From
To
Date

Sangola to Mumbai Buses

Search Sangola to Mumbai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Sangola Mumbai travellers! For booking a Sangola to Mumbai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹475 and the average travel time is 11hr 3min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Sangola is MSRTC at 07:15 and the fare is ₹485. Here are the Sangola to Mumbai bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 18:00 and the fare is ₹570. The last bus arrives in Mumbai at 05:30. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 10:15 and arrives at 20:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹475.

MSRTC
07:15
11hr 30min
18:45
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 549095
Starts from
INR485
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:45
10hr 15min
18:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 549086
Starts from
INR485
38 seats left
MSRTC
10:15
10hr
20:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 454207
Starts from
INR475
38 seats left
MSRTC
18:00
12hr 30min
05:30
NIGHT EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 527047
Starts from
INR570
38 seats left
00

Boarding Points in Sangola

SANGOLA
See All

Dropping Points in Mumbai

MAITRI PARK, CHAMBUR NAKA, KURLA NEHRU NAGAR, SION, DADAR EAST, PAREL, GANESH TALKIES, MUMBAI CENTRAL, MANKHURD RLY. STN., MULUND OCTROI NAKA, BHANDUP WEST MADHUBAN GARDEN, GHATKOPAR
See All

Sangola to Mumbai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Sangola and Mumbai, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Sangola and Mumbai, the lowest bus fare is ₹475.

  • Q. For the route between Sangola and Mumbai, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Sangola and Mumbai, 4 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Sangola to Mumbai, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Sangola to Mumbai, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Sangola to Mumbai by bus?

    A. To travel from Sangola to Mumbai, it takes around 11hr 3min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Sangola to Mumbai?

    A. 07:15 is when the first bus leaves from Sangola to Mumbai.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Sangola to Mumbai ?

    A. 18:00 is when the last bus leaves from Sangola to Mumbai.

  • Q. To travel from Sangola to Mumbai, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Sangola to Mumbai, MSRTC bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Sangola to Mumbai, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Sangola to Mumbai, the earliest departure time is 10:15 and the earliest arrival time is 20:15

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Sangola and Mumbai with the maximum number of buses?

    A. MSRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Sangola to Mumbai bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Sangola and Mumbai, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Sangola and Mumbai, MSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Sangola to Mumbai, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Sangola to Mumbai route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Mumbai to Sangola?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Mumbai to Sangola.