Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sanchore to Jaipur Buses

Book Sanchore to Jaipur bus tickets online. 11 bus operators run 25 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Sanchore to Jaipur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Jaipur to Sanchore bus.
Mahadev Travels Company
AC
13:10
11hr 40min
00:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
15 seats left
Mahadev Travels Company
AC
17:30
11hr 40min
05:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
14 seats left
Ganesh Travels (GT)
AC
17:30
11hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
19 seats left
Ganesh Travels (GT)
AC
19:00
10hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
13 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
18:15
12hr 45min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
19 seats left
Jambheshwar Travels
AC
18:16
10hr 58min
05:14
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
838.2
INR762
15 seats left
Shree New Santinath Travels
AC
13:10
12hr 10min
01:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
16 seats left
Mahadev Travels Company
AC
13:10
11hr 40min
00:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
16 seats left
Mahadev Travels Company
AC
17:30
11hr 40min
05:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
12 seats left
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service
AC
13:30
11hr 45min
01:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
15 seats left
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service
AC
15:15
12hr 5min
03:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
18 seats left
Ganesh Travels (GT)
AC
17:30
11hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
19 seats left
Ganesh Travels (GT)
AC
19:00
10hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
18 seats left
T.R. Jani Travels
AC
17:30
11hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
18 seats left
Jambheshwar Travels
AC
18:15
10hr 59min
05:14
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
838.2
INR762
10 seats left
JAY BAJRANG TRAVELS AGENCY
AC
18:15
10hr 45min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
691.9
INR629
27 seats left
JAY BAJRANG TRAVELS AGENCY
AC
13:30
11hr 40min
01:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
37 seats left
Jakhar Travels and Cargo
AC
18:00
15hr 20min
09:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
40 seats left
Jakhar Travels and Cargo
15:30
14hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
50 seats left
JAY BAJRANG TRAVELS AGENCY
AC
17:15
10hr 45min
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
37 seats left
JAY BAJRANG TRAVELS AGENCY
16:00
13hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
628.1
INR571
22 seats left
MARUTI TRAVELS
07:45
13hr 28min
21:13
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
35 seats left
Jakhar Travels
15:45
12hr 40min
04:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
12 seats left
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service
AC
17:30
11hr 20min
04:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
12 seats left
Deepak Travells
15:30
14hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
10 seats left

Sanchore to Jaipur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Sanchore to Jaipur20
Number of Non AC Buses from Sanchore to Jaipur5
First Bus time from Sanchore to Jaipur07:45
Last Bus time from Sanchore to Jaipur19:00
Starting fare from Sanchore to Jaipur
INR500
Avg bus duration from Sanchore to Jaipur11hr 57min

Sanchore To Jaipur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Sanchore To Jaipur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 11hr 57min to travel from Sanchore to Jaipur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹500.

Fastest Bus From Sanchore To Jaipur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Ganesh Travels (GT). It departs from Sanchore at 19:00 and arrives in Jaipur at 05:30. The fare for this bus is 600.

First Bus From Sanchore To Jaipur

The first bus that departs from Sanchore is operated by MARUTI TRAVELS at 07:45 and arrives in Jaipur at 21:13. The fare for this bus is ₹2000.

Last Bus From Sanchore To Jaipur

The last bus that departs from Sanchore to Jaipur is operated by Ganesh Travels (GT) at 19:00. The fare for this bus is ₹600. It arrives in Jaipur at 05:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Deepak Travells, whereas JAY BAJRANG TRAVELS AGENCY operates the largest number of buses.

Sanchore to Jaipur Bus Types 

Easily check Sanchore – Jaipur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Sanchore to Jaipur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Sanchore to Jaipur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Sanchore to Jaipur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Sanchore to Jaipur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Sanchore to Jaipur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Sanchore to Jaipur

Volvo bus booking for Sanchore to Jaipur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Sanchore to Jaipur

These are simple bus services available for the Sanchore to Jaipur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Sanchore to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Sanchore

