From
To
Date

Sangli to Aurangabad Buses

Search Sangli to Aurangabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sangli Aurangabad travellers! For booking a Sangli to Aurangabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹540 and the average travel time is 11hr 27min. There are 9 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sangli is MSRTC at 06:15 and the fare is ₹600. Here are the Sangli to Aurangabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Nakoda Travels (Sangli) at 20:30 and the fare is ₹1400. The last bus arrives in Aurangabad at 06:30. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 09:30 and arrives at 19:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹735.

MSRTC
06:15
11hr 45min
18:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 504430
Starts from
INR600
38 seats left
MSRTC
08:15
10hr 25min
18:40
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 567074
Starts from
INR540
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:00
10hr 25min
19:25
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 565760
Starts from
INR600
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:15
12hr
21:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 431127
Starts from
INR610
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:30
10hr
19:30
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 538954
Starts from
INR735
31 seats left
MSRTC
10:15
10hr 20min
20:35
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 567105
Starts from
INR540
38 seats left
MSRTC
17:30
16hr
01:30
NIGHT EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 509367
Starts from
INR710
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
19:30
12hr 10min
07:20
SHIVSHAHI AC SLEEPER - 619823
Starts from
INR960
43 seats left
Nakoda Travels (Sangli)
AC
20:30
10hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
23 seats left
0

Boarding Points in Sangli

SANGLI, Thorat Chowk Opp Police Colony, Nakoda Travels Jaysingpur, Hotel Brindavan Miraj, Vijaynagar Sangli, Hemraj Travels Vishrambag Sangli, Shivecha Hotel Market Yard, Shivmudra Travels College Corner, Pankaj Travels College Corner, Nakoda Travels Sangli, Raj Super Travels Ashta, Shreyas Travels Islampur, Peth Naka Bridge End, Peth Naka Hotel Manikandan , Sangam Hotel Opp Kolhapur Naka, Sai Travels Karad, Chintamani Travels Satara
See All

Dropping Points in Aurangabad

AURANGABAD, CIDCO AURANGABAD, Katraj, Pune Swargate, Railway Station Pune, Yerwada Pune, Wagholi, Viman Nagar, AHMEDNAGAR BUS STAND, Baba Petrol Pump, EasydeyMoll, Cigma Hospital, Oasis Chouk, Star Travels, Waluj Pandarpur, Railway Station, Aurangabad Shahnoor Miyan Darga
See All

Sangli to Aurangabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Sangli and Aurangabad?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Sangli and Aurangabad is ₹540.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Sangli to Aurangabad through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 9 buses run from Sangli to Aurangabad when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Sangli and Aurangabad, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Sangli and Aurangabad, 2 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Sangli to Aurangabad via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 11hr 27min hours to travel from Sangli to Aurangabad via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Sangli to Aurangabad bus depart?

    A. The first Sangli to Aurangabad bus of the day departs at 06:15

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Aurangabad leave from Sangli ?

    A. The last bus to Aurangabad leaves from Sangli at 20:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Sangli to Aurangabad?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Sangli to Aurangabad is MSRTC. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 09:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Sangli to Aurangabad ?

    A. Between Sangli and Aurangabad, 09:30 is the earliest departure time and 19:30 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Sangli and Aurangabad, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. MSRTC are the operators with the maximum buses on the Sangli to Aurangabad bus route.

  • Q. Between Sangli and Aurangabad, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Sangli and Aurangabad, MSRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Sangli to Aurangabad through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Sangli to Aurangabad, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Aurangabad to Sangli?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Aurangabad to Sangli.