Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Seoni to Jabalpur Buses

Book Seoni to Jabalpur bus tickets online. 16 bus operators run 52 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Seoni to Jabalpur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Jabalpur to Seoni bus.
SMT Tours and Travels
00:20
4hr 10min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
275
INR250
51 seats left
SMT Tours and Travels
00:29
4hr 31min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
275
INR250
24 seats left
Koushal Travels Balaghat
01:10
3hr 50min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
242
INR220
38 seats left
Pawan Travels - Balaghat
01:20
4hr 10min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
385
INR350
42 seats left
Singh Travels (Seoni)
AC
02:30
3hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
330
INR300
46 seats left
Singh Travels (Seoni)
AC
03:45
2hr 30min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
30 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
08:05
2hr 50min
10:55
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
26 seats left
Koushal Travels Balaghat
08:15
2hr 45min
11:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
220
INR200
49 seats left
Uddan Bus Service (Sutra Seva)
08:15
1hr 55min
10:10
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
242
INR220
38 seats left
Seoni Roadways
08:30
2hr
10:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
108.9
INR99
44 seats left
SMT Tours and Travels
AC
08:35
1hr 45min
10:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
242
INR220
58 seats left
Uddan Bus Service (Sutra Seva)
09:20
2hr 20min
11:40
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
242
INR220
39 seats left
Singh Travels (Seoni)
09:30
2hr 50min
12:20
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
217.8
INR198
49 seats left
Singh Travels (Seoni)
AC
09:40
3hr
12:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
242
INR220
50 seats left
Singh Travels (Seoni)
09:45
2hr 55min
12:40
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
217.8
INR198
49 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
10:05
2hr 20min
12:25
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
41 seats left
Rahul Bus service
10:15
3hr 15min
13:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
275
INR250
60 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
10:15
3hr 15min
13:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
242
INR220
43 seats left
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.
AC
10:50
2hr 45min
13:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
21 seats left
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.
AC
10:50
2hr 45min
13:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
628.1
INR571
16 seats left
Neelkamal Travels (Miglani)
10:55
2hr 50min
13:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
336.6
INR306
50 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
10:55
2hr 45min
13:40
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
36 seats left
Pawan Travels - Balaghat
11:05
3hr 10min
14:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
385
INR350
35 seats left
SMT Tours and Travels
11:55
3hr 45min
15:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
275
INR250
55 seats left
Pawan Travels - Balaghat
12:45
3hr 45min
16:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
385
INR350
41 seats left
Uddan Bus Service (Sutra Seva)
12:50
2hr 20min
15:10
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
242
INR220
38 seats left
SMT Tours and Travels
AC
13:20
2hr 30min
15:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
242
INR220
54 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
13:25
2hr 55min
16:20
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
42 seats left
Pawan Travels - Balaghat
13:50
3hr 20min
17:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
220
INR200
39 seats left
SMT Tours and Travels
14:10
2hr 35min
16:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
242
INR220
61 seats left
Nandan Travels
14:15
3hr 30min
17:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
286
INR260
50 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
14:20
2hr 50min
17:10
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
45 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
15:20
2hr 55min
18:15
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
40 seats left
Neelkamal Travels (Miglani)
15:30
3hr 15min
18:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
280.5
INR255
55 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
15:30
3hr
18:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
44 seats left
Koushal Travels Balaghat
15:30
2hr 50min
18:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
220
INR200
45 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
16:10
2hr 50min
19:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
38 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
16:35
2hr 50min
19:25
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
42 seats left
Nandan Travels
AC
17:20
2hr 25min
19:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
400.4
INR364
18 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
17:20
2hr 55min
20:15
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
44 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
17:45
2hr 50min
20:35
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
42 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
18:01
2hr 39min
20:40
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
41 seats left
Singh Travels (Seoni)
19:00
3hr
22:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
217.8
INR198
49 seats left
Singh Travels (Seoni)
AC
19:15
2hr 45min
22:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
242
INR220
40 seats left
Nandan Travels
19:30
3hr 30min
23:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
228.8
INR208
50 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
19:35
2hr 55min
22:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
242
INR220
41 seats left
Sri Durgamba Transway
AC
19:40
2hr 40min
22:20
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
261.8
INR238
39 seats left
Ambay Travels (Mango)
AC
19:50
3hr 40min
23:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
46 seats left
Radha Vallabh Travels
AC
20:30
2hr 30min
23:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
26 seats left
Nandan Travels
21:30
3hr 30min
01:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
286
INR260
39 seats left
Bundelkhand Transport Service LLP
22:30
3hr 30min
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
32 seats left
Mango Travels(mngt)
AC
22:30
3hr
01:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
880
INR800
48 seats left

Seoni to Jabalpur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Seoni to Jabalpur24
Number of Non AC Buses from Seoni to Jabalpur28
First Bus time from Seoni to Jabalpur00:20
Last Bus time from Seoni to Jabalpur22:30
Starting fare from Seoni to Jabalpur
INR99
Avg bus duration from Seoni to Jabalpur2hr 58min

Seoni To Jabalpur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Seoni To Jabalpur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 2hr 58min to travel from Seoni to Jabalpur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹99.

