From
To
Date

Sangameshwar to Mumbai Buses

Search Sangameshwar to Mumbai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sangameshwar Mumbai travellers! For booking a Sangameshwar to Mumbai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹380 and the average travel time is 9hr 28min. There are 16 buses running on this route with 8 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sangameshwar is MSRTC at 07:30 and the fare is ₹380. Here are the Sangameshwar to Mumbai bus timing: The last bus to depart is Shree Swami Samarth Travels at 23:30 and the fare is ₹2000. The last bus arrives in Mumbai at 08:30. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Abhishek Travels which departs at 21:00 and arrives at 03:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹650.

MSRTC
07:30
9hr 25min
16:55
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 546630
Starts from
INR380
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:45
9hr 45min
17:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 596719
Starts from
INR380
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:01
10hr 9min
18:10
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 454881
Starts from
INR380
38 seats left
MSRTC
17:45
13hr 15min
04:30
NIGHT EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 546479
Starts from
INR445
38 seats left
MSRTC
19:00
13hr 45min
05:15
NIGHT EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 596944
Starts from
INR445
38 seats left
Abhishek Travels
20:30
10hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR650
49 seats left
Abhishek Travels
21:00
6hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR650
49 seats left
Sai Travels(Mumbai)
21:00
8hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1500
8 seats left
New National Travels Devrukh
AC
21:10
9hr 20min
06:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
44 seats left
New National Travels Devrukh
AC
21:10
9hr 20min
06:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
44 seats left
Auodumbar Tours & Travels - Ratnagiri
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
20 seats left
Auodumbar Tours & Travels - Ratnagiri
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
39 seats left
Jagdamb Tours and Travels
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
41 seats left
New National Travels Devrukh
AC
21:45
8hr 45min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
30 seats left
Lambodar Tours and Travels
21:45
7hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
41 seats left
Shree Swami Samarth Travels
AC
23:30
9hr
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
30 seats left

Top Bus Routes from Sangameshwar

0

Boarding Points in Sangameshwar

SANGAMESHWAR, Sangameshwar - By Pass, Sangameshwar By Pass, Sangameshwar, Ganeshkrupa Hardware, Sangmeshwar Ganeshkrupa Haradware , Dhamni pamp, Tural, Aarvli, savrde, Chiplun1) Powar house2)chiplun bus stand3)Markndi pump
See All

