From
To
Date

sathyamangalam to Bangalore Buses

Search sathyamangalam to Bangalore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for sathyamangalam Bangalore travellers! For booking a sathyamangalam to Bangalore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹450 and the average travel time is 6hr 8min. There are 16 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from sathyamangalam is IAS Travels at 23:00 and the fare is ₹2999. Here are the sathyamangalam to Bangalore bus timing: The last bus to depart is Greenline Travels at 23:45 and the fare is ₹900. The last bus arrives in Bangalore at 06:00. SPS Travels provides the lowest price on this route and SAM TOURIST provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is SPS Travels which departs at 23:35 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹450.

IAS Travels
23:00
6hr
05:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2999
36 seats left
KPN Travels
23:00
6hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
27 seats left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
23:00
6hr 30min
05:30
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
24 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:15
6hr 15min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR754
30 seats left
Sarathi Tours N Travels
23:15
6hr 20min
05:35
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
30 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR699
30 seats left
SPS Travels
AC
23:30
5hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
21 seats left
Greenline Travels
23:30
6hr
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
27 seats left
SAM TOURIST
23:30
6hr
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
19 seats left
Kukkeshree Travels
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
30 seats left
Mayura Bus
23:30
6hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR610
28 seats left
SPS Travels
23:35
5hr 25min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
44 seats left
Sarathi Tours N Travels
23:40
6hr 20min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
30 seats left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:45
6hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
30 seats left
Mayura Bus
AC
23:45
6hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR699
30 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:15
6hr 15min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR754
0 seat left
0

Boarding Points in sathyamangalam

Sathyamangalam, SATHYAMANGALAM(KPN), Sathyamangalam, Sathyamangalam, Sathyamangalam, H P Petrol pump Near bus stand
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Electronic city, Kalasipalayam, Silk board, Madiwala, Hosur, Shanthinagar, Bommanahalli, Bangalore, Bommasandra, HSR Layout, bellandur, Marathahalli, kr puram, TIN Factory, Baiyappanahalli Metro Station, indira nagar, MG Road church signal, Majestic, Madiwala, Silk board (madiwala), Lalbhag Main Gate, Kalasipalyam, ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE, Silk Board Junction, Bellandur Central Mall, HAL Main Gate, Ananad Rao Circle, Bommanahalli Circle, Hosur, Bommasandara, Electronic city , silkbord, Madiwala 2, Dairy Circle, Willson Garden, DOUBLE ROAD , Lalbagh Maingate , Attibele Toll Gate, Chandapura, Electronic City Toll, Madiwala Savoury hotel, Lal Bagh main Gate, Kalasipalyam(Minerva Signal, Corporation circle, Majestic Bus Stand , Majestic (Anand Rao Circle)Arc, Mantri Mall Metro station Malleshwaram, Hosur, silk bord, Madiwala, Lalbagh Main Gate, Majestic, Kalasipalyam, Lalbagh West Gate, Anand Rao Cricle(Arc), Majestic, Electronics City, Shanti Nagar, Majestic - City Railway Station, Attibele Toll, Wilsongarden
See All

sathyamangalam to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between sathyamangalam and Bangalore, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between sathyamangalam and Bangalore, the lowest bus fare is ₹450.

  • Q. For the route between sathyamangalam and Bangalore, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between sathyamangalam and Bangalore, 16 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from sathyamangalam to Bangalore, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from sathyamangalam to Bangalore, 10 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from sathyamangalam to Bangalore by bus?

    A. To travel from sathyamangalam to Bangalore, it takes around 6hr 8min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from sathyamangalam to Bangalore?

    A. 23:00 is when the first bus leaves from sathyamangalam to Bangalore.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from sathyamangalam to Bangalore ?

    A. 23:45 is when the last bus leaves from sathyamangalam to Bangalore.

  • Q. To travel from sathyamangalam to Bangalore, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from sathyamangalam to Bangalore, SPS Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from sathyamangalam to Bangalore, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from sathyamangalam to Bangalore, the earliest departure time is 23:35 and the earliest arrival time is 05:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between sathyamangalam and Bangalore with the maximum number of buses?

    A. SAM TOURIST operators operate with the maximum buses on the sathyamangalam to Bangalore bus route.

  • Q. On the route between sathyamangalam and Bangalore, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between sathyamangalam and Bangalore, SPS Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from sathyamangalam to Bangalore, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the sathyamangalam to Bangalore route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Bangalore to sathyamangalam?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Bangalore to sathyamangalam.

0