From
To
Date

Sangli to Coimbatore Buses

Search Sangli to Coimbatore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sangli Coimbatore travellers! For booking a Sangli to Coimbatore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹2000 and the average travel time is 18hr 28min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sangli is Venkateshwara Travels (Vita) at 16:15 and the fare is ₹2100. Here are the Sangli to Coimbatore bus timing: The last bus to depart is National(ntn) at 17:15 and the fare is ₹2000. The last bus arrives in Coimbatore at 12:30. National(ntn) provides the lowest price on this route and National(ntn) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Venkateshwara Travels (Vita) which departs at 16:15 and arrives at 10:20 and the fare for this bus is ₹2100.

Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)
AC
16:15
18hr 5min
10:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2100
26 seats left
National(ntn)
AC
17:15
19hr 15min
12:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
32 seats left
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)
AC
17:15
18hr 5min
11:20
2+1, Sleeper with Washroom, AC
Starts from
INR2000
0 seat left

Sangli to Coimbatore Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Sangli to Coimbatore3
Number of Non AC Buses from Sangli to Coimbatore0
First Bus time from Sangli to Coimbatore16:15
Last Bus time from Sangli to Coimbatore17:15
Starting fare from Sangli to Coimbatore
INR2000
Avg bus duration from Sangli to Coimbatore18hr 28min

Sangli to Coimbatore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Sangli to Coimbatore, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Sangli to Coimbatore, the cheapest bus fare is ₹2000.

  • Q. When travelling on Sangli to Coimbatore, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Sangli to Coimbatore, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Sangli to Coimbatore, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Sangli to Coimbatore, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Sangli to Coimbatore?

    A. By bus, it takes around 18hr 28min hours to reach from Sangli to Coimbatore.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Sangli to Coimbatore?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Sangli to Coimbatore is at 16:15.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Coimbatore to Sangli?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Coimbatore to Sangli is at 17:15.

  • Q. From Sangli to Coimbatore, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Sangli to Coimbatore, the fastest bus for this route is Venkateshwara Travels (Vita). The departure time of the first bus on this route is 16:15.

  • Q. When travelling from Sangli to Coimbatore by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Sangli to Coimbatore, the earliest departure time of the bus is 16:15. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 10:20.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Sangli to Coimbatore?

    A. National(ntn) has the maximum number of bus services from Sangli to Coimbatore.

  • Q. While travelling from Sangli to Coimbatore, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Sangli to Coimbatore, National(ntn) provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Sangli to Coimbatore, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Sangli to Coimbatore, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Coimbatore to Sangli, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Coimbatore to Sangli, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Sangli

sangli
See All

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Laxshimi mill , gandhipuram, coimbatore, Gandhipuram Busstand, AVINASHI, KMCH Hospital
See All