Dropping Points in Mumbai

MAITRI PARK, KURLA NEHRU NAGAR, KURLA FATA, SION, DADAR EAST, PAREL, MUMBAI CENTRAL, MANKHURD, R.C.F. CIRCLE, SION JUNCTION, DHARAVI, BANDRA HOUSING BOARD OFFICE, BANDRA EAST KALANAGAR, KHAR EAST TEACHERS COLONY, WAKOLA POLICE STN., VILEPARLE, SAIWADI, GUNDAVALI ANDHERI EAST, JOGESHWARI, S.R.P. COLONY, GOREGAON EAST POLICE STN., PATHANWADI, PUSHPA PARK MALAD, SAMATANAGAR KANDIVALI EAST, BORIVALI SUKURWADI, BORIVALI NANCY COLONY, CHEMBUR GARDEN, GANESH TAKLKIES LALBAG, Panvel - Khanda Colony, Vashi - Old Toll Naka, Mankhurd (Chembur), Govandi, Shivaji Nagar (Ghatkopar), Bhandup, Gandhi Nagar, Vikrohli, Amar Mahal, Kurla Signal, Sion Hospital, Dadar T.T, Parel - Signal Abhishek Travels, Mahim Church, Bandra, Santacruz (Maratha Colony), Vile Parle (E) Hotel Sahara Star, Andheri (E), Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building, Goregaon East (Virvani PUC), Malad (Pushpa Park Bustop), Kandivali Sai Dham Temple, Borivali East - National Park, Panvel, Kalamboli (Mc Donald), Kharghar (Hiranandani Complex), CBD Belapur, Nerul (L.P.), Koparkhairne, Airoli Rabale Police Station, Vithava, Kalva, Thane , Mulund, Kanjurmarg, Powai L&T, Jogeshwari Shyam Nagar, Malad, Kandivali East - Samtanagar , Panvel Panchmukhi Hanuman Mandir, Kalamboli Mac Donald, Kamothe Bus Stop, Kharghar, Cbd Belapur, Nerul Lp Signal, Turbhe Naka, Rabale , Airoli, Nahur, Bhandup Dream Mall, Gandhinagar, Ghatkopar, Sion East, Bandra E, Dadar E Dadar Bridge End, Parel W Sai Travels Office, Santacruz E Vakola Signal, Vile Parle E Sahara Hotel, Andheri E Bisleri, Goregaon E Ratna Travels, Malad E Pushpa Park, Kandivali E Samta Nagar, Borivali E National Park, Kharghar (Hiranandani), Vashi, Chembur (Yogi Hotel), Sion Circle, Sion (Chuna-Bhatti), Dadar T.T. Circle, Dadar Shiv Sena Bhavan, Mahim (City Light Cinema), Bandra (Kherwadi Signal), Borivali E (National Park), Khar E (Teacher Colony), Ville Parle E (Centour Hotel), Ville Parle (E) Hanuman Road, Andheri E( Bisleri), Jogeshwari E (Trama Care Hospital), Goregaon (E) OberoI Mall, Malad (Pupsa Park-Santaram Talao), Kalmboli Opp.Mc Donald, Sion Mumbai, Dadar Bridge Ending, Borivali Axis Bank, Borivali National Park, Thane Teen Hath Naka, Panvel , Kharghar , Nerul L P, Mulund Naka, Bhandup Highway , Vikroli Singnal , Khatkopar Highway, Chembur PriyaDarshani, Sion, Dadar , Parel Mumbai, Lalbag Mumbai, Byakhala Mumbai, Crawford Market, Panvel (Petrol Pump), Kalamboli (Mc Donalds), CBD Belapur (Below Flyover), Rabale, Kalva Naka, Thane (Teen Hath Naka), Vikhroli (E) Opp.Pravin Hotel, Sion East (Sion Circle), Bandra (E) Kalanagar Bus Stop, Santacruz (E) Agripada Bus Stop, Ville Parle (E) Centour Hotel Highway, Jogeshwari (E) - Lal Building, Goregaon (E) Indian oil petrol pump, Malad (E) Santaram Talao, Kandivali (E) Samta nagar Police Station, Borivali (E) Axis Bank, Borivali (E) National Park Axis Bank
See All

Sangameshwar to Mumbai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Sangameshwar and Mumbai, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Sangameshwar and Mumbai, the lowest bus fare is ₹380.

  • Q. For the route between Sangameshwar and Mumbai, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Sangameshwar and Mumbai, 16 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Sangameshwar to Mumbai, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Sangameshwar to Mumbai, 8 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Sangameshwar to Mumbai by bus?

    A. To travel from Sangameshwar to Mumbai, it takes around 9hr 28min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Sangameshwar to Mumbai?

    A. 07:30 is when the first bus leaves from Sangameshwar to Mumbai.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Sangameshwar to Mumbai ?

    A. 23:30 is when the last bus leaves from Sangameshwar to Mumbai.

  • Q. To travel from Sangameshwar to Mumbai, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Sangameshwar to Mumbai, Abhishek Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Sangameshwar to Mumbai, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Sangameshwar to Mumbai, the earliest departure time is 21:00 and the earliest arrival time is 03:30

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Sangameshwar and Mumbai with the maximum number of buses?

    A. MSRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Sangameshwar to Mumbai bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Sangameshwar and Mumbai, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Sangameshwar and Mumbai, MSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Sangameshwar to Mumbai, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Sangameshwar to Mumbai route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Mumbai to Sangameshwar?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Mumbai to Sangameshwar.