From
To
Date

sanoor to Bangalore Buses

Search sanoor to Bangalore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for sanoor Bangalore travellers! For booking a sanoor to Bangalore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 8hr 21min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from sanoor is Reshma Bus at 20:40 and the fare is ₹700. Here are the sanoor to Bangalore bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sri Durgamba Travels at 21:35 and the fare is ₹500. The last bus arrives in Bangalore at 06:30. Sri Durgamba Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Reshma Bus provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Shine Tours which departs at 21:30 and arrives at 05:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹899.

Reshma Bus
20:40
8hr 20min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
27 seats left
Vishal Tourist
21:30
8hr 10min
05:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
30 seats left
Shine Tours
21:30
8hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
35 seats left
Sri Durgamba Travels
21:35
8hr 55min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
17 seats left
00

Boarding Points in sanoor

Sanoor, Avinash Mill Stop, Sanoor Bridge, Sanoor Post Office, Sanoor Bus Stop, Murathangady Bus Stop, Sanur Bus Stand
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Yashawanthpura Near govardhan theatre, Rajaji Nagar Navarang Circle, Ramakrishna Ashrama, Bannerghatta Road Hulimavu Gate, Vijaya Bank Colony, Nelamangala, Dasarahalli, Jalhalli Cross, Vijayanagara Gaythri Hospital, Anand Rao Circle, Gandhinagara Reshma Office, Corperation Circle, Lalbagh, Natkallappa Circle, Vidyapeeta Circle, Jayanagara 4th Block, Jaynagar 9th block, Jaydeva Hospital, 8th Mile, Jalahalli Cross, Gorguntapalya, Yeshwanthapura, VIJAYA NAGAR, Rajajinagar, Silk Board, Gandhi Nagar, Corporation Circle, Lalbaugh, Btm Layout, Jayanagar 4th Block, Vidyapeeta Circle, Hanumanth Nagara, Gandhi Bazarbayars, Hoskoor Gate, Konappana Agrahara Signal, Hosa Road, Singasandra, Gaare Palya, Bommanahalli, Roopena Agrahara, Jayanagar 9th Block, Electronic City, Jayadeva Hospital, Hebbu Godi, Bommasandra, Attibele, Nelamangala By Pass, Parle G Tollgate, Goruguntepalya, YASHWANTHPURA, Rajajinagar Metro Station, NAVARANG CIRCLE, VIJAYANAGAR, Majestic, ANANDA RAO CIRCLE, MADADI ROAD METRO, SRINIVAS NAGARA, VIDYAPITTA, NR COLONY, NAGASANDRA CIRCLE, SOUTHEND SHANKAR, JAYANAGARA 4TH, RAGAVENDRA MATA, J P NAGARA 15TH CROSS, BELLEKALLI, AREKERE GATE, VIJAY BANK LAYOUT, Nelamangala Circle, Dasarahalli Bussop, Jalahalli Cross, Gangamma Circle, Ms Palya Opp Petrol Bunk, Bettahalli Cross, Tirumala Daba, Purva Venzia, Yelahanka Police Station, Yelahanka Mother Dairy Circle, Gkvk Main Gate, Kodige Halli Bus Stop, Esteem Mall, Nagavara Fly, Kammanahalli (Jio), Banswadi, Tin Factory, Kundanahalli Gate, Marthalli Near, Food Word White Field Road, Mega Mart Opp Bimal Maruthi Show Room, Siddapura Bus Stop, Mahadevapura, White Field 9141665613, Samethanahalli
See All

sanoor to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from sanoor to Bangalore, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from sanoor to Bangalore, the cheapest bus fare is ₹500.

  • Q. When travelling on sanoor to Bangalore, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on sanoor to Bangalore, 4 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from sanoor to Bangalore, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from sanoor to Bangalore, 4 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from sanoor to Bangalore?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 21min hours to reach from sanoor to Bangalore.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from sanoor to Bangalore?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from sanoor to Bangalore is at 20:40.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to sanoor?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to sanoor is at 21:35.

  • Q. From sanoor to Bangalore, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From sanoor to Bangalore, the fastest bus for this route is Shine Tours. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 21:30.

  • Q. When travelling from sanoor to Bangalore by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From sanoor to Bangalore, the earliest departure time of the bus is 21:30. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 05:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from sanoor to Bangalore?

    A. Reshma Bus has the maximum number of bus services from sanoor to Bangalore.

  • Q. While travelling from sanoor to Bangalore, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from sanoor to Bangalore, Sri Durgamba Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From sanoor to Bangalore, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From sanoor to Bangalore, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Bangalore to sanoor, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Bangalore to sanoor, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

0