Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sanchore to Jodhpur Buses

Book Sanchore to Jodhpur bus tickets online. 8 bus operators run 14 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Sanchore to Jodhpur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Jodhpur to Sanchore bus.
Shre Ganesh Travels
AC
02:00
6hr
08:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
20 seats left
Shre Ganesh Travels
AC
02:00
6hr
08:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
16 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
02:30
5hr
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
628.1
INR571
15 seats left
Jakhar Travels
03:00
5hr
08:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
11 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
06:25
40min
07:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
12 seats left
Mahadev Travels JOD
08:10
5hr 30min
13:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR300
42 seats left
Jakhar Travels and Cargo
15:30
6hr
21:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
50 seats left
Jakhar Travels
15:45
6hr 15min
22:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
19 seats left
M R Travels
16:30
5hr 40min
22:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
17 seats left
Jakhar Travels
17:30
5hr 45min
23:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
19 seats left
Jakhar Travels and Cargo
AC
18:00
5hr 59min
23:59
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
44 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
18:15
5hr 44min
23:59
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
419.1
INR381
19 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
23:15
5hr
04:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
451
INR410
36 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
AC
23:15
5hr 45min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
0 seat left

Sanchore to Jodhpur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Sanchore to Jodhpur8
Number of Non AC Buses from Sanchore to Jodhpur6
First Bus time from Sanchore to Jodhpur02:00
Last Bus time from Sanchore to Jodhpur23:15
Starting fare from Sanchore to Jodhpur
INR300
Avg bus duration from Sanchore to Jodhpur5hr 18min

Sanchore To Jodhpur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Sanchore To Jodhpur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 5hr 18min to travel from Sanchore to Jodhpur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹300.

Fastest Bus From Sanchore To Jodhpur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Mahadev Travels. It departs from Sanchore at 06:25 and arrives in Jodhpur at 07:05. The fare for this bus is 3000.

First Bus From Sanchore To Jodhpur

The first bus that departs from Sanchore is operated by Shre Ganesh Travels at 02:00 and arrives in Jodhpur at 08:00. The fare for this bus is ₹400.

Last Bus From Sanchore To Jodhpur

The last bus that departs from Sanchore to Jodhpur is operated by Jakhar Travels at 23:15. The fare for this bus is ₹410. It arrives in Jodhpur at 04:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Mahadev Travels JOD, whereas Jakhar Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Sanchore to Jodhpur Bus Types 

Easily check Sanchore – Jodhpur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Sanchore to Jodhpur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Sanchore to Jodhpur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Sanchore to Jodhpur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Sanchore to Jodhpur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Sanchore to Jodhpur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Sanchore to Jodhpur

Volvo bus booking for Sanchore to Jodhpur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Sanchore to Jodhpur

These are simple bus services available for the Sanchore to Jodhpur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Sanchore to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Sanchore to Jodhpur With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Sanchore to Jodhpur: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Sanchore to Jodhpur: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Sanchore to Jodhpur: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Sanchore to Jodhpur:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Sanchore

  • Sanchore jambheswar travels - Jambheshwar Travels Bus Stand
  • Sanchor Pick Up By Self Service mahadev travels palanpur (Pickup Van) Bus stand sanchore K.G. Travels Barmer Road Char Rasta
  • Dedva Nh69
  • Meethi Beri Nh 68
  • Siwada Nh68
  • Gandhav Nh68
  • Jakhar Jambeshwar Travels Dharad road
  • Charrasta
  • Sanchor Dedva NH 69 Meethi Beri NH 68 Siwada NH68 Gandhav NH68 K G Travels char rasta Jambheshwar Travels
See All

Dropping Points in Jodhpur

  • SHRE GANESH TRAVELS DALLE KHAN KI CHAKKI PAL LINK ROAD JODHPUR
  • Jodhpur
  • Pick Up By Self Service mahadev travels pali (Pickup Van)
  • Pal balaji temple
  • Pal Main Road
  • Dale kha chaki circle
  • Ashok Udhyan Pal Road
  • Main Pal Road
  • Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum
  • Rawan Ka Chabutra-
  • 12Th Road Circle Mandore Road Paota
  • Ashok Udhyan
  • Railway Station
  • Manji Ka Hata Paota
  • BJS Banar Road
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Samrat Ashok Udyan
  • Boranada Jhanwar Fatah
  • DPS Circle
  • Pal Bypass
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Samrat Ashok Udyan
  • Main Pal Road
  • Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Mandore Road Paota
  • BORANADA
  • JODHPUR DPS CHORAYA JODHPUR SHREE GANESH TRAVELS DALLE KHAN KI CHAKKI PAL LINK ROAD JODHPUR
  • 12VI ROAD JODHPUR RAILWAY STATION JODHPUR PAWTA CHORAYA KISHAN BHAWAN KE SAMNE JODHPUR Mandor choraya Jodhpur
See All

Sanchore to Jodhpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Sanchore and Jodhpur?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Sanchore and Jodhpur is ₹300. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Sanchore to Jodhpur?

    A. Currently, 14 buses run from ixigo from Sanchore to Jodhpur.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Sanchore to Jodhpur?

    A. It takes 5hr 18min to reach from Sanchore to Jodhpur By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Sanchore to Jodhpur?

    A. The first bus leaves at 02:00 from Sanchore to Jodhpur.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Sanchore to Jodhpur?

    A. The last bus from Sanchore to Jodhpur departs at 23:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Jodhpur from Sanchore?

    A. The fastest bus to Jodhpur from Sanchore is Mahadev Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Sanchore and Jodhpur?

    A. Mahadev Travels JOD provides the lowest travelling fare between Sanchore and Jodhpur.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Sanchore to Jodhpur bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Sanchore to Jodhpur bus tickets on ixigo.