Travels 02992-250340,251440,09799569656,09413362367, Shri mallinath travels c/o jay bajarang travels 9909387329, Sanchore CHAR RASTA, Sanchor, jay bajarag travels agency
See All

Dropping Points in Baroda

Nadiad express hoghway, Vaghodiya chokdi, Dumad chokdi, Karjan, Bypass high way, Amit Nagar Circle, Chhani Jakat Naka, Dumad chokdi, Amit Nagar Circle, Golden Chowkdi, Golden Chowkdi, Dumad chokdi, Dumad Chowkadi M- 8094011052 8094011053, Golden Chowkdi, Dumad chokdi, Vaghodiya chokdi, Aajva chokdi, Jambuva Rd Vraj Dham Society Makarpura Maretha Gujarat
See All

Sanchore to Baroda Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Sanchore and Baroda?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Sanchore and Baroda is ₹700. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Sanchore to Baroda?

    A. Currently, 10 buses run from Sanchore to Baroda when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Sanchore to Baroda via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 7hr 6min to travel from Sanchore to Baroda via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Sanchore to Baroda bus depart?

    A. The first Sanchore to Baroda bus of the day departs at 18:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Baroda leave from Sanchore?

    A. The last bus to Baroda leaves from Sanchore at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Sanchore to Baroda?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Sanchore to Baroda is Thar Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 23:10.

  • Q. Between Sanchore and Baroda, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Sanchore and Baroda, Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. Mention some of the most popular bus routes in India.

    A. Some of the most popular bus routes in India include:

    1. Lucknow to Delhi

    2. Dehradun to Delhi

    3. Pune to Nagpur

    4. Chennai to Madurai

  • Q. What are the steps for booking bus tickets online from Sanchore to Baroda on ixigo?

    A. Below are the steps for booking bus tickets from Sanchore to Baroda online on ixigo:

    1. Just visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Next, enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on search.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats. After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the passenger details.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and you are all set!

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Sanchore to Baroda bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Sanchore to Baroda bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options:

    a. Net banking

    b. Credit/Debit Card

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)