more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Shahapur to Bangalore Buses

Looking for a bus from Shahapur to Bangalore? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Shahapur to Bangalore travellers! 7 bus operators run 19 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Shahapur to Bangalore bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Bangalore to Shahapur bus tickets.
VRL Travels
19:15
11hr
06:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
32 seats left
VRL Travels
20:00
10hr 15min
06:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
32 seats left
VRL Travels
21:00
10hr 15min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
32 seats left
Sai Lucky Tours & Travels
21:15
9hr 30min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
10 seats left
VRL Travels
21:30
10hr
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
32 seats left
VRL Travels
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
32 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
22:15
9hr 15min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
16 seats left
VRL Travels
22:30
9hr 30min
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
32 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:45
8hr 45min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
10 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
23:00
8hr 25min
07:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
36 seats left
Sanjana Travels
19:30
11hr 10min
06:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
Sri Balaji Travels
20:30
10hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
759
INR690
0 seat left
Sanjana Travels
21:00
9hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
Shakuntala Travels
21:00
10hr 15min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
0 seat left
Sri Balaji Travels
21:15
10hr
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1089
INR990
0 seat left
Jabbar Travels
21:45
8hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1419
INR1290
0 seat left
Sanjana Travels
21:45
9hr 35min
07:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
Sri Balaji Travels
22:00
10hr
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
0 seat left
Sanjana Travels
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left

Shahapur to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Shahapur to Bangalore2
Number of Non AC Buses from Shahapur to Bangalore17
First Bus time from Shahapur to Bangalore19:15
Last Bus time from Shahapur to Bangalore23:00
Starting fare from Shahapur to Bangalore
INR690
Avg bus duration from Shahapur to Bangalore9hr 47min

About Shahapur To Bangalore Bus

Travelling from Shahapur to Bangalore in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Shahapur to Bangalore. A total of 7 bus operators run 19 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Shahapur to Bangalore route at your fingertips!

Shahapur To Bangalore Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 9hr 47min to travel from Shahapur to Bangalore. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹690.

First Bus From Shahapur To Bangalore

The first bus that departs from Shahapur is operated by VRL Travels at 19:15 and arrives in Bangalore at 06:15. The fare for this bus is ₹1000.

Last Bus From Shahapur To Bangalore

The last bus that departs from Shahapur to Bangalore is operated by VRL Travels at 23:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1200. This bus arrives in Bangalore at 07:25. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Sri Balaji Travels, whereas VRL Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Shahapur To Bangalore

The fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels which departs from Shahapur at 23:00 and arrives in Bangalore at 07:25. The fare for this bus is ₹1200.

Discounts & Offers on Shahapur to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Shahapur to Bangalore. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Shahapur to Bangalore : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 4%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from Shahapur to Bangalore: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Shahapur to Bangalore: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Shahapur to Bangalore: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Shahapur to Bangalore bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Top Bus Routes from Shahapur

Boarding Points in Shahapur

  • NEAR KARNATAKA BANK PH 0
  • Kollur tower Shahpur
  • Sahahpur (Opp Jiveshwar Kalyan Mantap)
  • SHAHAPUR.
  • Shahapur
  • Shahapur
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD - NELAMANGALA080-27700119 ()
  • 8th MILE
  • JALAHALLI CROSS (M) GORAGUNTEPALY (M) YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING
  • NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 1 - RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9
  • NAVARANG THEATRE
  • GANDHINAGAR(B)+43
  • Nelamangala
  • Madanayakanahalli
  • 8th Mile
  • Parle-g Toll
  • Jalahalli Cross Signal
  • Gorguntepalya
  • Yashwanthpura Govardhan
  • Kavari Theatra
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • 8th Mail - Parle Toll
  • Yeshwanthapur - Near Deputy Commissioner Of Police Station
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Corporation Circle Towards Shanthi Nagar
  • Domlur - Below Domlur Bridge
  • Old Airport
  • Marathahalli
  • Jalahallicross
  • TUMKUR BY PASS
  • GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION
  • NEAR KLE DENTAL HOSPETIL-
  • AND RAJAJI NAGAR DROPPING 080 - 22971174
  • +45
  • Tumkur Byepass
  • Nelmangla Tollgate
  • Madanayaka Halli ( Near Bus Stand )
  • Parle G Toll gate
  • 8TH MILE
  • JALAHALLI CROSS
  • Goraguntepalya Signal
  • YESHWANTHPUR
  • Majestic Anand Rao Circle
  • 8th mail
  • Gorguntepalya
  • yeshwantpur
  • Anandrao Circle
  • Majestic
  • Nelmangala
  • Parle Factory Toll
  • Goruguntapalya
  • Yeshwanthpur (Govardhan)
  • Upparpet Police Station
  • Goragunte Palya
  • Yeswanthpur
  • anand rao circle
  • Corporation
  • Kalasipalyam
See All

Shahapur to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Shahapur to Bangalore?

    A. When travelling from Shahapur to Bangalore, the cheapest bus fare is ₹690. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Shahapur to Bangalore route?

    A. When travelling on Shahapur to Bangalore, 19 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Shahapur to Bangalore by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 9hr 47min to reach from Shahapur to Bangalore. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Shahapur to Bangalore?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Shahapur to Bangalore is at 19:15.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to Shahapur?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Bangalore to Shahapur is at 23:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Shahapur to Bangalore route?

    A. From Shahapur to Bangalore, the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 23:00.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Shahapur to Bangalore?

    A. While travelling from Shahapur to Bangalore, Sri Balaji Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. Which are the busiest bus routes in India these days?

    A. These days, the busiest bus routes in India are as following:

    1. Coimbatore to Chennai

    2. Hyderabad to Mumbai

    3. Hyderabad to Vijayawada

    4. Kanpur to Delhi

  • Q. What is the best way to book bus tickets from Shahapur to Bangalore online on ixigo?

    A. The best way to book bus tickets from Shahapur to Bangalore easily is on ixigo using these simple steps:

    1. Simply visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Love window seats? Select seats on ixigo based on your preference! After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer along with ixigo money!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and your booking will be confirmed!

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Shahapur to Bangalore bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Shahapur to Bangalore bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!