Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Saoner to Indore Buses

Book Saoner to Indore bus tickets online. 9 bus operators run 12 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Saoner to Indore online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Indore to Saoner bus.
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
00:15
7hr 50min
08:05
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
23 seats left
M R Travels
08:30
12hr
20:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
12 seats left
Verma Travels
AC
09:30
11hr 30min
21:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
29 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
14:30
9hr 20min
23:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1331
INR1210
20 seats left
Shri Om Sai Travels
16:30
12hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
781
INR710
18 seats left
Verma Travels
AC
19:30
12hr 30min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
27 seats left
Dhariwal Travels
20:50
8hr 40min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
18 seats left
Rahul Travels Indore
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
30 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
21:45
9hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
22 seats left
Shree Khurana Travels
AC
22:10
8hr 50min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
11 seats left
New Royal Travels Raipur
AC
22:45
10hr 45min
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2035
INR1850
30 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
AC
23:45
9hr 15min
09:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1870
INR1700
26 seats left

Saoner to Indore Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Saoner to Indore5
Number of Non AC Buses from Saoner to Indore7
First Bus time from Saoner to Indore00:15
Last Bus time from Saoner to Indore23:45
Starting fare from Saoner to Indore
INR600
Avg bus duration from Saoner to Indore10hr 7min

Saoner To Indore Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Saoner To Indore Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 10hr 7min to travel from Saoner to Indore via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹600.

Fastest Bus From Saoner To Indore

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. It departs from Saoner at 00:15 and arrives in Indore at 08:05. The fare for this bus is 800.

First Bus From Saoner To Indore

The first bus that departs from Saoner is operated by Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. at 00:15 and arrives in Indore at 08:05. The fare for this bus is ₹800.

Last Bus From Saoner To Indore

The last bus that departs from Saoner to Indore is operated by Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. at 23:45. The fare for this bus is ₹1700. It arrives in Indore at 09:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by M R Travels, whereas Verma Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Saoner to Indore Bus Types 

Easily check Saoner – Indore bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Saoner to Indore route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Saoner to Indore

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Saoner to Indore route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Saoner to Indore

The A/C seater buses are available for the Saoner to Indore route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Saoner to Indore

Volvo bus booking for Saoner to Indore can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Saoner to Indore

These are simple bus services available for the Saoner to Indore route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Saoner to Indore Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Saoner to Indore With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Saoner to Indore: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Saoner to Indore: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Saoner to Indore: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Saoner to Indore:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Saoner

Boarding Points in Saoner

  • Saoner bypass
  • Savner bypass Saoner To Bhopal Volvo Seater ( Connecting Bus Bhopal )
  • By pass
  • Bus Stand SAONER BY PASS
  • By Pass
  • Bypass Savner
  • Savne Bypass
  • Saoner
See All

Dropping Points in Indore

  • Best price
  • Dhakkan Wala Kua
  • Multani Sona Travels
  • Pipliyahana Squre 5
  • Radison
  • Teen Imli H K TRAVEL - Navlakha - Opp. Prasant Hotal
  • RAJ MOHALLA
  • H K TRAVELS - Maa Ratan Travels (Datta Cargo) Navlakha Bus Stand
  • Choti Gwal toli
  • Dhariwal Travels
  • 160 Sajan Nagar
  • Opp-Shukla Hospital
  • Dhariwal Travels
  • 5
  • Ratnadeep Apts.
  • Indra Complex
  • Navlakha Bus Stand
  • Railway Station
  • Teen Imli Square Maa Vaishno Travels
  • Rahul Travels Navlakha Bus Stand
  • Teen Imli Squre
  • Navlakha harshdeep Tower : Jhabua Tower Near Railway Station
See All

Saoner to Indore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Saoner to Indore?

    A. When travelling from Saoner to Indore, the cheapest bus fare is ₹600. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Saoner to Indore route?

    A. When travelling on Saoner to Indore, 12 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Saoner to Indore by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 10hr 7min to reach from Saoner to Indore. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Saoner to Indore?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Saoner to Indore is at 00:15.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Indore to Saoner?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Indore to Saoner is at 23:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Saoner to Indore route?

    A. From Saoner to Indore, the fastest bus for this route is Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 00:15.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Saoner to Indore?

    A. While travelling from Saoner to Indore, M R Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Saoner to Indore bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Saoner to Indore bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!