Fastest Bus From Seoni To Jabalpur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by SMT Tours and Travels. It departs from Seoni at 08:35 and arrives in Jabalpur at 10:20. The fare for this bus is 220.

First Bus From Seoni To Jabalpur

The first bus that departs from Seoni is operated by SMT Tours and Travels at 00:20 and arrives in Jabalpur at 04:30. The fare for this bus is ₹250.

Last Bus From Seoni To Jabalpur

The last bus that departs from Seoni to Jabalpur is operated by Bundelkhand Transport Service LLP at 22:30. The fare for this bus is ₹300. It arrives in Jabalpur at 02:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Seoni Roadways, whereas Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd. operates the largest number of buses.

Seoni to Jabalpur Bus Types 

Easily check Seoni – Jabalpur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Seoni to Jabalpur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Seoni to Jabalpur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Seoni to Jabalpur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Seoni to Jabalpur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Seoni to Jabalpur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Seoni to Jabalpur

Volvo bus booking for Seoni to Jabalpur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Seoni to Jabalpur

These are simple bus services available for the Seoni to Jabalpur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Seoni to Jabalpur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Seoni to Jabalpur: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Seoni to Jabalpur: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Seoni to Jabalpur: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Seoni to Jabalpur:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Seoni

Top Bus Routes to Jabalpur

Boarding Points in Seoni

  • Seoni Bus Stand
  • Seoni Pasha Travels
  • Bus Stand Seoni
  • Seoni Govt Bus Stand
  • Seoni bus stand
  • Bus Stand Seoni
  • National Travels seoni Bus stand
  • Chindwada by pass over bridge-0761-4920488 - 0712-6654321
  • Mp bus stand seoni
  • Gandhi Chowk
  • Opposite Pal Petrol Pump
  • M.p bus stand
  • Motel center point
  • Chhindwara chock over brige bypass seoni
  • Saskiy Bus Stand
  • Seoni bus stand ..
  • Seoni Bypass
  • Katare Travels Bus Stand
See All

Dropping Points in Jabalpur

  • Bhedaghat Bypass
  • Tilwara Bridge
  • Smt Travels Isbt Bus Stand
  • Isbt Jabalpur Mp Rass Travels
  • Isbt Bus Stand Jabalpur
  • Teen Patti Old bus Stand
  • Dhanvantari Nagar Andhuwa
  • ISBT Jabalpur
  • ISBT Bus stand
  • Seoni Roadways Near Isbt Bus Stop
  • Om Travels Deen Dayal Bus Stand I.S.B.Tt
  • Jabalpur ISBT
  • Bhedaghat bypass
  • over bridge ending
  • Deendayal chowk (i.s.b.t)
  • Deendayal chowk (i.s.b.t)
  • Tilwara Pul
  • Bhedaghat bypass
  • Deendayal chowk (i.s.b.t)
  • Railway Station Teenpatti Square
  • Mirza travels deen dayal chowk
  • ISBT Jabalpur Bus stand
  • Mirza Travels Near Old Bus Stand
See All

Seoni to Jabalpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Seoni and Jabalpur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Seoni and Jabalpur, the lowest bus fare is ₹99. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Seoni and Jabalpur route?

    A. For the route between Seoni and Jabalpur, 52 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Seoni to Jabalpur by bus?

    A. To travel from Seoni to Jabalpur, it takes around 2hr 58min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Seoni to Jabalpur?

    A. 00:20 is when the first bus leaves from Seoni to Jabalpur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Seoni to Jabalpur ?

    A. 22:30 is when the last bus leaves from Seoni to Jabalpur.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Seoni from Jabalpur?

    A. To travel from Seoni to Jabalpur, SMT Tours and Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Seoni and Jabalpur?

    A. On the route between Seoni and Jabalpur, Seoni Roadways operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Seoni to Jabalpur bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Seoni to Jabalpur bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU