From
To
Date

Sangli to Sangola Buses

Search Sangli to Sangola Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sangli Sangola travellers! For booking a Sangli to Sangola bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹140 and the average travel time is 10hr 10min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sangli is MSRTC at 09:00 and the fare is ₹140. Here are the Sangli to Sangola bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 17:30 and the fare is ₹165. The last bus arrives in Sangola at 01:30. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 12:45 and arrives at 18:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹140.

MSRTC
09:00
12hr 10min
21:10
DAY ORDINARY - NON-AC Seater - 576400
Starts from
INR140
38 seats left
MSRTC
12:45
6hr
18:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 362618
Starts from
INR140
38 seats left
MSRTC
17:00
6hr 30min
23:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 362551
Starts from
INR140
38 seats left
MSRTC
17:30
16hr
01:30
NIGHT EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 509367
Starts from
INR165
38 seats left

Sangli to Sangola Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Sangli to Sangola0
Number of Non AC Buses from Sangli to Sangola4
First Bus time from Sangli to Sangola09:00
Last Bus time from Sangli to Sangola17:30
Starting fare from Sangli to Sangola
INR140
Avg bus duration from Sangli to Sangola10hr 10min

Sangli to Sangola Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Sangli to Sangola, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Sangli to Sangola, the cheapest bus fare is ₹140.

  • Q. When travelling on Sangli to Sangola, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Sangli to Sangola, 4 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Sangli to Sangola, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Sangli to Sangola, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Sangli to Sangola?

    A. By bus, it takes around 10hr 10min hours to reach from Sangli to Sangola.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Sangli to Sangola?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Sangli to Sangola is at 09:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Sangola to Sangli?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Sangola to Sangli is at 17:30.

  • Q. From Sangli to Sangola, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Sangli to Sangola, the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 12:45.

  • Q. When travelling from Sangli to Sangola by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Sangli to Sangola, the earliest departure time of the bus is 12:45. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 18:45.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Sangli to Sangola?

    A. MSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Sangli to Sangola.

  • Q. While travelling from Sangli to Sangola, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Sangli to Sangola, MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Sangli to Sangola, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Sangli to Sangola, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Sangola to Sangli, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Sangola to Sangli, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Sangli

SANGLI
See All

Dropping Points in Sangola

SANGOLA
See All