From
To
Date

Shirdi to Anand Buses

Search Shirdi to Anand Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Shirdi Anand travellers! For booking a Shirdi to Anand bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹550 and the average travel time is 11hr 17min. There are 15 buses running on this route with 12 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Shirdi is Indani TravelsINDANI at 17:00 and the fare is ₹700. Here are the Shirdi to Anand bus timing: The last bus to depart is Eagle Falcon Bus at 19:30 and the fare is ₹700. The last bus arrives in Anand at 06:00. Shree Vijay Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Trimurti Travels which departs at 19:00 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹600.

Indani TravelsINDANI
AC
17:00
12hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR700
34 seats left
Meet Travels
17:30
11hr
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
30 seats left
Baldev Travels
18:00
10hr 55min
04:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR611
36 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
18:00
11hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1143
36 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
18:00
11hr 55min
05:55
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR810
24 seats left
Shree Hari Travels
AC
18:00
10hr 45min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
33 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
18:30
11hr 45min
06:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR900
36 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
18:30
11hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
11 seats left
Shree Hari Travels
AC
18:45
11hr 30min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
24 seats left
M K Bus Service BRAND NEW CABIN COACH
AC
18:45
11hr 30min
06:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR810
37 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
19:00
12hr 15min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
17 seats left
Trimurti Travels
19:00
10hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
38 seats left
Trimurti Travels (Surat)
19:00
10hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
38 seats left
M K Bus Service BRAND NEW COACH
19:15
11hr 30min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR660
37 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
19:30
10hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
18 seats left

Boarding Points in Shirdi

Hotel namrta ( shirdi ), Sai pravasi travels , Sai rajaram pallacering road near joshi school behind holiday park hotel, Shreenath travellers nagarpalika shopping centre, Hotel sai varsha, Opp.holiday park, Hotel Sai Geeta shirdi Near sai prasadalaya, Sai varsha hotel, Holiday inn park hotel, nr. Bus stand, shirdi, Falcon Travels Hotel Sai Gangotri Near Bus Stand (9834396351,8208821136)) 9834396351,8208821136, Hotel Namrata Near Police Station Petrol Pump (9834396351) 9834396351, Hotel sai amey , Holiday Inn. Parkt, Hotel Narmata , Om Sairam Travels , Trimurti travels,om sairam travels opp hotel holiday park
See All

Dropping Points in Anand

Express Highway, Express Highway, Express Highway Anand, Express Highway, Anand express highway , EXPRESS HIGHWAY, Express Highway, Express Highway No-1(07940700700), Express Highway, Anand, Anand Baroda Express Highway, Express Highway
See All

Shirdi to Anand Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Shirdi to Anand?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Shirdi to Anand is ₹550.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Shirdi to Anand route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 15 buses currently run from Shirdi to Anand route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Shirdi to Anand?

    A. 12 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Shirdi to Anand.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Shirdi to Anand by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Shirdi to Anand, it takes approximately 11hr 17min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Shirdi to Anand?

    A. The first bus to depart from Shirdi to Anand is at 17:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Anand from Shirdi?

    A. The last bus to depart for Anand from Shirdi is at 19:30.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Shirdi to Anand?

    A. The fastest bus from Shirdi to Anand is Trimurti Travels and the earliest departure time is at 19:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Shirdi to Anand when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Shirdi to Anand, the earliest departure time is 19:00 and the earliest arrival time is 05:00.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Shirdi to Anand bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Shirdi to Anand bus route are Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Shirdi to Anand?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Shirdi to Anand are Shree Vijay Travels.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Shirdi to Anand?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Shirdi to Anand.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Anand to Shirdi?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Anand to Shirdi.