  • Mahadev travels char rasta sanchore
  • Amar Travels Opp.International Hotel nh -15. Gujrat Road
  • Char Rasta Sanchore
  • Jakhar Jambeshwar Travels Dharad road
  • Charrasta
  • Sanchor
  • Dedva NH 69
  • Meethi Beri NH 68
  • Siwada NH68
  • Gandhav NH68
  • Amar travels opp amar international hotel ke samne
  • dhanta
  • arnay
  • vodha
  • khara
  • karda
  • vander
  • NEW SHANTINATH TRAVLES
  • Mahadev travels char rasta sanchore
  • SURAJ TRAVELS AND CARGO CHAR RASTA SANCHORE
  • SURAJ TRAVELS DHANTA
  • SURAJ TRAVELS ARNAY
  • SURAJ TRAVELS KHARA
  • SURAJ TRAVELS KARDA
  • SURAJ TRAVELS DEDWA
  • SURAJ TRAVELS SIWADA
  • SURAJ TRAVELS AKOLI
  • SURAJ TRAVELS HEMAGUDA
  • SURAJ TRAVELS DS DHANI
  • SURAJ TRAVELS JHAB
  • SURAJ TRAVELS ANKHOL
  • SURAJ TRAVELS JODHWAS
  • SURAJ TRAVELS HAPU KI DHANI
  • SURAJ TRAVELS MEDA (Pickup Van)
  • SURAJ TRAVELS DUNGRWA
  • SURAJ TRAVELS NARESANA
  • SURAJ TRAVELS DHUMBDIYA
  • Amar Travels Sanchore THARAD ROAD AMAR INTERNATIONAL HOTEL KE SAMNE
  • T R JANI TRAVELS CHAR RASTA SANCHORE
  • Amar travels opp amar international hotel ke samne
  • dhanta
  • arnay
  • vodha
  • khara
  • karda
  • JAY BAJRANG TRAVELS NH-15 THARAD ROAD K.G. Travels Barmer Road Char Rasta
  • Dedva Nh69
  • Meethi Beri Nh 68
  • Siwada Nh68
  • Gandhav Nh68
  • Sanchor . SURAJ TRAVELS SARNAU
  • SURAJ TRAVELS SANKAD
  • K.G TRAVELS BARMER ROD CHAR RASTA
  • SANCHORE
  • Bus Stand
See All

Dropping Points in Jaipur

  • Mahadev TRAVLES 200 FT BYPASS JAIPUR
  • Mahadev and ganesh travels staton Road SINDHI CAMP JAIPUR
  • NARYAN SINGH CIRCLE
  • AMAR TRAVLES 200 FT BYPASS JAIPUR Ganesh Travels Navjeevan Complex metro pillar no 182 Staton Road near pollovictry palce Jaipur
  • 200 Feet Bypass
  • Ajmer Road
  • Jaipur
  • Shree Mahaveer Travels
  • Opp.Polo Victory Cinema
  • Nr Kanji Hotel
  • JAKHAR TRAVELS
  • SHREE KRISHNA TOWER SHOP NUMBER 13
  • NEAR NATRAJ HOTEL
  • MOTILAL ATAL ROAD POLOVICTORY
  • JAIPUR
  • AMAR BUS 200 FT Bypass
  • Ganesh travels metro piller no 182
  • Jaipur
  • 200 ft bypass ajmer road
  • Sindhi Camp Ajmeri Pilia
  • Bhankrota Bus Stand
  • Narayan Singh Circle
  • 200 Feet Bypss
  • Jaipur
  • T.R JANI TRAVELS 200 FEET BYPASS JAIPUR
  • Ganesh travels navjivan complex sidhi campa metro pillar no 182 ke samne Jaipur
  • NARYAN CIRCLE
  • Bg jaipur travels sindhi campt
  • 200 Fit Bypass
  • Narayan singh circle
  • 200 feet bypass
  • Polo Victory Sindhi Camp Jakhar Travels B.O
  • Sindhi camp bus stand
  • polovictory cinema
  • Narayan Singh Circle
  • Transport Nagar
  • Jaipur
  • GANESH TRAVELS METRO PILAR N-182 NAVJIVAN COMPLAS
  • Rewar Travels
  • Metro Pilor No-180
  • Polovictory Cinema
  • NARYAN CIRCLE
  • JAKAHAR TRVLS CARGO BO METRO OPP. PILLAR NO.180 ()
  • JAKHAR TRVLS CARGO H.O
  • 200 FEET BY PASS sindhi camp jaipur
See All

Sanchore to Jaipur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Sanchore to Jaipur?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Sanchore to Jaipur is ₹500. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Sanchore to Jaipur?

    A. 25 buses currently run from Sanchore to Jaipur route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Sanchore to Jaipur by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Sanchore to Jaipur, it takes approximately 11hr 57min. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Sanchore to Jaipur?

    A. The first bus to depart from Sanchore to Jaipur is at 07:45.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Jaipur from Sanchore?

    A. The last bus to depart for Jaipur from Sanchore is at 19:00.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Sanchore to Jaipur?

    A. The fastest bus from Sanchore to Jaipur is Ganesh Travels (GT) and the earliest departure time is at 19:00.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Sanchore to Jaipur?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Sanchore to Jaipur are Deepak Travells.

  • Q. What are the payment options I can use to book Sanchore to Jaipur bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Book your Sanchore to Jaipur bus tickets on ixigo and pay with any of these convenient options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU).